2018 CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
→Final league table: WMFA Cup qualifiers' round entry to be confirmed |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!Qualification | |||
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[Sverige Tiem FC]] | |align=left|[[Sverige Tiem FC]] | ||
|36||21||12||3||75||27||+48||'''75''' | |36||21||12||3||75||27||+48||'''75''' | ||
|- | |rowspan="3"|Qualification for [[2018–19 WMFA Champions' League]] group stage | ||
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | |align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | ||
|36||20||10||6||64||29||+35||'''70''' | |36||20||10||6||64||29||+35||'''70''' | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[Kealb FC]] | |align=left|[[Kealb FC]] | ||
|36||16||10||10||56||39||+17||'''58''' | |36||16||10||10||56||39||+17||'''58''' | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#CCF9CC | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[Eĵars Town FC]] | |align=left|[[Eĵars Town FC]] | ||
|36||15||12||9||49||35||+14||'''57''' | |36||15||12||9||49||35||+14||'''57''' | ||
|Qualification for [[2018–19 WMFA Champions' League]] third qualifying round | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|align=left|[[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]] | |align=left|[[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]] | ||
|36||11||10||15||44||48||−4||'''43''' | |36||11||10||15||44||48||−4||'''43''' | ||
|rowspan="6"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Revision as of 01:27, 8 March 2019
The 2018 CrFA League 1 season was the fifteenth edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league was contested by ten teams, and was held between September 2017 and May 2018.
The league was won by Sverige Tiem FC, who secured their third title in the last round of games with a 4–1 away win over Biulya äqi Jedu FC.
Final league table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sverige Tiem FC | 36 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 75 | 27 | +48 | 75 | Qualification for 2018–19 WMFA Champions' League group stage |
| 2 | Cherry Trees FC | 36 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 64 | 29 | +35 | 70 | |
| 3 | Kealb FC | 36 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 56 | 39 | +17 | 58 | |
| 4 | Eĵars Town FC | 36 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 49 | 35 | +14 | 57 | Qualification for 2018–19 WMFA Champions' League third qualifying round |
| 5 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 36 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 44 | 48 | −4 | 43 | |
| 6 | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 40 | 49 | −9 | 42 | |
| 7 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 55 | 67 | −12 | 40 | |
| 8 | Róndlinga Diamonds FC | 36 | 10 | 9 | 17 | 30 | 64 | −34 | 39 | |
| 9 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 36 | 10 | 6 | 20 | 28 | 51 | −23 | 36 | |
| 10 | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | 36 | 8 | 8 | 20 | 31 | 63 | −32 | 32 |
Results
First half of season
|
Second half of season
|
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eĵars Town FC | 21 | |
| 2 | Cherry Trees FC | 19 | |
| 3 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 18 | |
| Sverige Tiem FC | 18 | ||
| 5 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 15 | |
| 6 | Cherry Trees FC | 14 | |
| Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | 14 | ||
| 8 | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 13 | |
| Sverige Tiem FC | 13 | ||
| Xäiville Teflons FC | 13 |