2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="25%"|{{Team flag| | |width="25%"|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} <small>([[2015 Mercury League|1st]])</small> | ||
|width="25%"|{{Team flag|Hamland|name= | |width="25%"|{{Team flag|Hamland|name=Morfaga North Rangers}} <small>([[2014 Hamland Premier League|1st]])</small> | ||
|width="25%"|{{Team flag| | |width="25%"|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|name=Port Barret FC}} <small>([[2015 NEK Cup|1st]])</small> | ||
|width="25%"|{{Team flag| | |width="25%"|{{Team flag|Taeland|name=Maynor Hurricanes}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Bohemian Rhapsodies}} <small>([[2015 Mercury League|2nd]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Hamland|name=FC Garrak}} <small>([[2014 Hamland Premier League|2nd]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Passas|name=Zidado West United}} <small>(1st)</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|New Vaduz|name=FC New Vaduz}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{Team flag|New Vaduz|name=FC New Vaduz}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Qualifying round|Qualifying round]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Qualifying round|Qualifying round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} <small>([[2015 Mercury League|3rd]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Talenore|name=Citizen FC||old}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Juclandia|name=New Jucărești FC}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Høgmårk|name=Baldersborg FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Hamland|name=Porapa FC}} <small>([[2014 Hamland Premier League|3rd]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Nova England|name=AFC Heartpool}} <small>([[2015 Nova England Cup|1st]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Austbard|name=FC Krosan}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{Team flag|Austbard|name=FC Krosan}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Incontinentia|name=Harbourside Football}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{Team flag|Incontinentia|name=Harbourside Football}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|name=Hanseong AFC}} <small>([[2015 NEK Cup|2nd]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Nova England|name=Soxceter FC}} <small>([[2015 Nova England Cup|2nd]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Indokistan|name=Pedang FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{Team flag|Indokistan|name=Pedang FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Skerry Isles|name=Lighthouse Limpets}} <small>(1st)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Talenore|name=Blue Valley FC||old}} <small>(1st)</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Juclandia|name=Plushelona FCM}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{Team flag|Juclandia|name=Plushelona FCM}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Lostisland|name=Mal'chiki Khor}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{Team flag|Lostisland|name=Mal'chiki Khor}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Valencia|name=Trévoux Knights}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{Team flag|Valencia|name=Trévoux Knights}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:35, 16 April 2019
The 2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League was the sixth edition of the EMUFA Champions' League, which began on 29 September 2015 with the qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2016. Twenty-four teams participated in the competition from sixteen nations.
List of qualified teams
| Entered in Group stage | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Entered in Qualifying round | |||
Qualifying round
The qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 29 September 2015, and the second on 6 October 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Valley FC |
6–2 | 5–1 | 1–1 | |
| Baldersborg FC |
0–3 | 0–0 | 0–3 | |
| Mal'chiki Khor |
1–6 | 1–2 | 0–4 | |
| Plushelona FCM |
4–1 | 3–1 | 1–0 | |
| May Wanderers |
3–3 4–5 (pens.) |
2–1 | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | |
| Hanseong AFC |
1–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | |
| New Jucărești FC |
3–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | |
| AFC Heartpool |
2–2 (a) | 2–1 | 0–1 |
Group stage
Group A
|
20 October 2015
|
| Bohemian Rhapsodies |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
20 October 2015
|
| Zidado West United |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
3 November 2015
|
| Bohemian Rhapsodies |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
3 November 2015
|
| New Jucărești FC |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
17 November 2015
|
| New Jucărești FC |
0 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
17 November 2015
|
| Porapa FC |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
1 December 2015
|
| Porapa FC |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
1 December 2015
|
| New Jucărești FC |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
15 December 2015
|
| Zidado West United |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
15 December 2015
|
| Porapa FC |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
29 December 2015
|
| Bohemian Rhapsodies |
4 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
29 December 2015
|
| Zidado West United |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Group B
|
20 October 2015
|
| Morfaga North Rangers |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
20 October 2015
|
| Maynor Hurricanes |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
3 November 2015
|
| Morfaga North Rangers |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
3 November 2015
|
| Citizen FC |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
17 November 2015
|
| Citizen FC |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
17 November 2015
|
| FC Krosan |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
1 December 2015
|
| FC Krosan |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
1 December 2015
|
| Citizen FC |
3 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
15 December 2015
|
| Maynor Hurricanes |
1 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
15 December 2015
|
| FC Krosan |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
29 December 2015
|
| Morfaga North Rangers |
3 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
29 December 2015
|
| Maynor Hurricanes |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Group C
|
20 October 2015
|
| FC Garrak |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
20 October 2015
|
| FC New Vaduz |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
3 November 2015
|
| FC Garrak |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
3 November 2015
|
| Hanseong AFC |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
17 November 2015
|
| Hanseong AFC |
0 – 4 | |
|---|---|---|
17 November 2015
|
| Plushelona FCM |
3 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
1 December 2015
|
| Plushelona FCM |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
1 December 2015
|
| Hanseong AFC |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
15 December 2015
|
| FC New Vaduz |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
15 December 2015
|
| Plushelona FCM |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
29 December 2015
|
| FC Garrak |
6 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
29 December 2015
|
| FC New Vaduz |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Group D
|
20 October 2015
|
| Tow Law FC |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
20 October 2015
|
| Port Barret FC |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
3 November 2015
|
| Tow Law FC |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
3 November 2015
|
| Trévoux Knights |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
17 November 2015
|
| Trévoux Knights |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
17 November 2015
|
| Blue Valley FC |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
1 December 2015
|
| Blue Valley FC |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
1 December 2015
|
| Trévoux Knights |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
15 December 2015
|
| Port Barret FC |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
15 December 2015
|
| Blue Valley FC |
2 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
29 December 2015
|
| Tow Law FC |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
29 December 2015
|
| Port Barret FC |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 16 February 2016, and the second on 1 March 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
16 February 2016
|
| FC Krosan |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Bohemian Rhapsodies win 2–1 on aggregate.
16 February 2016
|
| Trévoux Knights |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
1 March 2016
|
| Plushelona FCM |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Plushelona FCM win 3–1 on aggregate.
16 February 2016
|
| Zidado West United |
3 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
1 March 2016
|
| Morfaga North Rangers |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Morfaga North Rangers win 4–3 on aggregate.
16 February 2016
|
| FC Garrak |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
1 March 2016
|
| Tow Law FC |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Tow Law FC win 3–2 on aggregate.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 29 March 2016, and the second on 12 April 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
29 March 2016
|
| Bohemian Rhapsodies |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
12 April 2016
|
| Plushelona FCM |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Bohemian Rhapsodies win 4–0 on aggregate.
29 March 2016
|
| Morfaga North Rangers |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
| Penalties | |||
| 2 – 4 |
Scores tied at 0–0 on aggregate. Morfaga North Rangers win on penalties.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 24 May 2016. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
24 May 2016
|
| Bohemian Rhapsodies |
2 – 4 | |
|---|---|---|
| Pearson Darcy |
Danelon Craig Zvet |
| |||||||||||||||||||