2017–18 Senyan League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
→Fourth League: WIP |
|||
| Line 713: | Line 713: | ||
|rowspan="2"|Promotion to [[2018–19 Senyan League#Third League|Third League]] | |rowspan="2"|Promotion to [[2018–19 Senyan League#Third League|Third League]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Veleĵ FK|Veleĵ]] | |||
|22 |{{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 36 {{!!}} 19 {{!!}} +17 ||'''45''' | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Čæĵœ FK|Čæĵœ]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Čæĵœ FK|Čæĵœ]] | ||
|22 |{{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 41 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} +25 ||'''44''' | |22 |{{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 41 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} +25 ||'''44''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to play-offs | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Borussia Bergdorf]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Borussia Bergdorf]] | ||
|22 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 38 {{!!}} 18 {{!!}} +20 ||'''40''' | |22 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 38 {{!!}} 18 {{!!}} +20 ||'''40''' | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Park Romulus FC|Park Romulus]] | ||
|22 |{{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 28 {{!!}} 15 {{!!}} +13 ||'''36''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Helöland FK|Helöland]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Helöland FK|Helöland]] | ||
|22 |{{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 32 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} +11 ||'''34''' | |22 |{{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 32 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} +11 ||'''34''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Partizan Dyas FK|Partizan Dyas]] | |||
|22 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 31 {{!!}} 18 {{!!}} +13 ||'''29''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Grokhim Wanderers FC|Grokhim Wanderers]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Grokhim Wanderers FC|Grokhim Wanderers]] | ||
|22 |{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 35 {{!!}} 32 {{!!}} +3 ||'''27''' | |22 |{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 35 {{!!}} 32 {{!!}} +3 ||'''27''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[SMSC]] | |||
|22 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} 28 {{!!}} −12 ||'''21''' | |||
|rowspan="4"|Relegation to Tier 5 | |||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Lake Tilos Athletic FC|Lake Tilos Athletic]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Lake Tilos Athletic FC|Lake Tilos Athletic]] | ||
|22 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} 38 {{!!}} −21 ||'''16''' | |22 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} 38 {{!!}} −21 ||'''16''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Briston Rovers FC|Briston Rovers]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Briston Rovers FC|Briston Rovers]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 19 {{!!}} 41 {{!!}} −22 ||'''14''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Dinamo Svorgas FC|Dinamo Svorgas]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Dinamo Svorgas FC|Dinamo Svorgas]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 19 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 81 {{!!}} −69 ||'''7''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Results=== | ===Results=== | ||
Revision as of 14:25, 19 April 2018
The 2017–18 Senyan League will be the sixth season of the Senyan League. It will be contested over four divisions. This was the first season where divisions would contain twelve teams, rather than eight.
Top League
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kateki Blavisen | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 14 | Qualification to Champions' League |
| Jogasim Revolution | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 13 | |
| Park Prinsipa | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 13 | |
| Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 12 | Qualification to AEFA Cup |
| Politzëa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 11 | |
| Svorgas Knights | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 11 | |
| Urzi Magalatska | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | |
| Svorgas Scitenhima | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | |
| King's Lynn Town | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 8 | |
| FK Tiga | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | −8 | 5 | Relegation to Second League |
| Red Star | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 4 | |
| Svorgas FC | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | −10 | 3 |
Note: Due to being based in Fort Kolgrad, King's Lynn Town are ineligible to qualify for AEFA competitions via their league position, and instead must qualify through the FKFB-Pokal.
Results
- Matches 1-22
| Home ╲ Away | DSĴ | FKT | JRE | KBL | KLT | PRK | POL | RED | SFC | SVK | SSC | URZ |
| Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | ||||||||
| FK Tiga | 2–2 | 1–0 | 0–2 | |||||||||
| Jogasim Revolution | 2–0 | 0–1 | 3–0 | 3–0 | ||||||||
| Kateki Blavisen | 2–2 | 5–0 | 0–2 | 5–1 | ||||||||
| King's Lynn Town | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | ||||||||
| Park Prinsipa | 1–2 | 3–2 | 3–0 | |||||||||
| Politzëa | 0–0 | 2–1 | 0–3 | |||||||||
| Red Star | 0–0 | 1–3 | 0–0 | |||||||||
| Svorgas FC | 1–7 | 1–3 | 0–0 | |||||||||
| Svorgas Knights | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | |||||||||
| Svorgas Scitenhima | 3–3 | 1–3 | 2–0 | 1–0 | ||||||||
| Urzi Magalatska | 1–0 | 1–1 | 3–2 | 0–1 |
Second League
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jogasim Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | Promotion to Top League |
| Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | |
| Eprat City | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 6 | Advances to play-offs |
| Dyas Rangers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
| Spartak Jogasim | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | |
| Bordelor | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 5 | |
| Spazma Ƨonenčer | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 5 | |
| Dallin Students' Union | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 4 | |
| Olinket | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 1 | |
| Eastern Mountain Glacier | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 1 | Relegation to Third League |
| Vōnam Svorgas | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 1 | |
| CFC Svorgas | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | −9 | 0 |
Results
- Matches 1-22
| Home ╲ Away | BOR | CFC | DSU | DYR | EMG | ECY | JGR | OLI | SBM | SPJ | SPƧ | VŌN |
| Bordelor | 2–0 | 1–1 | ||||||||||
| CFC Svorgas | 0–2 | |||||||||||
| Dallin Students' Union | 0–0 | |||||||||||
| Dyas Rangers | 3–0 | 2–1 | ||||||||||
| Eastern Mountain Glacier | 0–1 | |||||||||||
| Eprat City | 4–0 | 1–2 | ||||||||||
| Jogasim Rovers | 2–0 | |||||||||||
| Olinket | 1–1 | |||||||||||
| Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni | 2–1 | 2–1 | ||||||||||
| Spartak Jogasim | 3–1 | 2–0 | ||||||||||
| Spazma Ƨonenčer | 0–0 | 0–0 | ||||||||||
| Vōnam Svorgas | 1–3 |
- Top 6 (matches 23–36)
- Bottom 6 (matches 23–36)
Third League
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFC Colgrad | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | +11 | 9 | Promotion to Second League |
| Domĵarlæ Dyas | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 9 | |
| Sloban Otvardket | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | Advances to play-offs |
| Nordkamp FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | |
| FC Tiga Toroni | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | |
| Dragon Hall United | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | |
| Reepham United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 4 | |
| Walderminster | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 3 | |
| Čakovat | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 2 | |
| Abbot's Leigh | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 1 | Relegation to Fourth League |
| Eprat Northern Star | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | −7 | 0 | |
| Northend | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | −9 | 0 |
Results
- Matches 1-22
| Home ╲ Away | ABL | AFC | ČAK | DĴD | DHU | ENS | TTI | NKP | NOR | REE | SLO | WAL |
| Abbot's Leigh | 0–0 | |||||||||||
| AFC Colgrad | 2–0 | 5–0 | ||||||||||
| Čakovat | 1–1 | 0–0 | ||||||||||
| Domĵarlæ Dyas | 3–1 | |||||||||||
| Dragon Hall United | 1–0 | 2–2 | ||||||||||
| Eprat Northern Star | 0–3 | 0–3 | ||||||||||
| FC Tiga Toroni | 2–0 | |||||||||||
| Nordkamp FC | 1–0 | |||||||||||
| Northend | 1–3 | |||||||||||
| Reepham United | 1–0 | 1–4 | ||||||||||
| Sloban Otvardket | 0–4 | |||||||||||
| Walderminster | 1–0 | 0–2 |
- Top 6 (matches 23–36)
- Bottom 6 (matches 23–36)
Fourth League
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sotringham Rovers | 22 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 32 | 10 | +22 | 46 | Promotion to Third League |
| Veleĵ | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 36 | 19 | +17 | 45 | |
| Čæĵœ | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 16 | +25 | 44 | Advances to play-offs |
| Borussia Bergdorf | 22 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 38 | 18 | +20 | 40 | |
| Park Romulus | 22 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 36 | |
| Helöland | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 32 | 21 | +11 | 34 | |
| Partizan Dyas | 22 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 29 | |
| Grokhim Wanderers | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 35 | 32 | +3 | 27 | |
| SMSC | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 28 | −12 | 21 | Relegation to Tier 5 |
| Lake Tilos Athletic | 22 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 38 | −21 | 16 | |
| Briston Rovers | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 41 | −22 | 14 | |
| Dinamo Svorgas | 22 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 81 | −69 | 7 |
Results
| Home ╲ Away | BRB | BRI | ČÆĴ | DSV | GRW | HLÖ | LTA | PRO | PAR | SMS | SOT | VLĴ |
| Borussia Bergdorf | 3–1 | 0–0 | 4–0 | 5–2 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 0–1 | 3–1 | |
| Briston Rovers | 0–2 | 1–2 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 3–2 | 0–3 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 2–2 | |
| Čæĵœ | 4–2 | 2–0 | 8–1 | 4–3 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | |
| Dinamo Svorgas | 0–4 | 1–2 | 0–5 | 1–2 | 0–4 | 2–1 | 0–4 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 1–4 | 1–3 | |
| Grokhim Wanderers | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 6–1 | 2–2 | 3–0 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 5–1 | 2–0 | 3–2 | |
| Helöland | 1–0 | 4–3 | 3–1 | 5–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | |
| Lake Tilos Athletic | 0–2 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | |
| Park Romulus | 2–2 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–3 | |
| Partizan Dyas | 0–0 | 4–0 | 0–2 | 7–0 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 4–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | |
| SMSC | 1–2 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 2–4 | |
| Sotringham Rovers | 2–1 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 6–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | |
| Veleĵ | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 4–0 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||