CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
Line 33: Line 33:
===Results===
===Results===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:65%"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:65%"
!width=10%|Year
!width=8%|Year
!width=30%|Winners
!width=23%|Winners
!width=30%|Runners-up
!width=23%|Runners-up
!width=30%|Third Place
!width=23%|Third Place
!width=23%|Top scorer (goals)
|-
|-
|align=center|[[2003 CrFA League 1|2003]]
|align=center|[[2003 CrFA League 1|2003]]
Line 42: Line 43:
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC|Osĵätoņ Feyenoord FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC|Osĵätoņ Feyenoord FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
|
|-
|-
|align=center|[[2004 CrFA League 1|2004]]
|align=center|[[2004 CrFA League 1|2004]]
Line 47: Line 49:
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC|Osĵätoņ Feyenoord FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC|Osĵätoņ Feyenoord FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
|
|-
|-
|align=center|[[2005 CrFA League 1|2005]]
|align=center|[[2005 CrFA League 1|2005]]
Line 52: Line 55:
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
|
|-
|-
|align=center|[[2006 CrFA League 1|2006]]
|align=center|[[2006 CrFA League 1|2006]]
Line 57: Line 61:
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
|
|-
|-
|align=center|[[2007 CrFA League 1|2007]]
|align=center|[[2007 CrFA League 1|2007]]
Line 62: Line 67:
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
|
|-
|-
|align=center|[[2008 CrFA League 1|2008]]
|align=center|[[2008 CrFA League 1|2008]]
Line 67: Line 73:
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
|
|-
|-
|align=center|[[2009 CrFA League 1|2009]]
|align=center|[[2009 CrFA League 1|2009]]
Line 72: Line 79:
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]]
| [[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]]
|
|-
|-
|align=center|[[2010 CrFA League 1|2010]]
|align=center|[[2010 CrFA League 1|2010]]
Line 77: Line 85:
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
| [[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]]
| [[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]]
|
|-
|-
|align=center|[[2011 CrFA League 1|2011]]
|align=center|[[2011 CrFA League 1|2011]]
Line 82: Line 91:
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
| [[Sverige Tiem FC]]
| [[Sverige Tiem FC]]
|
|-
|-
|align=center|[[2012 CrFA League 1|2012]]
|align=center|[[2012 CrFA League 1|2012]]
Line 87: Line 97:
| [[Kealb FC]]
| [[Kealb FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
| [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
|
|-
|-
|align=center|[[2013 CrFA League 1|2013]]
|align=center|[[2013 CrFA League 1|2013]]
Line 92: Line 103:
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Sverige Tiem FC]]
| [[Sverige Tiem FC]]
|
|-
|-
|align=center|[[2014 CrFA League 1|2014]]
|align=center|[[2014 CrFA League 1|2014]]
Line 97: Line 109:
| [[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]]
| [[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]]
| [[Xäiville Teflons FC]]
| [[Xäiville Teflons FC]]
|
|-
|-
|align=center|[[2015 CrFA League 1|2015]]
|align=center|[[2015 CrFA League 1|2015]]
Line 102: Line 115:
| [[Xäiville Teflons FC]]
| [[Xäiville Teflons FC]]
| [[Eĵars Town FC]]
| [[Eĵars Town FC]]
|
|-
|-
|align=center|[[2016 CrFA League 1|2016]]
|align=center|[[2016 CrFA League 1|2016]]
Line 107: Line 121:
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Cherry Trees FC]]
| [[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]]
| [[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]]
|
|-
|-
|align=center|[[2017 CrFA League 1|2017]]
|align=center|[[2017 CrFA League 1|2017]]
Line 112: Line 127:
| [[Eĵars Town FC]]
| [[Eĵars Town FC]]
| [[Sverige Tiem FC]]
| [[Sverige Tiem FC]]
|
|-
|align=center|[[2018 CrFA League 1|2018]]
|
|
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 18:32, 14 April 2018

CrFA League 1
Countries Craitland Craitland
Confederation WMFA
Founded 2002
First season 2003
Number of teams 10
Levels on pyramid 1
Relegation to CrFA League 2
Domestic cup(s) King's Cup
League cup(s) Cities' Cup
Current champions Cherry Trees FC
(2017)
Most championships Cherry Trees FC (7)
Website CrFA League 1

The CrFA League 1, commonly known just as League 1, is the top-tier football league in Craitland, run by the CrFA. The league involves ten teams, each playing thirty-six games, totalling 180 games, a season. The season begins in September and ends in May, with most games being played on Saturdays.

History

CrFA League 1 was founded in late December 2002, although the exact date is unknown, and the first season kicked-off in January 2003 with six teams.

Six seasons were contested with the league having six teams until a CrFA initiative expanded the league to contain eight clubs in 2009.

The number of fixtures each team plays per season was doubled for the 2011 season onwards.

The league was once again expanded, from eight to ten teams, from 2013.

Results

Year Winners Runners-up Third Place Top scorer (goals)
2003 Cherry Trees FC Osĵätoņ Feyenoord FC Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
2004 Cherry Trees FC Osĵätoņ Feyenoord FC Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
2005 Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC Cherry Trees FC Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
2006 Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC Cherry Trees FC Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
2007 Cherry Trees FC Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
2008 Cherry Trees FC Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
2009 Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC Cherry Trees FC Biulya äqi Jedu FC
2010 Sverige Tiem FC Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC Biulya äqi Jedu FC
2011 Cherry Trees FC Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC Sverige Tiem FC
2012 Sverige Tiem FC Kealb FC Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
2013 Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC Cherry Trees FC Sverige Tiem FC
2014 Cherry Trees FC Biulya äqi Jedu FC Xäiville Teflons FC
2015 Biulya äqi Jedu FC Xäiville Teflons FC Eĵars Town FC
2016 Xäiville Teflons FC Cherry Trees FC Biulya äqi Jedu FC
2017 Cherry Trees FC Eĵars Town FC Sverige Tiem FC
2018

Current teams