2024 CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
The '''2024 CrFA League 1''' season was the twenty-second edition of the [[CrFA League 1]], the premier football league in [[Craitland]]. The league was contested by ten teams, and was held between September 2023 and May 2024. | The '''2024 CrFA League 1''' season was the twenty-second edition of the [[CrFA League 1]], the premier football league in [[Craitland]]. The league was contested by ten teams, and was held between September 2023 and May 2024. | ||
== | ==Final league table== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[Kealb FC]] | |align=left|[[Kealb FC]] | ||
| | |36||23||7||6||64||28||+36||'''76''' | ||
| | |rowspan="9"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[Eĵars Town FC]] | |align=left|[[Eĵars Town FC]] | ||
| | |36||19||6||11||53||30||+23||'''63''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Sverige Tiem FC]] | ||
| | |36||18||7||11||50||39||+11||'''61''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]] | ||
| | |36||16||8||12||54||51||+3||'''56''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | ||
| | |36||15||7||14||47||41||+6||'''52''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|align=left|[[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | |align=left|[[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | ||
| | |36||15||7||14||47||42||+5||'''52''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]] | ||
| | |36||15||6||15||44||44||0||'''51''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|align=left|[[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]] | |align=left|[[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]] | ||
| | |36||10||7||19||37||51||−14||'''37''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|align=left|[[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]] | |align=left|[[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]] | ||
| | |36||11||3||22||30||54||−24||'''36''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffcccc | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |10 | ||
|align=left|[[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | |align=left|[[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | ||
| | |36||6||6||24||25||71||−46||'''24''' | ||
| | |Qualification for [[#Promotion-relegation play-off|relegation play-off]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:20, 14 January 2025
| This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
The 2024 CrFA League 1 season was the twenty-second edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league was contested by ten teams, and was held between September 2023 and May 2024.
Final league table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kealb FC | 36 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 64 | 28 | +36 | 76 | |
| 2 | Eĵars Town FC | 36 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 53 | 30 | +23 | 63 | |
| 3 | Sverige Tiem FC | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 50 | 39 | +11 | 61 | |
| 4 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 36 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 54 | 51 | +3 | 56 | |
| 5 | Cherry Trees FC | 36 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 47 | 41 | +6 | 52 | |
| 6 | Róndlinga Diamonds FC | 36 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 47 | 42 | +5 | 52 | |
| 7 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 36 | 15 | 6 | 15 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 51 | |
| 8 | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | 36 | 10 | 7 | 19 | 37 | 51 | −14 | 37 | |
| 9 | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 36 | 11 | 3 | 22 | 30 | 54 | −24 | 36 | |
| 10 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 36 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 25 | 71 | −46 | 24 | Qualification for relegation play-off |
Results
First half of season
|
Second half of season
|
Promotion-relegation play-off
A mandatory play-off was held to determine whether relegation and promotion took place. The bottom-placed team in League 1 faced the first-placed team from League 2.
| Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|
| [[ ]] | – | [[ ]] | Advances to League 1 |
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |