AEFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
| founded              = 2007
| founded              = 2007
| number of teams      =  
| number of teams      =  
| champions            = {{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}}
| champions            = {{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}}
| season              = [[2021–22 AEFA Champions' League|2021–22]]
| season              = [[2021–22 AEFA Champions' League|2021–22]]
| most titles          = {{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} (2) <br> {{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff United}} (2)
| most titles          = {{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} (2) <br> {{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} (2) <br> {{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff United}} (2)
| current              = [[2022–23 AEFA Champions' League|2022–23]]
| current              = [[2022–23 AEFA Champions' League|2022–23]]
}}
}}
Line 56: Line 56:
| [[2021–22 AEFA Champions' League|2021–22]]
| [[2021–22 AEFA Champions' League|2021–22]]
| {{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}} || '''[[2021&ndash;22 AEFA Champions' League#Final|1&ndash;0]]''' {{aet}} || {{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff City}}
| {{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}} || '''[[2021&ndash;22 AEFA Champions' League#Final|1&ndash;0]]''' {{aet}} || {{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff City}}
|-
| [[2022–23 AEFA Champions' League|2022–23]]
| {{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} || '''[[2022–23 AEFA Champions' League#Final|4&ndash;4]]''' {{aet}}<br>5&ndash;4 {{pens}} || {{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff United}}
|}
|}



Revision as of 10:01, 25 May 2023

AEFA Champions' League
Confederation AEFA
Founded 2007
Current champions Senya Kateki Blavisen FK
(2021–22)
Most titles Senya Jogasim Revolution FC (2)
Senya Kateki Blavisen FK (2)
Floria Northcliff United (2)
2022–23

The AEFA Champions' League is the primary continental competition for association football clubs from nations within the AEFA.

Results

Year Winners Score Runners-up
2007–08 Novatainia Novatica United 3–2 Jamzinia New Peckham FC
2012–13 Antica Aurelius Academics 1–1 (a.e.t.)
5–3 (pens)
North Antarctica SC Antarctica
2013–14 Senya FK Tiga 2–1 Gerenia Clementsgrad United
2014–15 Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC 2–1 Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC
2015–16 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC 2–0 Gerenia KP International
2016–17 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC 2–0 Gerenia KPSK Isherwood
2017–18 Gerenia KPSK Isherwood 1–0 Gerenia Ramez White Stars
2018–19 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK 3–1 Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej
2019–20 Florian Republic Northcliff United 0–0 (a.e.t.)
9–8 (pens)
Senya Urzi Magalatska FK
2020–21 Floria Northcliff United 3–1 Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC
2021–22 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK 1–0 (a.e.t.) Floria Northcliff City
2022–23 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK 4–4 (a.e.t.)
5–4 (pens)
Floria Northcliff United