AEFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| founded = 2007 | | founded = 2007 | ||
| number of teams = | | number of teams = | ||
| champions = {{team flag|Senya|name= | | champions = {{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} | ||
| season = [[2021–22 AEFA Champions' League|2021–22]] | | season = [[2021–22 AEFA Champions' League|2021–22]] | ||
| most titles = {{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} (2) <br> {{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff United}} (2) | | most titles = {{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} (2) <br> {{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} (2) <br> {{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff United}} (2) | ||
| current = [[2022–23 AEFA Champions' League|2022–23]] | | current = [[2022–23 AEFA Champions' League|2022–23]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| [[2021–22 AEFA Champions' League|2021–22]] | | [[2021–22 AEFA Champions' League|2021–22]] | ||
| {{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}} || '''[[2021–22 AEFA Champions' League#Final|1–0]]''' {{aet}} || {{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff City}} | | {{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}} || '''[[2021–22 AEFA Champions' League#Final|1–0]]''' {{aet}} || {{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff City}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[2022–23 AEFA Champions' League|2022–23]] | |||
| {{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} || '''[[2022–23 AEFA Champions' League#Final|4–4]]''' {{aet}}<br>5–4 {{pens}} || {{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff United}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:01, 25 May 2023
| | |
| Confederation | AEFA |
|---|---|
| Founded | 2007 |
| Current champions |
(2021–22) |
| Most titles |
|
|
| |
The AEFA Champions' League is the primary continental competition for association football clubs from nations within the AEFA.
Results
| ||||||||||||||||