2021 CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 340: Line 340:
|7
|7
|-
|-
|rowspan=3|3
|rowspan=2|3
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}}
|align=left|Eĵars Town FC
|6
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Mariolino Sonetti}}
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC
|6
|-
|rowspan=3|5
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Alexis Pellegrino}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Alexis Pellegrino}}
|align=left|Kealb FC
|align=left|Kealb FC
Line 349: Line 358:
|5
|5
|-
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}}
|align=left|Eĵars Town FC
|5
|-
|rowspan=5|6
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Óscar Christóphersen}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Óscar Christóphersen}}
|align=left|Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
|align=left|Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
|4
|5
|-
|-
|rowspan=4|8
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Craitman Dóral}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Craitman Dóral}}
|align=left|Róndlinga Diamonds FC
|align=left|Róndlinga Diamonds FC
Line 370: Line 375:
|4
|4
|-
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Mariolino Sonetti}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Alduria|name=Tamer Modrem}}
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC
|align=left|Eĵars Town FC
|4
|4
|}
|}

Revision as of 23:33, 6 December 2020

The 2021 CrFA League 1 season is the eighteenth edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league is being contested by ten teams, and is being held between September 2020 and May 2021.

Current table

As of 5 December 2020.
Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Cherry Trees FC 14 11 2 1 24 6 +18 35
2 Eĵars Town FC 14 8 3 3 22 11 +11 27
3 Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC 14 7 3 4 18 10 +8 24
4 Kealb FC 14 7 3 4 18 18 0 24
5 Sverige Tiem FC 14 7 2 5 17 10 +7 23
6 Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC 14 6 2 6 12 18 −6 20
7 Xäiville Teflons FC 14 3 6 5 13 12 +1 15
8 Róndlinga Diamonds FC 14 2 4 8 10 20 −10 10
9 Biulya äqi Jedu FC 14 2 3 9 7 23 −16 9
10 Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC 14 2 2 10 12 25 −13 8 Qualification for relegation play-off

Results

First half of season
  BäJ CT ET HóC KFC OA RD ST XT ZK
BäJ 0–3 0–2 0–1 1–0 1–0 0–2 1–1
CT 3–1 3–0 4–1 2–0 1–0 1–0 1–0
ET 2–0 1–1 3–0 1–1 2–0 1–0 3–0
HóC 3–0 0–1 3–2 4–0 0–1 0–1 1–1 2–0
KFC 2–1 2–1 2–1 0–0 1–0 2–1 3–1
OA 0–2 0–0 2–1 2–1 2–1 1–0
RD 1–1 0–1 1–2 1–1 2–0 0–2 2–1
ST 1–1 0–1 3–0 2–1 3–0 1–1 1–0
XT 2–0 0–0 1–1 0–1 1–1 0–0 1–0
ZK 1–1 1–2 3–1 1–3 0–1 3–1 1–4
Second half of season
  BäJ CT ET HóC KFC OA RD ST XT ZK
BäJ
CT
ET
HóC
KFC
OA
RD
ST
XT
ZK

Promotion-relegation play-off

A mandatory play-off will be held to determine whether relegation and promotion takes place. The bottom-placed team in League 1 will face the first-placed team from League 2.

Team 1  Score  Team 2   Qualification  
Advances to League 1

Top scorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Mercury Joe Foxon Cherry Trees FC 8
2 Tellia Marko Zajc Cherry Trees FC 7
3 Passas Łukasz Dąbrowski Eĵars Town FC 6
Sanama Mariolino Sonetti Sverige Tiem FC 6
5 Craitland Alexis Pellegrino Kealb FC 5
Calbion Owen Baine Xäiville Teflons FC 5
Craitland Óscar Christóphersen Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC 5
8 Craitland Craitman Dóral Róndlinga Diamonds FC 4
Craitland Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen Cherry Trees FC 4
Talenore Kali Kalani Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC 4
Alduria Tamer Modrem Eĵars Town FC 4