2021 CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|3 | |rowspan=2|3 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |||
|align=left|Eĵars Town FC | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Mariolino Sonetti}} | |||
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|5 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Alexis Pellegrino}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Alexis Pellegrino}} | ||
|align=left|Kealb FC | |align=left|Kealb FC | ||
| Line 349: | Line 358: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Óscar Christóphersen}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Óscar Christóphersen}} | ||
|align=left|Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | |align=left|Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4|8 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Craitman Dóral}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Craitman Dóral}} | ||
|align=left|Róndlinga Diamonds FC | |align=left|Róndlinga Diamonds FC | ||
| Line 370: | Line 375: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Alduria|name=Tamer Modrem}} | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Eĵars Town FC | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:33, 6 December 2020
The 2021 CrFA League 1 season is the eighteenth edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league is being contested by ten teams, and is being held between September 2020 and May 2021.
Current table
- As of 5 December 2020.
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cherry Trees FC | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 6 | +18 | 35 | |
| 2 | Eĵars Town FC | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 27 | |
| 3 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 24 | |
| 4 | Kealb FC | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 24 | |
| 5 | Sverige Tiem FC | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 23 | |
| 6 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | −6 | 20 | |
| 7 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | Róndlinga Diamonds FC | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 20 | −10 | 10 | |
| 9 | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 23 | −16 | 9 | |
| 10 | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 25 | −13 | 8 | Qualification for relegation play-off |
Results
First half of season
|
Second half of season
|
Promotion-relegation play-off
A mandatory play-off will be held to determine whether relegation and promotion takes place. The bottom-placed team in League 1 will face the first-placed team from League 2.
| Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advances to League 1 |
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cherry Trees FC | 8 | |
| 2 | Cherry Trees FC | 7 | |
| 3 | Eĵars Town FC | 6 | |
| Sverige Tiem FC | 6 | ||
| 5 | Kealb FC | 5 | |
| Xäiville Teflons FC | 5 | ||
| Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 5 | ||
| 8 | Róndlinga Diamonds FC | 4 | |
| Cherry Trees FC | 4 | ||
| Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 4 | ||
| Eĵars Town FC | 4 |