King's Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| confed = [[EMUFA]] | | confed = [[EMUFA]] | ||
| founded = 2003 | | founded = 2003 | ||
| number of teams = 26 | | number of teams = 26 | ||
| champions = [[ | | champions = [[Cherry Trees FC]] | ||
| season = [[ | | season = [[2012 King's Cup|2012]] | ||
| most titles = [[Cherry Trees FC]] ( | | most titles = [[Cherry Trees FC]] (4) | ||
| website = http://www.freewebs.com/crfa/ | | website = http://www.freewebs.com/crfa/ | ||
| current = [[ | | current = [[2013 King's Cup]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|'''[[2011 King's Cup#Final|2–1]]''' | |'''[[2011 King's Cup#Final|2–1]]''' | ||
|[[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]] | |[[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]] | ||
|- | |||
|2012<br>''[[2012 King's Cup|Details]]'' | |||
|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | |||
|'''[[2012 King's Cup#Final|2–1]]''' | |||
|[[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 02:03, 30 May 2012
| | |
| Countries |
|
|---|---|
| Confederation | EMUFA |
| Founded | 2003 |
| Number of teams | 26 |
| Current champions |
Cherry Trees FC (2012) |
| Most titles | Cherry Trees FC (4) |
| Website | http://www.freewebs.com/crfa/ |
|
| |
The King's Cup is the premier football cup competition in Craitland, run by the CrFA. The cup involves all professional teams from the top three Craitish leagues. The cup is a one-leg knock-out tournament which begins in October and ends in May, with the final being the final fixture of the Craitish football season. From the 2013 tournament onwards, the cup will contested between all twenty-six Craitish teams.
History
The King's Cup was founded in summer 2003, although the exact date is unknown, and the first tournament kicked-off in January 2004.
Results