CrFA League 2: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:


===Results===
===Results===
{| border="1" class="wikitable sortable" style="width:65%; margin:0"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:65%"
! Year
!width=10%|Year
! Winners
!width=30%|Winners
! Runners-up
!width=30%|Runners-up
! Third Place
!width=30%|Third Place
|-
|-
| [[2004 CrFA League 2|2004]]
|align=center|[[2004 CrFA League 2|2004]]
| [[Kealb FC]]
| [[Kealb FC]]
| [[Eĵars Town FC]]
| [[Eĵars Town FC]]
| [[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]]
| [[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]]
|-
|-
| [[2005 CrFA League 2|2005]]
|align=center|[[2005 CrFA League 2|2005]]
| [[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]]
| [[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]]
| [[Kealb FC]]
| [[Kealb FC]]
| [[Eĵars Town FC]]
| [[Eĵars Town FC]]
|-
|-
| [[2006 CrFA League 2|2006]]
|align=center|[[2006 CrFA League 2|2006]]
| [[Eĵars Town FC]]
| [[Eĵars Town FC]]
| [[Kealb FC]]
| [[Kealb FC]]
| [[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]]
| [[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]]
|-
|-
| [[2007 CrFA League 2|2007]]
|align=center|[[2007 CrFA League 2|2007]]
| [[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]]
| [[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]]
| [[Kealb FC]]
| [[Kealb FC]]
| [[Eĵars Town FC]]
| [[Eĵars Town FC]]
|-
|-
| [[2008 CrFA League 2|2008]]
|align=center|[[2008 CrFA League 2|2008]]
| [[Kealb FC]]
| [[Kealb FC]]
| [[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]]
| [[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Town FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Town FC]]
|-
|-
| [[2009 CrFA League 2|2009]]
|align=center|[[2009 CrFA League 2|2009]]
| [[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]]
| [[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]]
| [[Eĵars Town FC]]
| [[Eĵars Town FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Town FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Town FC]]
|-
|-
| [[2010 CrFA League 2|2010]]
|align=center|[[2010 CrFA League 2|2010]]
| [[Eĵars Town FC]]
| [[Eĵars Town FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Town FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Town FC]]
| [[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]]
| [[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]]
|-
|-
| [[2011 CrFA League 2|2011]]
|align=center|[[2011 CrFA League 2|2011]]
| [[Eĵars Town FC]]
| [[Eĵars Town FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Town FC]]
| [[Osĵätoņ Town FC]]
| [[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]]
| [[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]]
|-
|align=center|[[2012 CrFA League 2|2012]]
|
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 17:11, 4 February 2012

CrFA League 2
Countries Craitland Craitland
Confederation EMUFA
Founded 2003
First season 2004
Number of teams 8 (from 2013)
Levels on pyramid 2
Promotion to CrFA League 1
Relegation to CrFA League 3 (from 2013)
Domestic cup(s) King's Cup
League cup(s) Cities' Cup
Current champions Eĵars Town FC
(2011)
Most championships Eĵars Town FC (3)
Website http://www.freewebs.com/crfa/
2012 CrFA League 2

The CrFA League 2, commonly known just as League 2, is the second-tier football league in Craitland, run by the CrFA. The league involves six teams, each playing twenty games, totalling 60 games, a season. The season begins in October and ends in May, with most games being played on Saturdays. From the 2013 season onwards, the league will contain eight teams.

History

CrFA League 2 was founded in summer 2003, although the exact date is unknown, and the first season kicked-off in January 2004 with six teams.

The number of fixtures each team plays per season was doubled from ten to twenty for the 2011 season onwards.

Results

Year Winners Runners-up Third Place
2004 Kealb FC Eĵars Town FC Róndlinga Diamonds FC
2005 Róndlinga Diamonds FC Kealb FC Eĵars Town FC
2006 Eĵars Town FC Kealb FC Róndlinga Diamonds FC
2007 Róndlinga Diamonds FC Kealb FC Eĵars Town FC
2008 Kealb FC Róndlinga Diamonds FC Osĵätoņ Town FC
2009 Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC Eĵars Town FC Osĵätoņ Town FC
2010 Eĵars Town FC Osĵätoņ Town FC Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC
2011 Eĵars Town FC Osĵätoņ Town FC Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC
2012

Current teams