CrFA League 2: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
===Results=== | ===Results=== | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:65%" | ||
! Year | !width=10%|Year | ||
! Winners | !width=30%|Winners | ||
! Runners-up | !width=30%|Runners-up | ||
! Third Place | !width=30%|Third Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2004 CrFA League 2|2004]] | |align=center|[[2004 CrFA League 2|2004]] | ||
| [[Kealb FC]] | | [[Kealb FC]] | ||
| [[Eĵars Town FC]] | | [[Eĵars Town FC]] | ||
| [[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | | [[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2005 CrFA League 2|2005]] | |align=center|[[2005 CrFA League 2|2005]] | ||
| [[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | | [[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | ||
| [[Kealb FC]] | | [[Kealb FC]] | ||
| [[Eĵars Town FC]] | | [[Eĵars Town FC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2006 CrFA League 2|2006]] | |align=center|[[2006 CrFA League 2|2006]] | ||
| [[Eĵars Town FC]] | | [[Eĵars Town FC]] | ||
| [[Kealb FC]] | | [[Kealb FC]] | ||
| [[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | | [[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2007 CrFA League 2|2007]] | |align=center|[[2007 CrFA League 2|2007]] | ||
| [[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | | [[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | ||
| [[Kealb FC]] | | [[Kealb FC]] | ||
| [[Eĵars Town FC]] | | [[Eĵars Town FC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2008 CrFA League 2|2008]] | |align=center|[[2008 CrFA League 2|2008]] | ||
| [[Kealb FC]] | | [[Kealb FC]] | ||
| [[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | | [[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | ||
| [[Osĵätoņ Town FC]] | | [[Osĵätoņ Town FC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2009 CrFA League 2|2009]] | |align=center|[[2009 CrFA League 2|2009]] | ||
| [[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]] | | [[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]] | ||
| [[Eĵars Town FC]] | | [[Eĵars Town FC]] | ||
| [[Osĵätoņ Town FC]] | | [[Osĵätoņ Town FC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2010 CrFA League 2|2010]] | |align=center|[[2010 CrFA League 2|2010]] | ||
| [[Eĵars Town FC]] | | [[Eĵars Town FC]] | ||
| [[Osĵätoņ Town FC]] | | [[Osĵätoņ Town FC]] | ||
| [[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]] | | [[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2011 CrFA League 2|2011]] | |align=center|[[2011 CrFA League 2|2011]] | ||
| [[Eĵars Town FC]] | | [[Eĵars Town FC]] | ||
| [[Osĵätoņ Town FC]] | | [[Osĵätoņ Town FC]] | ||
| [[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]] | | [[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2012 CrFA League 2|2012]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:11, 4 February 2012
| | |
| Countries |
|
|---|---|
| Confederation | EMUFA |
| Founded | 2003 |
| First season | 2004 |
| Number of teams | 8 (from 2013) |
| Levels on pyramid | 2 |
| Promotion to | CrFA League 1 |
| Relegation to | CrFA League 3 (from 2013) |
| Domestic cup(s) | King's Cup |
| League cup(s) | Cities' Cup |
| Current champions |
Eĵars Town FC (2011) |
| Most championships | Eĵars Town FC (3) |
| Website | http://www.freewebs.com/crfa/ |
|
| |
The CrFA League 2, commonly known just as League 2, is the second-tier football league in Craitland, run by the CrFA. The league involves six teams, each playing twenty games, totalling 60 games, a season. The season begins in October and ends in May, with most games being played on Saturdays. From the 2013 season onwards, the league will contain eight teams.
History
CrFA League 2 was founded in summer 2003, although the exact date is unknown, and the first season kicked-off in January 2004 with six teams.
The number of fixtures each team plays per season was doubled from ten to twenty for the 2011 season onwards.
Results
Current teams
- Abidelaären Kahthajtensen FC
- Edmildón United FC
- Eĵars Town FC
- Osĵätoņ Town FC
- TTC Tiem
- Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC