2003 CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with 'The '''2003 CrFA League 1''' season was the inaugural edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league was contested by six teams, and w…' |
|||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
==Top scorers== | ==Top scorers== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=50 |Rank | |||
!width=175 |Player | |||
!width=175 |Club | |||
!width=50 |Goals | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|1 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Zyx Lydveldtsen]] | |||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Alexis Tereminus]] | |||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|2 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Hanast Pellegrino]] | |||
|align=left|Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Frakhemn Jacksen]] | |||
|align=left|Biulya äqi Jedu FC | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Erondo Mantólio]] | |||
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Paul Óma-ó-Täó]] | |||
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|3 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[Demetrio Albertini]] | |||
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Tommy Hjansen]] | |||
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Jorgeņ Lydveldtsen]] | |||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |||
|3 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 00:07, 31 January 2012
The 2003 CrFA League 1 season was the inaugural edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league was contested by six teams, and was held between January and May 2003.
The league was won by Cherry Trees FC, who secured their first ever title in the last round of games with a 2–1 home win over Osĵätoņ Feyenoord FC.
Final league table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cherry Trees FC | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 28 |
| 2 | Osĵätoņ Feyenoord FC | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 23 |
| 3 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 15 |
| 4 | Sverige Tiem FC | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 11 | −2 | 14 |
| 5 | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 17 | −12 | 6 |
| 6 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 19 | −15 | 0 |
Results
| BäJ | CT | HóC | OF | ST | XT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BäJ | – | 0–2 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 1–0 |
| CT | 3–1 | – | 1–0 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 2–0 |
| HóC | 1–0 | 0–1 | – | 0–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 |
| OF | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | – | 1–0 | 3–0 |
| ST | 2–0 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 0–3 | – | 2–1 |
| XT | 2–3 | 0–2 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 0–1 | – |
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cherry Trees FC | 6 | |
| Cherry Trees FC | 6 | ||
| 2 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 4 | |
| Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 4 | ||
| Sverige Tiem FC | 4 | ||
| Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 4 | ||
| 3 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 3 | |
| Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 3 | ||
| Cherry Trees FC | 3 |