Minister of International Trade (Hurmu): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| rowspan="3"| [[Muhammad Furkorn Mat Jeen]] || 1734–1738 || [[Phineonesian faction|P]] || [[Secretariat of Tsatse Vaykok|Vaykok]] | | rowspan="3"| [[Muhammad Furkorn Mat Jeen]] || 1734–1738 || [[Phineonesian faction|P]] || [[Secretariat of Tsatse Vaykok|Vaykok]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phineonesian faction|P]] | | 1738–1739 || [[Phineonesian faction|P]] || [[Secretariat of Marcus Avon-El Myksos|Avon-El Myksos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phineonesian faction|P]] | | 1739–1746 || [[Phineonesian faction|P]] || [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Jovanović-Smičić]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Catherine Wythe]] || 1746– || [[Traditionalist List|T]] || [[Secretariat of Talal Sayfasad|Sayfasad]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | {{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:18, 7 July 2025
The Minister of International Trade is a position in the Executive of Hurmu. While foreign affairs is under the jurisdiction of the Senate, trade belongs to the Executive. The Minister and the Senate coordinate on matters of foreign policy trade.
Ministers
| Officer | Tenure | Party | Cabinet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkejin Tokuremur | 1690 | CDH | Spiik |
| 1690–1695 | Al-Osman I | ||
| Chaghagan Khoga | 1695–1702 | CDH | Al-Osman II |
| Suzana Novaković | 1702–1704 | SY | Al-Osman III |
| 1704–1708 | Al-Osman IV | ||
| Davaadembereliin Mönkhbayar | 1708–1710 | Edasi | Al-Osman V |
| Đorđe Babić | 1710–1713 | U | Al-Osman VI |
| Aake Simunsson | 1713–1716 | Edasi | Djupvik |
| 1716–1719 | Osman | ||
| Mukarram Zubeir | 1719–1720 | SDP | Raudsepp |
| Aake Simunsson | 1720 | Edasi | Enkhjargal I |
| Abigail Elenkoo | 1726–1728 | PVM | Enkhjargal II |
| Padmini Munshif | 1728-1734 | C | Anastasia |
| Muhammad Furkorn Mat Jeen | 1734–1738 | P | Vaykok |
| 1738–1739 | P | Avon-El Myksos | |
| 1739–1746 | P | Jovanović-Smičić | |
| Catherine Wythe | 1746– | T | Sayfasad |