CrFA Player of the Year: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=İlker Keremov}}<br><small>([[Cherry Trees FC]])</small> | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=İlker Keremov}}<br><small>([[Cherry Trees FC]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Max Baärdsen}}<br><small>([[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]])</small> | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Max Baärdsen}}<br><small>([[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]])</small> | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|2023 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Alexis Pellegrino}}<br><small>([[Kealb FC]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Michele Spanu}}<br><small>([[Cherry Trees FC]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|2024 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Ilt Valmer}}<br><small>([[Kealb FC]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Brian Ählmen}}<br><small>([[Sverige Tiem FC]])</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:12, 18 January 2025
The CrFA Player of the Year is an annual football award given to the player adjudged to be the best playing in Craitland's domestic leagues that season, awarded by the CrFA and voted for by the managers and captains of each of the leagues' teams. The CrFA Young Player of the Year is an equivalent award reserved for players aged 21 or younger at the beginning of the season, though both may be awarded to the same player if eligible.
Although open to players in all three of the CrFA's tiers, League 1 has housed every winner of the award since its inauguration—due to its higher quality from its position at the top of the domestic ladder—though the Young Player award has been won by players based in either League 2 and League 3 on multiple occasions.
List of winners