CTFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2021–22 CTFA Champions' League|2021–22]] | | [[2021–22 CTFA Champions' League|2021–22]] | ||
| {{Team flag|Hazar|name=Erciyes FK}} || '''[[ | | {{Team flag|Hazar|name=Erciyes FK}} || '''[[2021–22 CTFA Champions' League#Final|3–2]]''' || {{Team flag|Natopia|name=Butter Cow City Eucas}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[2022–23 CTFA Champions' League|2022–23]] | |||
| {{Team flag|Calbion|name=Celtic Lloran}} || '''[[2022–23 CTFA Champions' League#Final|3–0]]''' || {{Team flag|Natopia|name=Lindström Leopards}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[2023–24 CTFA Champions' League|2023–24]] | |||
| {{Team flag|Natopia|name=Oakham Oakers}} || '''[[2022–23 CTFA Champions' League#Final|1–0]]''' {{aet}} || {{Team flag|New Batavia|name=VK Saladinstad}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:05, 17 December 2024
The CTFA Champions' League is a continental competition for association football clubs from nations within the CTFA.
General structure
Qualification
Eight clubs participated in the qualifying round for the 2012-13 CTFA Champions' League, with the four winners advancing to the group stage.
Group stage
Four teams automatically qualified for the group stage, where they were joined by the four winners from the qualifying round.
Knockout rounds
The top two teams from each group will advance to the semi-finals, which will be played over two legs. The semi-final winners advance to the final, which is a one-off game at a neutral venue.
Results
| ||||||||||||||||