2011 CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
!Qualification
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb
|1
|1
|align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]]
|align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]]
|28||13||11||4||44||24||+20||'''50'''
|28||13||11||4||44||24||+20||'''50'''
|-
|Qualification for [[2011 EMUFA Champions' League]] group stage
|-bgcolor=#CCF9CC
|2
|2
|align=left|[[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
|align=left|[[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
|28||12||9||7||33||20||+13||'''45'''
|28||12||9||7||33||20||+13||'''45'''
|Qualification for [[2011 EMUFA Champions' League]] second qualifying round
|-
|-
|3
|3
|align=left|[[Sverige Tiem FC]]
|align=left|[[Sverige Tiem FC]]
|28||10||10||8||38||30||+8||'''40'''
|28||10||10||8||38||30||+8||'''40'''
|rowspan="6"|
|-
|-
|4  
|4  
Line 234: Line 238:
|-
|-
|1
|1
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Freddie Gaärsen]]
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Freddie Gaärsen}}
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC
|18
|18
|-
|-
|2
|2
|align=left|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Piero Donetti]]
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Piero Donetti}}
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC
|15
|15
|-
|-
|3
|3
|align=left|[[File:Nova english korea flag.png|25px|border|Nova English Korea]] [[Seol Tae-Ki]]
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|name=Seol Tae-Ki}}
|align=left|Kealb FC
|align=left|Kealb FC
|14
|14
|-
|-
|4
|4
|align=left|[[File:Monovia flag.png|25px|border|Monovia]] [[Lucas Zaya]]
|align=left|{{team flag|Monovia|name=Lucas Zaya}}
|align=left|Biulya äqi Jedu FC
|align=left|Biulya äqi Jedu FC
|13
|13
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|5
|rowspan=2|5
|align=left|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Łukasz Dąbrowski]]
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}}
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC
|12
|12
|-
|-
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Hanast Pellegrino]]
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Hanast Pellegrino}}
|align=left|Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
|align=left|Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
|12
|12
|-
|-
|6
|7
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Tommy Hjansen]]
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Tommy Hjansen}}
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
|11
|11
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|7
|rowspan=2|8
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Paul Óma-ó-Täó]]
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Paul Óma-ó-Täó}}
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
|10
|10
|-
|-
|align=left|[[File:Beaugium flag.png|25px|border|Beaugium]] [[Phil Phillipson]]
|align=left|{{team flag|Beaugium|name=Phil Phillipson}}
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC
|10
|10

Latest revision as of 11:40, 24 May 2018

The 2011 CrFA League 1 season was the ninth edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league was contested by eight teams for the third successive season, and was held between October 2010 and May 2011. This was the first League 1 season to utilise the CrFA's new rule for leagues to stage four fixtures between teams per season; two home and two away.

The league was won by Cherry Trees FC, who secured their fifth title with two games to spare after a 3–2 away win over Sverige Tiem FC.

Final league table

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Cherry Trees FC 28 13 11 4 44 24 +20 50 Qualification for 2011 EMUFA Champions' League group stage
2 Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC 28 12 9 7 33 20 +13 45 Qualification for 2011 EMUFA Champions' League second qualifying round
3 Sverige Tiem FC 28 10 10 8 38 30 +8 40
4 Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC 28 7 13 8 35 36 −1 34
5 Biulya äqi Jedu FC 28 8 9 11 28 35 −7 33
6 Kealb FC 28 8 8 12 31 36 −5 32
7 Xäiville Teflons FC 28 6 13 9 22 29 −7 31
8 Róndlinga Diamonds FC 28 8 7 13 25 46 −21 31

Results

First half of season
  BäJ CT HóC KFC OA RD ST XT
BäJ 2–2 0–1 3–2 2–1 2–1 1–2 1–1
CT 2–1 3–1 1–0 2–0 6–1 0–1 1–1
HóC 2–0 0–0 2–0 1–1 4–1 3–3 3–0
KFC 0–2 2–3 1–1 2–2 4–2 1–1 2–1
OA 1–0 0–0 2–0 1–0 5–0 3–1 0–0
RD 0–1 0–0 0–0 0–0 1–0 2–0 1–1
ST 1–1 1–0 5–2 1–1 2–0 3–0 3–0
XT 2–1 1–1 2–0 1–3 1–1 0–1 2–1
Second half of season
  BäJ CT HóC KFC OA RD ST XT
BäJ 1–0 2–2 0–1 2–1 0–2 0–3 2–1
CT 2–0 3–3 3–0 0–0 1–0 2–0 1–1
HóC 1–1 2–2 2–1 1–0 1–2 1–1 0–1
KFC 1–1 0–1 2–0 1–0 2–2 3–1 1–1
OA 2–1 1–0 1–1 2–0 1–0 1–0 2–0
RD 0–0 3–5 1–0 1–0 1–4 1–1 1–3
ST 1–1 2–3 0–0 1–0 1–1 2–0 0–0
XT 0–0 0–0 1–1 0–1 0–0 0–1 1–0

Top scorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Craitland Freddie Gaärsen Cherry Trees FC 18
2 Tellia Piero Donetti Sverige Tiem FC 15
3 Nova English Korea Seol Tae-Ki Kealb FC 14
4 Monovia Lucas Zaya Biulya äqi Jedu FC 13
5 Passas Łukasz Dąbrowski Cherry Trees FC 12
Craitland Hanast Pellegrino Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC 12
7 Craitland Tommy Hjansen Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC 11
8 Craitland Paul Óma-ó-Täó Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC 10
Beaugium Phil Phillipson Sverige Tiem FC 10