2011 CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30 abbr="Position" |Pos. | |||
!width=175 |Team | !width=175 |Team | ||
!width=30 abbr="Played" |Pld | !width=30 abbr="Played" |Pld | ||
| Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- bgcolor=# | !Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |||
|1 | |||
|align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | |align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | ||
| | |28||13||11||4||44||24||+20||'''50''' | ||
|- | |Qualification for [[2011 EMUFA Champions' League]] group stage | ||
|-bgcolor=#CCF9CC | |||
|2 | |||
|align=left|[[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]] | |align=left|[[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]] | ||
| | |28||12||9||7||33||20||+13||'''45''' | ||
|Qualification for [[2011 EMUFA Champions' League]] second qualifying round | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |||
|align=left|[[Sverige Tiem FC]] | |align=left|[[Sverige Tiem FC]] | ||
| | |28||10||10||8||38||30||+8||'''40''' | ||
|- | |rowspan="6"| | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|align=left|[[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]] | |align=left|[[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]] | ||
| | |28||7||13||8||35||36||−1||'''34''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
|align=left|[[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]] | |align=left|[[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]] | ||
| | |28||8||9||11||28||35||−7||'''33''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |||
|align=left|[[Kealb FC]] | |align=left|[[Kealb FC]] | ||
| | |28||8||8||12||31||36||−5||'''32''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |||
|align=left|[[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | |align=left|[[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | ||
| | |28||6||13||9||22||29||−7||'''31''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |||
|align=left|[[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | |align=left|[[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | ||
| | |28||8||7||13||25||46||−21||'''31''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 64: | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|BäJ | !style="text-align:right;"|BäJ | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | |3–2 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|CT | !style="text-align:right;"|CT | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |6–1 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|HóC | !style="text-align:right;"|HóC | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |4–1 | ||
| | |3–3 | ||
| | |3–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|KFC | !style="text-align:right;"|KFC | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
| | |2–3 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
| | |4–2 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|OA | !style="text-align:right;"|OA | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |5–0 | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|RD | !style="text-align:right;"|RD | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|ST | !style="text-align:right;"|ST | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |5–2 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |3–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |3–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|XT | !style="text-align:right;"|XT | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |1–3 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 149: | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|BäJ | !style="text-align:right;"|BäJ | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
| | |0–3 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|CT | !style="text-align:right;"|CT | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |3–3 | ||
| | |3–0 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|HóC | !style="text-align:right;"|HóC | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|KFC | !style="text-align:right;"|KFC | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|OA | !style="text-align:right;"|OA | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|RD | !style="text-align:right;"|RD | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |3–5 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |1–4 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |1–3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|ST | !style="text-align:right;"|ST | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |2–3 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|XT | !style="text-align:right;"|XT | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 217: | Line 230: | ||
==Top scorers== | ==Top scorers== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=50 |Rank | |||
!width=175 |Player | |||
!width=175 |Club | |||
!width=50 |Goals | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Freddie Gaärsen}} | |||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Piero Donetti}} | |||
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|name=Seol Tae-Ki}} | |||
|align=left|Kealb FC | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Monovia|name=Lucas Zaya}} | |||
|align=left|Biulya äqi Jedu FC | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|5 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Hanast Pellegrino}} | |||
|align=left|Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Tommy Hjansen}} | |||
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|8 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Paul Óma-ó-Täó}} | |||
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Beaugium|name=Phil Phillipson}} | |||
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC | |||
|10 | |||
|} | |||
{{CrFA}} | |||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
[[Category:CrFA League 1]] | [[Category:CrFA League 1]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:40, 24 May 2018
The 2011 CrFA League 1 season was the ninth edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league was contested by eight teams for the third successive season, and was held between October 2010 and May 2011. This was the first League 1 season to utilise the CrFA's new rule for leagues to stage four fixtures between teams per season; two home and two away.
The league was won by Cherry Trees FC, who secured their fifth title with two games to spare after a 3–2 away win over Sverige Tiem FC.
Final league table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cherry Trees FC | 28 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 44 | 24 | +20 | 50 | Qualification for 2011 EMUFA Champions' League group stage |
| 2 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 33 | 20 | +13 | 45 | Qualification for 2011 EMUFA Champions' League second qualifying round |
| 3 | Sverige Tiem FC | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 38 | 30 | +8 | 40 | |
| 4 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 28 | 7 | 13 | 8 | 35 | 36 | −1 | 34 | |
| 5 | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 28 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 28 | 35 | −7 | 33 | |
| 6 | Kealb FC | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 31 | 36 | −5 | 32 | |
| 7 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 28 | 6 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 29 | −7 | 31 | |
| 8 | Róndlinga Diamonds FC | 28 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 25 | 46 | −21 | 31 |
Results
First half of season
|
Second half of season
|
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cherry Trees FC | 18 | |
| 2 | Sverige Tiem FC | 15 | |
| 3 | Kealb FC | 14 | |
| 4 | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 13 | |
| 5 | Cherry Trees FC | 12 | |
| Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 12 | ||
| 7 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 11 | |
| 8 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 10 | |
| Sverige Tiem FC | 10 |