2008 CrFA League 3: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- bgcolor=# | !Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[Abidelaären Kahthajtensen FC]] | |align=left|[[Abidelaären Kahthajtensen FC]] | ||
|14||12||2||0||25||7||+18||'''38''' | |14||12||2||0||25||7||+18||'''38''' | ||
|Promotion to [[2009 CrFA League 2]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[Hjardef Unstjeiädón FC]] | |align=left|[[Hjardef Unstjeiädón FC]] | ||
|14||10||3||1||18||5||+13||'''33''' | |14||10||3||1||18||5||+13||'''33''' | ||
|- | | | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[TTC Tiem FC]] | |align=left|[[TTC Tiem FC]] | ||
|14||10||2||2||23||7||+16||'''32''' | |14||10||2||2||23||7||+16||'''32''' | ||
|Promotion to [[2009 CrFA League 2]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[FC Jedu|FC Feyenoord]] | |align=left|[[FC Jedu|FC Feyenoord]] | ||
|14||5||4||5||10||15||−5||'''19''' | |14||5||4||5||10||15||−5||'''19''' | ||
|rowspan="5"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Revision as of 17:17, 17 March 2017
The 2008 CrFA League 3 season was the fifth edition of the CrFA League 3, the tertiary football league in Craitland. The league was contested by eight teams for the last consecutive time, before decreasing to six for the following season, and was held between January and May 2008.
The league was won by Abidelaären Kahthajtensen FC, for their fourth title.
Final league table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abidelaären Kahthajtensen FC | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 38 | Promotion to 2009 CrFA League 2 |
| 2 | Hjardef Unstjeiädón FC | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 33 | |
| 3 | TTC Tiem FC | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 32 | Promotion to 2009 CrFA League 2 |
| 4 | FC Feyenoord | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 15 | −5 | 19 | |
| 5 | CT United FC | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 11 | −3 | 16 | |
| 6 | Mainlae Town FC | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 17 | −6 | 14 | |
| 7 | F'ed-Ĵars FC | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 18 | −16 | 5 | |
| 8 | F'ed-ó-Tiem FC | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 22 | −17 | 2 |
Results
| AK | CTU | FCF | FĴ | FóT | HU | MT | TTC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK | – | 1–0 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 |
| CTU | 0–1 | – | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–2 |
| FCF | 0–1 | 2–1 | – | 1–0 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 0–1 |
| FĴ | 0–2 | 0–1 | 0–0 | – | 2–1 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 0–2 |
| FóT | 1–2 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | – | 0–2 | 1–2 | 0–3 |
| HU | 0–2 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | – | 2–1 | 2–1 |
| MT | 1–2 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–2 | – | 0–2 |
| TTC | 3–3 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | – |