Minister of International Trade (Hurmu): Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ric (talk | contribs)
Ric (talk | contribs)
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
! Officer !! Tenure !! Party !! Cabinet
! Officer !! Tenure !! Party !! Cabinet
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"| Berkejin Tokuremur || 1690 || rowspan="2"| [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Cabinet of Jan Spiik|Spiik]]
| rowspan="2"| [[Berkejin Tokuremur]] || 1690 || rowspan="2"| [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Cabinet of Jan Spiik|Spiik]]
|-
|-
| 1690–1695 || [[First cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman I]]
| 1690–1695 || [[First cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman I]]
Line 12: Line 12:
| [[Chaghagan Khoga]] || 1695–1702 || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Second cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman II]]
| [[Chaghagan Khoga]] || 1695–1702 || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Second cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman II]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"| Suzana Novaković || 1702–1704 || rowspan="2"| [[Society for Yeshua|SY]] || [[Third cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman III]]
| rowspan="2"| [[Suzana Novaković]] || 1702–1704 || rowspan="2"| [[Society for Yeshua|SY]] || [[Third cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman III]]
|-
|-
| 1704–1708 || [[Fourth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman IV]]
| 1704–1708 || [[Fourth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman IV]]
|-
|-
| Davaadembereliin Mönkhbayar || 1708–1710 || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Fifth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman V]]
| [[Davaadembereliin Mönkhbayar]] || 1708–1710 || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Fifth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman V]]
|-
|-
| [[Đorđe Babić]] || 1710–1713 || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist Faction|U]] || [[Sixth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman VI]]
| [[Đorđe Babić]] || 1710–1713 || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist Faction|U]] || [[Sixth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman VI]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"| Aake Simunsoon || 1713–1716 || rowspan="2"| [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Cabinet of Patrik Djupvik|Djupvik]]
| rowspan="2"| [[Aake Simunsson]] || 1713–1716 || rowspan="2"| [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Cabinet of Patrik Djupvik|Djupvik]]
|-
|-
| 1716–1719 || [[Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman|Osman]]
| 1716–1719 || [[Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman|Osman]]
Line 28: Line 28:
| [[Aake Simunsson]] || 1720 || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal I]]
| [[Aake Simunsson]] || 1720 || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal I]]
|-
|-
| || 1720– || || [[Secretariat of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal II]]
| [[Abigail Elenkoo]]|| 1726–1728 || [[Post-Verionist Movement in Hurmu|PVM]] || [[Secretariat of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal II]]
|-
| [[Padmini Munshif]] || 1728-1734 || [[Conservative Faction|C]] || [[Secretariat of Anastasia|Anastasia]]
|-
| rowspan="3"| [[Muhammad Furkorn Mat Jeen]] || 1734–1738 || [[Phineonesian faction|P]] || [[Secretariat of Tsatse Vaykok|Vaykok]]
|-
| 1738–1739 || [[Phineonesian faction|P]] || [[Secretariat of Marcus Avon-El Myksos|Avon-El Myksos]]
|-
| 1739–1746 || [[Phineonesian faction|P]] || [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Jovanović-Smičić]]
|-
| [[Catherine Wythe]] || 1746– || [[Traditionalist List|T]] || [[Secretariat of Talal Sayfasad|Sayfasad]]
|-
|}
|}


{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]]
{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]]

Latest revision as of 16:18, 7 July 2025

The Minister of International Trade is a position in the Executive of Hurmu. While foreign affairs is under the jurisdiction of the Senate, trade belongs to the Executive. The Minister and the Senate coordinate on matters of foreign policy trade.

Ministers

Officer Tenure Party Cabinet
Berkejin Tokuremur 1690 CDH Spiik
1690–1695 Al-Osman I
Chaghagan Khoga 1695–1702 CDH Al-Osman II
Suzana Novaković 1702–1704 SY Al-Osman III
1704–1708 Al-Osman IV
Davaadembereliin Mönkhbayar 1708–1710 Edasi Al-Osman V
Đorđe Babić 1710–1713 U Al-Osman VI
Aake Simunsson 1713–1716 Edasi Djupvik
1716–1719 Osman
Mukarram Zubeir 1719–1720 SDP Raudsepp
Aake Simunsson 1720 Edasi Enkhjargal I
Abigail Elenkoo 1726–1728 PVM Enkhjargal II
Padmini Munshif 1728-1734 C Anastasia
Muhammad Furkorn Mat Jeen 1734–1738  P Vaykok
1738–1739 P Avon-El Myksos
1739–1746 P Jovanović-Smičić
Catherine Wythe 1746– T Sayfasad