CrFA League 2: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = League 2 logo.png | |image = League 2 logo.png | ||
|pixels = 150px | |pixels = 150px | ||
|country = | |country = {{team flag|Craitland}} | ||
|confed = [[ | |confed = [[WMFA]] | ||
|founded = 2003 | |founded = 2003 | ||
|first = [[2004 CrFA League 2|2004]] | |first = [[2004 CrFA League 2|2004]] | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|domest_cup = [[King's Cup]] | |domest_cup = [[King's Cup]] | ||
|league_cup = [[Cities' Cup]] | |league_cup = [[Cities' Cup]] | ||
|champions = [[ | |champions = [[Mainlae Town FC]] | ||
|season = [[ | |season = [[2023 CrFA League 2|2023]] | ||
|most_champs = [[ | |most_champs = [[Hjardef Unstjeiädón FC]] (5),<br>[[Mainlae Town FC]] (5) | ||
|website = http://www.freewebs.com/crfa/ | |website = [http://www.freewebs.com/crfa/league2.htm CrFA League 2] | ||
|current = | |current = | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''CrFA League 2''', commonly known just as '''League 2''', is the second-tier [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] league in [[Craitland]], run by the [[CrFA]]. The league involves eight teams, each playing twenty-eight games, totalling 112 games, a season. The season begins in | The '''CrFA League 2''', commonly known just as '''League 2''', is the second-tier [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] league in [[Craitland]], run by the [[CrFA]]. The league involves eight teams, each playing twenty-eight games, totalling 112 games, a season. The season begins in September and ends in May, with most games being played on Saturdays. | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| [[Hjardef Unstjeiädón FC]] | | [[Hjardef Unstjeiädón FC]] | ||
| [[Abidelaären Kahthajtensen FC]] | | [[Abidelaären Kahthajtensen FC]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2014 CrFA League 2|2014]] | |||
| [[Hjardef Unstjeiädón FC]] | |||
| [[Mainlae Town FC]] | |||
| [[Osĵätoņ Town FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2015 CrFA League 2|2015]] | |||
| [[Mainlae Town FC]] | |||
| [[Edmildón United FC]] | |||
| [[Hjardef Unstjeiädón FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2016 CrFA League 2|2016]] | |||
| [[Mainlae Town FC]] | |||
| [[CT United FC]] | |||
| [[Hjardef Unstjeiädón FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2017 CrFA League 2|2017]] | |||
| [[Hjardef Unstjeiädón FC]] | |||
| [[Mainlae Town FC]] | |||
| [[Edmildón United FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2018 CrFA League 2|2018]] | |||
| [[Mainlae Town FC]] | |||
| [[CT United FC]] | |||
| [[Hjardef Unstjeiädón FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2019 CrFA League 2|2019]] | |||
| [[Hjardef Unstjeiädón FC]] | |||
| [[Edmildón United FC]] | |||
| [[Mainlae Town FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2020 CrFA League 2|2020]] | |||
| [[Hjardef Unstjeiädón FC]] | |||
| [[Osĵätoņ Town FC]] | |||
| [[Edmildón United FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2021 CrFA League 2|2021]] | |||
| [[Mainlae Town FC]] | |||
| [[Osĵätoņ Town FC]] | |||
| [[Hjardef Unstjeiädón FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2022 CrFA League 2|2022]] | |||
| [[Hjardef Unstjeiädón FC]] | |||
| [[Edmildón United FC]] | |||
| [[Osĵätoņ Town FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2023 CrFA League 2|2023]] | |||
| [[Mainlae Town FC]] | |||
| [[Hjardef Unstjeiädón FC]] | |||
| [[Osĵätoņ Town FC]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 141: | ||
*[[CT United FC]] | *[[CT United FC]] | ||
*[[Edmildón United FC]] | *[[Edmildón United FC]] | ||
*[[Hjardef Unstjeiädón FC]] | *[[Hjardef Unstjeiädón FC]] | ||
*[[Mainlae Town FC]] | *[[Mainlae Town FC]] | ||
*[[Osĵätoņ Town FC]] | *[[Osĵätoņ Town FC]] | ||
*[[TTC Tiem]] | *[[TTC Tiem FC]] | ||
*[[Yaärl Kahthajtensen FC]] | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:46, 1 September 2023
| | |
| Countries |
|
|---|---|
| Confederation | WMFA |
| Founded | 2003 |
| First season | 2004 |
| Number of teams | 8 |
| Levels on pyramid | 2 |
| Promotion to | CrFA League 1 |
| Relegation to | CrFA League 3 |
| Domestic cup(s) | King's Cup |
| League cup(s) | Cities' Cup |
| Current champions |
Mainlae Town FC (2023) |
| Most championships |
Hjardef Unstjeiädón FC (5), Mainlae Town FC (5) |
| Website | CrFA League 2 |
The CrFA League 2, commonly known just as League 2, is the second-tier football league in Craitland, run by the CrFA. The league involves eight teams, each playing twenty-eight games, totalling 112 games, a season. The season begins in September and ends in May, with most games being played on Saturdays.
History
CrFA League 2 was founded in summer 2003, although the exact date is unknown, and the first season kicked-off in January 2004 with six teams.
The number of fixtures each team plays per season was doubled from ten to twenty for the 2011 season onwards.
The league was expanded, from six to eight teams, from 2013.
Results
Current teams
- Abidelaären Kahthajtensen FC
- CT United FC
- Edmildón United FC
- Hjardef Unstjeiädón FC
- Mainlae Town FC
- Osĵätoņ Town FC
- TTC Tiem FC
- Yaärl Kahthajtensen FC