2018 CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''2018 CrFA League 1''' season was the fifteenth edition of the [[CrFA League 1]], the premier football league in [[Craitland]]. The league was contested by ten teams, and was held between September 2017 and May 2018.  
The '''2018 CrFA League 1''' season was the sixteenth edition of the [[CrFA League 1]], the premier football league in [[Craitland]]. The league was contested by ten teams, and was held between September 2017 and May 2018.  


The league was won by [[Sverige Tiem FC]], who secured their third title in the last round of games with a 4–1 win at [[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]].
The league was won by [[Sverige Tiem FC]], who secured their third title in the last round of games with a 4–1 away win over [[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]].


==Final league table==
==Final league table==
Line 16: Line 16:
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts
!Qualification
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb
|1
|1
|align=left|[[Sverige Tiem FC]]
|align=left|[[Sverige Tiem FC]]
|36||21||12||3||75||27||+48||'''75'''
|36||21||12||3||75||27||+48||'''75'''
|-  
|rowspan="3"|Qualification for [[2018–19 WMFA Champions' League]] group stage
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb
|2
|2
|align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]]
|align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]]
|36||20||10||6||64||29||+35||'''70'''
|36||20||10||6||64||29||+35||'''70'''
|-  
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb
|3
|3
|align=left|[[Kealb FC]]
|align=left|[[Kealb FC]]
|36||16||10||10||56||39||+17||'''58'''
|36||16||10||10||56||39||+17||'''58'''
|-  
|- bgcolor=#CCF9CC
|4
|4
|align=left|[[Eĵars Town FC]]
|align=left|[[Eĵars Town FC]]
|36||15||12||9||49||35||+14||'''57'''
|36||15||12||9||49||35||+14||'''57'''
|-  
|Qualification for [[2018–19 WMFA Champions' League]] third qualifying round
|- bgcolor=#bbf3ff
|5
|5
|align=left|[[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
|align=left|[[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
|36||11||10||15||44||48||−4||'''43'''
|36||11||10||15||44||48||−4||'''43'''
|Qualification for [[2018–19 WMFA Cup]] group stage
|-
|-
|6
|6
|align=left|[[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]]
|align=left|[[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]]
|36||11||9||16||40||49||−9||'''42'''
|36||11||9||16||40||49||−9||'''42'''
|rowspan="4"|
|-  
|-  
|7
|7
Line 52: Line 57:
|align=left|[[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
|align=left|[[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]
|36||10||6||20||28||51||−23||'''36'''
|36||10||6||20||28||51||−23||'''36'''
|-  
|- bgcolor=#CCF9FF
|10
|10
|align=left|[[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]]
|align=left|[[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]]
|36||8||8||20||31||63||−32||'''32'''
|36||8||8||20||31||63||−32||'''32'''
|Qualification for [[2018–19 WMFA Cup]] qualifying round
|}
|}


Line 68: Line 74:
!style="text-align:right;"|BäJ
!style="text-align:right;"|BäJ
!|–
!|–
|
|2–0
|
|0–1
|
|1–1
|
|3–2
|
|2–2
|
|0–1
|
|2–1
|
|1–2
|
|2–0
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|CT
!style="text-align:right;"|CT
|
|0–0
!|–
!|–
|
|2–0
|
|1–0
|
|0–0
|
|1–1
|
|5–0
|
|1–1
|
|3–0
|
|1–0
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|ET
!style="text-align:right;"|ET
|
|3–0
|
|2–0
!|–
!|–
|
|2–1
|
|2–2
|
|1–0
|
|1–1
|
|1–1
|
|2–0
|
|3–0
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|HóC
!style="text-align:right;"|HóC
|
|0–1
|
|0–2
|
|2–1
!|–
!|–
|
|0–1
|
|0–1
|
|2–0
|
|1–2
|
|1–1
|
|1–0
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|KFC
!style="text-align:right;"|KFC
|
|0–0
|
|2–1
|
|2–0
|
|2–0
!|–
!|–
|
|1–0
|
|0–0
|
|1–1
|
|2–2
|
|3–1
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|OA
!style="text-align:right;"|OA
|
|2–1
|
|1–3
|
|1–1
|
|1–0
|
|1–0
!|–
!|–
|
|0–0
|
|1–3
|
|2–0
|
|3–1
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|RD
!style="text-align:right;"|RD
|
|1–0
|
|0–3
|
|1–0
|
|1–2
|
|0–1
|
|2–1
!|–
!|–
|
|0–4
|
|0–4
|
|2–3
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|ST
!style="text-align:right;"|ST
|
|2–0
|
|0–1
|
|1–1
|
|1–1
|
|3–2
|
|1–0
|
|8–1
!|–
!|–
|
|2–0
|
|4–0
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|XT
!style="text-align:right;"|XT
|
|2–0
|
|0–3
|
|3–2
|
|1–2
|
|2–1
|
|1–1
|
|1–2
|
|2–4
!|–
!|–
|
|1–2
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|ZK
!style="text-align:right;"|ZK
|
|2–1
|
|0–2
|
|1–1
|
|1–1
|
|0–2
|
|1–0
|
|2–1
|
|0–0
|
|3–3
!|–
!|–
|}
|}
Line 193: Line 199:
!style="text-align:right;"|BäJ
!style="text-align:right;"|BäJ
!|–
!|–
|
|2–1
|
|0–0
|
|2–0
|
|2–0
|
|2–1
|
|3–1
|
|1–4
|
|2–2
|
|3–1
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|CT
!style="text-align:right;"|CT
|
|3–1
!|–
!|–
|
|3–0
|
|5–0
|
|1–2
|
|3–1
|
|2–1
|
|1–1
|
|2–0
|
|2–1
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|ET
!style="text-align:right;"|ET
|
|3–1
|
|2–2
!|–
!|–
|
|2–0
|
|1–0
|
|2–1
|
|1–1
|
|1–1
|
|3–1
|
|2–0
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|HóC
!style="text-align:right;"|HóC
|
|2–0
|
|1–1
|
|0–2
!|–
!|–
|
|1–1
|
|2–1
|
|1–0
|
|1–2
|
|3–0
|
|1–0
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|KFC
!style="text-align:right;"|KFC
|
|3–2
|
|1–1
|
|2–1
|
|3–0
!|–
!|–
|
|1–2
|
|5–0
|
|0–1
|
|5–3
|
|2–0
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|OA
!style="text-align:right;"|OA
|
|0–0
|
|2–2
|
|2–1
|
|4–0
|
|2–4
!|–
!|–
|
|2–0
|
|0–0
|
|1–2
|
|2–2
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|RD
!style="text-align:right;"|RD
|
|1–1
|
|2–2
|
|1–0
|
|1–0
|
|0–0
|
|1–0
!|–
!|–
|
|0–0
|
|3–2
|
|1–0
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|ST
!style="text-align:right;"|ST
|
|2–1
|
|1–2
|
|1–1
|
|2–0
|
|3–1
|
|4–1
|
|3–0
!|–
!|–
|
|1–1
|
|4–0
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|XT
!style="text-align:right;"|XT
|
|3–1
|
|2–1
|
|1–1
|
|4–1
|
|1–1
|
|1–2
|
|3–3
|
|0–2
!|–
!|–
|
|3–1
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|ZK
!style="text-align:right;"|ZK
|
|0–0
|
|0–1
|
|0–2
|
|1–0
|
|2–1
|
|2–2
|
|2–1
|
|1–4
|
|1–1
!|–
!|–
|}
|}
Line 336: Line 342:
|18
|18
|-
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Kurt Lamberti}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Kurt Lamberti}}
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC
|18
|18
Line 346: Line 352:
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|6
|rowspan=2|6
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Imre Dameanóvița}}
|align=left|Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC
|14
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Marko Zajc}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Marko Zajc}}
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC
|14
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Imre Dameanóvița}}
|align=left|Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC
|14
|14
|-
|-
|rowspan=3|8
|rowspan=3|8
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Zelmar Toscano}}
|align=left|Biulya äqi Jedu FC
|13
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Danijel Đorđević}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Danijel Đorđević}}
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC
Line 365: Line 367:
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}}
|align=left|Xäiville Teflons FC
|align=left|Xäiville Teflons FC
|13
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Zelmar Toscano}}
|align=left|Biulya äqi Jedu FC
|13
|13
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 23:56, 4 July 2023

The 2018 CrFA League 1 season was the sixteenth edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league was contested by ten teams, and was held between September 2017 and May 2018.

The league was won by Sverige Tiem FC, who secured their third title in the last round of games with a 4–1 away win over Biulya äqi Jedu FC.

Final league table

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Sverige Tiem FC 36 21 12 3 75 27 +48 75 Qualification for 2018–19 WMFA Champions' League group stage
2 Cherry Trees FC 36 20 10 6 64 29 +35 70
3 Kealb FC 36 16 10 10 56 39 +17 58
4 Eĵars Town FC 36 15 12 9 49 35 +14 57 Qualification for 2018–19 WMFA Champions' League third qualifying round
5 Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC 36 11 10 15 44 48 −4 43 Qualification for 2018–19 WMFA Cup group stage
6 Biulya äqi Jedu FC 36 11 9 16 40 49 −9 42
7 Xäiville Teflons FC 36 10 10 16 55 67 −12 40
8 Róndlinga Diamonds FC 36 10 9 17 30 64 −34 39
9 Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC 36 10 6 20 28 51 −23 36
10 Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC 36 8 8 20 31 63 −32 32 Qualification for 2018–19 WMFA Cup qualifying round

Results

First half of season
  BäJ CT ET HóC KFC OA RD ST XT ZK
BäJ 2–0 0–1 1–1 3–2 2–2 0–1 2–1 1–2 2–0
CT 0–0 2–0 1–0 0–0 1–1 5–0 1–1 3–0 1–0
ET 3–0 2–0 2–1 2–2 1–0 1–1 1–1 2–0 3–0
HóC 0–1 0–2 2–1 0–1 0–1 2–0 1–2 1–1 1–0
KFC 0–0 2–1 2–0 2–0 1–0 0–0 1–1 2–2 3–1
OA 2–1 1–3 1–1 1–0 1–0 0–0 1–3 2–0 3–1
RD 1–0 0–3 1–0 1–2 0–1 2–1 0–4 0–4 2–3
ST 2–0 0–1 1–1 1–1 3–2 1–0 8–1 2–0 4–0
XT 2–0 0–3 3–2 1–2 2–1 1–1 1–2 2–4 1–2
ZK 2–1 0–2 1–1 1–1 0–2 1–0 2–1 0–0 3–3
Second half of season
  BäJ CT ET HóC KFC OA RD ST XT ZK
BäJ 2–1 0–0 2–0 2–0 2–1 3–1 1–4 2–2 3–1
CT 3–1 3–0 5–0 1–2 3–1 2–1 1–1 2–0 2–1
ET 3–1 2–2 2–0 1–0 2–1 1–1 1–1 3–1 2–0
HóC 2–0 1–1 0–2 1–1 2–1 1–0 1–2 3–0 1–0
KFC 3–2 1–1 2–1 3–0 1–2 5–0 0–1 5–3 2–0
OA 0–0 2–2 2–1 4–0 2–4 2–0 0–0 1–2 2–2
RD 1–1 2–2 1–0 1–0 0–0 1–0 0–0 3–2 1–0
ST 2–1 1–2 1–1 2–0 3–1 4–1 3–0 1–1 4–0
XT 3–1 2–1 1–1 4–1 1–1 1–2 3–3 0–2 3–1
ZK 0–0 0–1 0–2 1–0 2–1 2–2 2–1 1–4 1–1

Top scorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Craitland Will Zóma Eĵars Town FC 21
2 Craitland Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen Cherry Trees FC 19
3 Craitland Jan-Morteņ Juliaĵsen Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC 18
Shireroth Kurt Lamberti Sverige Tiem FC 18
5 Passas Łukasz Dąbrowski Xäiville Teflons FC 15
6 Gerenia Imre Dameanóvița Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC 14
Tellia Marko Zajc Cherry Trees FC 14
8 Passas Danijel Đorđević Sverige Tiem FC 13
Mercury Jack Partridge Xäiville Teflons FC 13
Gerenia Zelmar Toscano Biulya äqi Jedu FC 13