2016 CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions
Created page with "The '''2016 CrFA League 1''' season was the thirteenth edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league was contested by ten teams, a..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''2016 CrFA League 1''' season was the | The '''2016 CrFA League 1''' season was the fourteenth edition of the [[CrFA League 1]], the premier football league in [[Craitland]]. The league was contested by ten teams, and was held between September 2015 and May 2016. | ||
The league was won by [[Xäiville Teflons FC]], who secured their first title in the last round of games with a 2–0 win | The league was won by [[Xäiville Teflons FC]], who secured their first title in the last round of games with a 2–0 away win over [[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]]. | ||
==Final league table== | ==Final league table== | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- bgcolor= | !Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | |align=left|[[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | ||
|36||20||9||7||73||44||+29||'''69''' | |36||20||9||7||73||44||+29||'''69''' | ||
|- | |rowspan="3"|Qualification for [[2016–17 WMFA Champions' League]] group stage | ||
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | |align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | ||
|36||19||11||6||60||31||+29||'''68''' | |36||19||11||6||60||31||+29||'''68''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]] | |align=left|[[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]] | ||
|36||17||12||7||59||35||+24||'''63''' | |36||17||12||7||59||35||+24||'''63''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#CCF9FF | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[Eĵars Town FC]] | |align=left|[[Eĵars Town FC]] | ||
|36||15||10||11||48||37||+11||'''55''' | |36||15||10||11||48||37||+11||'''55''' | ||
|- | |Qualification for [[2016–17 WMFA Cup]] qualifying round | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3ff | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|align=left|[[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]] | |align=left|[[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]] | ||
|36||14||10||12||54||41||+13||'''52''' | |36||14||10||12||54||41||+13||'''52''' | ||
|Qualification for [[2016–17 WMFA Cup]] group stage | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|align=left|[[Sverige Tiem FC]] | |align=left|[[Sverige Tiem FC]] | ||
|36||13||11||12||44||42||+2||'''50''' | |36||13||11||12||44||42||+2||'''50''' | ||
|- bgcolor=# | | | ||
|7 | |- bgcolor=#ffcccc | ||
|align=left|[[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]] | |rowspan=2|7 | ||
|36||7||17||12||32||44||−12||'''38''' | |align=left rowspan=2|[[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]] | ||
|rowspan=2|36||rowspan=2|7||rowspan=2|17||rowspan=2|12||rowspan=2|32||rowspan=2|44||rowspan=2|−12||rowspan=2|'''38''' | |||
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff|Qualification for [[2016–17 WMFA Cup]] group stage | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#ffcccc|Qualification for [[#Promotion-relegation play-off|relegation play-off]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|align=left|[[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]] | |align=left|[[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]] | ||
|36||8||10||18||41||61||−20||'''34''' | |36||8||10||18||41||61||−20||'''34''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|align=left|[[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | |align=left|[[Róndlinga Diamonds FC]] | ||
|36||8||8||20||29||65||−36||'''32''' | |36||8||8||20||29||65||−36||'''32''' | ||
|- bgcolor=# | |- bgcolor=#ffcccc | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|align=left|[[Kealb FC]] | |align=left|[[Kealb FC]] | ||
|36||5||9||22||27||67||−40||'''24''' | |36||5||9||22||27||67||−40||'''24''' | ||
|Qualification for [[#Promotion-relegation play-off|relegation play-off]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 78: | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|BäJ | !style="text-align:right;"|BäJ | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | |0–3 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |4–0 | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |2–3 | ||
| | |4–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|CT | !style="text-align:right;"|CT | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |3–0 | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
| | |3–0 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|ET | !style="text-align:right;"|ET | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|HóC | !style="text-align:right;"|HóC | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|KFC | !style="text-align:right;"|KFC | ||
| | |1–3 | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|OA | !style="text-align:right;"|OA | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | |4–2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|RD | !style="text-align:right;"|RD | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |1–3 | ||
| | |0–3 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|ST | !style="text-align:right;"|ST | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |3–2 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|XT | !style="text-align:right;"|XT | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |4–1 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |5–0 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | |3–0 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|ZK | !style="text-align:right;"|ZK | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 203: | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|BäJ | !style="text-align:right;"|BäJ | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |3–0 | ||
| | |4–1 | ||
| | |3–3 | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|CT | !style="text-align:right;"|CT | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |4–2 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|ET | !style="text-align:right;"|ET | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |3–0 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|HóC | !style="text-align:right;"|HóC | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|KFC | !style="text-align:right;"|KFC | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
| | |0–3 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
| | |1–4 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|OA | !style="text-align:right;"|OA | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |6–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|RD | !style="text-align:right;"|RD | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |0–3 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |0–4 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|ST | !style="text-align:right;"|ST | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
| | |4–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|XT | !style="text-align:right;"|XT | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |4–3 | ||
| | |6–1 | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |3–2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|ZK | !style="text-align:right;"|ZK | ||
| | |1–3 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | |3–2 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Promotion-relegation play-off== | |||
With [[Mainlae Town FC]] having finished top of [[CrFA League 2]] for two consecutive seasons, a play-off was used to determine whether relegation and promotion took place. Alongside Mainlae Town FC, the previous two bottom-placed teams from CrFA League 1, [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]] and [[Kealb FC]], were also involved. The result of the play-off meant that no teams changed divisions for the following season. | |||
;Elimination match | |||
{{One leg start|qual=y}} | |||
{{One leg result|winner=2|qualtext=Advances to [[2017 CrFA League 1|League 1]]|[[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]||1–2|[[Kealb FC]]}} | |||
{{One leg end}} | |||
;Deciding match | |||
{{One leg start|qual=y}} | |||
{{One leg result|winner=2|qualtext=Advances to [[2017 CrFA League 1|League 1]]|[[Mainlae Town FC]]||1–3|[[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]]}} | |||
{{One leg end}} | |||
==Top scorers== | ==Top scorers== | ||
| Line 322: | Line 345: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | ||
|align=left|Xäiville Teflons FC | |align=left|Xäiville Teflons FC | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | ||
|align=left|Xäiville Teflons FC | |align=left|Xäiville Teflons FC | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|3 | |rowspan=2|3 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jan-Morteņ Juliaĵsen}} | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Will Zóma}} | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Eĵars Town FC | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen}} | ||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |align=left|Cherry Trees FC | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Gianluca Salmoiraghi}} | ||
|align=left|Biulya äqi Jedu FC | |align=left|Biulya äqi Jedu FC | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Tór Fredriksen}} | ||
|align=left|Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | |align=left|Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2|8 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Kurt Lamberti}} | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Sverige Tiem FC | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Northern Beneluccas|flag}} [[Jeroen van Veen (footballer)|Jeroen van Veen]] | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Freddie Gaärsen}} | ||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |align=left|Cherry Trees FC | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Latest revision as of 23:43, 4 July 2023
The 2016 CrFA League 1 season was the fourteenth edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league was contested by ten teams, and was held between September 2015 and May 2016.
The league was won by Xäiville Teflons FC, who secured their first title in the last round of games with a 2–0 away win over Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC.
Final league table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 36 | 20 | 9 | 7 | 73 | 44 | +29 | 69 | Qualification for 2016–17 WMFA Champions' League group stage |
| 2 | Cherry Trees FC | 36 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 60 | 31 | +29 | 68 | |
| 3 | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 36 | 17 | 12 | 7 | 59 | 35 | +24 | 63 | |
| 4 | Eĵars Town FC | 36 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 55 | Qualification for 2016–17 WMFA Cup qualifying round |
| 5 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 54 | 41 | +13 | 52 | Qualification for 2016–17 WMFA Cup group stage |
| 6 | Sverige Tiem FC | 36 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 44 | 42 | +2 | 50 | |
| 7 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 36 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 32 | 44 | −12 | 38 | Qualification for 2016–17 WMFA Cup group stage |
| Qualification for relegation play-off | ||||||||||
| 8 | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | 36 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 41 | 61 | −20 | 34 | |
| 9 | Róndlinga Diamonds FC | 36 | 8 | 8 | 20 | 29 | 65 | −36 | 32 | |
| 10 | Kealb FC | 36 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 27 | 67 | −40 | 24 | Qualification for relegation play-off |
Results
First half of season
|
Second half of season
|
Promotion-relegation play-off
With Mainlae Town FC having finished top of CrFA League 2 for two consecutive seasons, a play-off was used to determine whether relegation and promotion took place. Alongside Mainlae Town FC, the previous two bottom-placed teams from CrFA League 1, Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC and Kealb FC, were also involved. The result of the play-off meant that no teams changed divisions for the following season.
- Elimination match
| Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 1–2 | Kealb FC | Advances to League 1 |
- Deciding match
| Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mainlae Town FC | 1–3 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | Advances to League 1 |
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 24 | |
| 2 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 20 | |
| 3 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 17 | |
| Eĵars Town FC | 17 | ||
| 5 | Cherry Trees FC | 16 | |
| 6 | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 14 | |
| 7 | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC | 13 | |
| 8 | Sverige Tiem FC | 12 | |
| Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 12 | ||
| 10 | Cherry Trees FC | 11 |