2009–10 in football: Difference between revisions
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Cyberia|football}} || [[2009–10 in football#Departing FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Cyberia|football}} || [[2009–10 in football#Departing FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Dura|football}} || | |align=left|{{Team flag|Dura|football}} || [[2020–21 in football#Departing FMF members|2021]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Enthdover|football}} || [[2009–10 in football#Departing FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Enthdover|football}} || [[2009–10 in football#Departing FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Flanders|football}} || [[2010–11 in football#Departing FMF members|2011]] ||align=left| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 75: | ||
!width=40% |Successor of | !width=40% |Successor of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Holzborg|football}} <sup>[[2008–09 in football#Departing FMF members|[R - 2009]]]</sup> || [[2009–10 in football#Departing FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Incontinentia|football}} || [[2019–20 in football#Departing FMF members|2020]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Incontinentia|football}} || [[2019–20 in football#Departing FMF members|2020]] ||align=left| | ||
| Line 80: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Netherlands|football}} || [[2009–10 in football#Departing FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Netherlands|football}} || [[2009–10 in football#Departing FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Ocia|football|old}} <sup>[[2007–08 in football#Departing FMF members|[R - 2008]]]</sup> || [[2012–13 in football#Departing FMF members|2013]] ||align=left| {{Team flag|West Ocia|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Orontea|football}} || [[2009–10 in football#Departing FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Orontea|football}} || [[2009–10 in football#Departing FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Passas|football}} <sup>[[2008–09 in football#Departing FMF members|[R - 2009]]]</sup> || [[2009–10 in football#Departing FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Patrova|football}} || [[2009–10 in football#Departing FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Patrova|football}} || [[2009–10 in football#Departing FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | ||
| Line 110: | Line 116: | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Barrington|football}} || [[2009–10 in football#New FMF members|2010]] ||align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|football}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|Barrington|football}} || [[2009–10 in football#New FMF members|2010]] ||align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Bobalania|football}} || [[2007–08 in football#New FMF members| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Bobalania|football}} || [[2007–08 in football#New FMF members|2008]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Carlswald|football}} || [[2009–10 in football#New FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Carlswald|football}} || [[2009–10 in football#New FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | ||
| Line 117: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Enthdover|football}} || [[2009–10 in football#New FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Enthdover|football}} || [[2009–10 in football#New FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Holzborg|football}} || [[2009–10 in football#New FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 123: | Line 131: | ||
!width=20% |Member since | !width=20% |Member since | ||
!width=40% |Succeeded by | !width=40% |Succeeded by | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Imperial Empire|football}} || [[2008–09 in football#New FMF members|2009]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Imperial Empire|football}} || [[2008–09 in football#New FMF members|2009]] ||align=left| | ||
| Line 130: | Line 136: | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Imperium Incognita|football}} || [[2008–09 in football#New FMF members|2009]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Imperium Incognita|football}} || [[2008–09 in football#New FMF members|2009]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Istvanistan|football}} || [[2006–07 in football#New FMF members| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Istvanistan|football}} || [[2006–07 in football#New FMF members|2007]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Nelaga|football}} || [[2008–09 in football#New FMF members|2009]] ||align=left| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Netherlands|football}} || [[2009–10 in football#New FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| {{Team flag|Islamic Internet Republic|football}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|Netherlands|football}} || [[2009–10 in football#New FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| {{Team flag|Islamic Internet Republic|football}} | ||
| Line 140: | Line 148: | ||
!width=40% |Succeeded by | !width=40% |Succeeded by | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Orontea|football}} || [[2009–10 in football#New FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Passas|football}} <sup>[[2010–11 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2011]]]</sup> || [[2009–10 in football#New FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Patrova|football}} || [[2009–10 in football#New FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Patrova|football}} || [[2009–10 in football#New FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | ||
| Line 148: | Line 156: | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Torrington Islands|football}} || [[2008–09 in football#New FMF members|2009]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Torrington Islands|football}} || [[2008–09 in football#New FMF members|2009]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Verac|football}} || [[2007–08 in football#New FMF members| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Verac|football}} || [[2007–08 in football#New FMF members|2008]] ||align=left| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:41, 1 October 2022
The 2009–10 football season was the 4th season of football on Micras since the foundation of the FMF, which started on 25 October 2009 and ended on 31 August 2010. The season was a World Cup year, with the 2010 FMF World Cup being won by Craitland who defeated Hamland 1–0 in the final. Alexandria won the 2010 CiboTap Championships.
International competitions
| Hosts | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 FMF World Cup | |||
Craitland |
1 – 0 | Hamland | |
| 2010 CiboTap Championships | |||
(final only) |
Alexandria |
4 – 1 | Monovia |
Domestic league competitions
| League | Champions | Qualified for Champions' League | Qualified for Continental Cup | Relegated |
|---|
Domestic cup winners
| Competition | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|
New FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their first international match in the 2009–10 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member, left in 20XX.
Departing FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their final international match in the 2009–10 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member in 20XX.
Transfers
There were no defined transfer windows for the 2009–10 season: permanent and loan moves were able to be finalised at any time, though individual leagues could set their own restrictions.
| |||||||||||||||||
| |||||