Craitland general election, 1580: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the sixth general election to be held in Craitland, and was held in September 2011 (the year 35 AC, by Craitish dating). The election was he..." |
m Craitman moved page Craitland general election, 2011 to Craitland general election, 1580 without leaving a redirect |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the sixth general election to be held in [[Craitland]], and was held | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the sixth general election to be held in [[Craitland]], and was held on 1.IX.{{AN|1580}} (the year 35 [[AC]], by Craitish dating). The election was held using [[wikipedia:Mixed-member proportional representation|mixed-member proportional representation]] voting and was won by a [[Social Democrats (Craitland)|Social Democrats]] majority government led by [[Prime Minister of Craitland|Prime Minister]] [[Hjaņ Leone]]. | ||
==Results== | |||
[[File:Craitish parliament counties 2011.png|thumb|{{legend|#DC143C|Social Democrats: 27}} {{legend|#87CEEB|United Conservatives: 6}} ]] | |||
[[File:Craitish parliament 2011.png|thumb|{{legend|#DC143C|Social Democrats: 117}} {{legend|#87CEEB|United Conservatives: 62}} {{legend|#00FF7F|Liberal-Centre Alliance: 48}} {{legend|#8B0000|Solidarity: 4}} {{legend|#800080|National Party: 2}} ]] | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!width="6"| | |||
!width="180"|Political party | |||
!width="160"|Leader | |||
!width="80"|Votes | |||
!width="80"|Elected; [[wikipedia:Proportional representation|proportion]] | |||
!width="80"|Elected; counties | |||
!width="80"|Elected; total | |||
!width="80"|% of votes | |||
!width="80"|% of seats | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=crimson| | |||
| '''[[Social Democrats (Craitland)|Social Democrats]]''' | |||
|[[Hjaņ Leone]] | |||
|3,700,522 | |||
|90 | |||
|27 | |||
|117 | |||
|45.02% | |||
|50.21% | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=skyblue| | |||
| '''[[United Conservatives]]''' | |||
| | |||
|2,287,579 | |||
|56 | |||
|6 | |||
|62 | |||
|27.83% | |||
|26.61% | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=springgreen| | |||
| '''[[Liberal-Centre Alliance]]''' | |||
| | |||
|1,968,191 | |||
|48 | |||
|0 | |||
|48 | |||
|23.95% | |||
|20.6% | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=darkred| | |||
| '''[[Solidarity (Craitland)|Solidarity]]''' | |||
| | |||
|152,527 | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|1.86% | |||
|1.72% | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=purple| | |||
| '''[[National Party of Craitland|National Party]]''' | |||
| | |||
|81,181 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|0.99% | |||
|0.86% | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=gray| | |||
| ''Minor parties/Independents'' | |||
|N/A | |||
|28,826 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0.35% | |||
|0% | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|Total | |||
|8,218,826 | |||
|200 | |||
|33 | |||
|233 | |||
!colspan="2"| | |||
|} | |||
{{Craitish politics}} | |||
[[Category:Elections]] | [[Category:Elections]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:30, 27 January 2022
The Craitland general election, 1580 was the sixth general election to be held in Craitland, and was held on 1.IX.1580 AN (the year 35 AC, by Craitish dating). The election was held using mixed-member proportional representation voting and was won by a Social Democrats majority government led by Prime Minister Hjaņ Leone.
Results

Social Democrats: 27
United Conservatives: 6

Social Democrats: 117
United Conservatives: 62
Liberal-Centre Alliance: 48
Solidarity: 4
National Party: 2
| Political party | Leader | Votes | Elected; proportion | Elected; counties | Elected; total | % of votes | % of seats | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Social Democrats | Hjaņ Leone | 3,700,522 | 90 | 27 | 117 | 45.02% | 50.21% | |
| United Conservatives | 2,287,579 | 56 | 6 | 62 | 27.83% | 26.61% | ||
| Liberal-Centre Alliance | 1,968,191 | 48 | 0 | 48 | 23.95% | 20.6% | ||
| Solidarity | 152,527 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.86% | 1.72% | ||
| National Party | 81,181 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.99% | 0.86% | ||
| Minor parties/Independents | N/A | 28,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.35% | 0% | |
| Total | 8,218,826 | 200 | 33 | 233 | ||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||