2008 CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''2008 CrFA League 1''' season was the seventh edition of the [[CrFA League 1]], the premier football league in [[Craitland]]. The league was contested by six teams for the last time, before increasing to eight for the [[2009 CrFA League 1|following season]], and was held between January and May 2008.
The '''2008 CrFA League 1''' season was the sixth edition of the [[CrFA League 1]], the premier football league in [[Craitland]]. The league was contested by six teams for the last time, before increasing to eight for the [[2009 CrFA League 1|following season]], and was held between January and May 2008.


The league was won by [[Cherry Trees FC]], who secured their fourth title with two games to spare after a 2–0 home win over [[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]].
The league was won by [[Cherry Trees FC]], who secured their fourth title with two games to spare after a 2–0 home win over [[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]].
Line 16: Line 16:
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
|-  
|1
|1
|align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]]
|align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]]
|10||6||3||1||15||6||+11||'''21'''
|10||6||3||1||15||6||+9||'''21'''
|-
|-
|2
|2
Line 105: Line 105:
|-
|-
|1
|1
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Freddie Gaärsen]]
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Freddie Gaärsen}}
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC
|11
|11
|-
|-
|2
|2
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Hanast Pellegrino]]
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Hanast Pellegrino}}
|align=left|Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
|align=left|Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
|9
|9
|-
|-
|3
|3
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Tommy Hjansen]]
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Tommy Hjansen}}
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
|6
|6
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|4
|rowspan=2|4
|align=left|[[File:Iridia flag.png|25px|border|Iridia]] [[Lucas Zaya]]
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova England|name=Alex Kiker}}
|align=left|Biulya äqi Jedu FC
|align=left|Xäiville Teflons FC
|5
|5
|-
|-
|align=left|[[File:Nova england flag.png|25px|border|Nova England]] [[Alex Kiker]]
|align=left|{{team flag|Iridia|name=Lucas Zaya}}
|align=left|Xäiville Teflons FC
|align=left|Biulya äqi Jedu FC
|5
|5
|-
|-
|5
|6
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Alexis Tereminus]]
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Alexis Tereminus}}
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC
|4
|4
|-
|-
|6
|7
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Äl Chentzansio-Herä]]
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Äl Chentzansio-Herä}}
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC
|3
|3
|-
|8
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Markko Edmildón}}
|align=left|Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
|2
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 00:13, 4 May 2020

The 2008 CrFA League 1 season was the sixth edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league was contested by six teams for the last time, before increasing to eight for the following season, and was held between January and May 2008.

The league was won by Cherry Trees FC, who secured their fourth title with two games to spare after a 2–0 home win over Biulya äqi Jedu FC.

Final league table

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cherry Trees FC 10 6 3 1 15 6 +9 21
2 Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC 10 3 7 0 11 7 +4 16
3 Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC 10 4 3 3 8 6 +2 15
4 Xäiville Teflons FC 10 2 4 4 6 9 −3 10
5 Biulya äqi Jedu FC 10 2 2 6 6 12 −6 8
6 Sverige Tiem FC 10 1 5 4 4 10 −6 8

Results

  BäJ CT HóC OA ST XT
BäJ 1–2 0–2 1–0 0–1 0–0
CT 2–0 1–1 0–0 2–0 4–1
HóC 2–1 1–1 1–1 1–1 1–1
OA 0–1 0–1 1–1 2–0 1–0
ST 1–1 0–2 0–0 1–2 0–0
XT 2–1 2–0 0–1 0–1 0–0

Top scorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Craitland Freddie Gaärsen Cherry Trees FC 11
2 Craitland Hanast Pellegrino Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC 9
3 Craitland Tommy Hjansen Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC 6
4 Nova England Alex Kiker Xäiville Teflons FC 5
Iridia Lucas Zaya Biulya äqi Jedu FC 5
6 Craitland Alexis Tereminus Cherry Trees FC 4
7 Craitland Äl Chentzansio-Herä Sverige Tiem FC 3
8 Craitland Markko Edmildón Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC 2