2008 CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''2008 CrFA League 1''' season was the | The '''2008 CrFA League 1''' season was the sixth edition of the [[CrFA League 1]], the premier football league in [[Craitland]]. The league was contested by six teams for the last time, before increasing to eight for the [[2009 CrFA League 1|following season]], and was held between January and May 2008. | ||
The league was won by [[Cherry Trees FC]], who secured their fourth title with two games to spare after a 2–0 home win over [[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]]. | The league was won by [[Cherry Trees FC]], who secured their fourth title with two games to spare after a 2–0 home win over [[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]]. | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | |align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | ||
|10||6||3||1||15||6||+ | |10||6||3||1||15||6||+9||'''21''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Freddie Gaärsen}} | ||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |align=left|Cherry Trees FC | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Hanast Pellegrino}} | ||
|align=left|Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | |align=left|Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Tommy Hjansen}} | ||
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | |align=left|Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|4 | |rowspan=2|4 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova England|name=Alex Kiker}} | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Xäiville Teflons FC | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Iridia|name=Lucas Zaya}} | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Biulya äqi Jedu FC | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Alexis Tereminus}} | ||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |align=left|Cherry Trees FC | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Äl Chentzansio-Herä}} | ||
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC | |align=left|Sverige Tiem FC | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Markko Edmildón}} | |||
|align=left|Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:13, 4 May 2020
The 2008 CrFA League 1 season was the sixth edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league was contested by six teams for the last time, before increasing to eight for the following season, and was held between January and May 2008.
The league was won by Cherry Trees FC, who secured their fourth title with two games to spare after a 2–0 home win over Biulya äqi Jedu FC.
Final league table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cherry Trees FC | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 |
| 2 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 16 |
| 3 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 15 |
| 4 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 10 |
| 5 | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 12 | −6 | 8 |
| 6 | Sverige Tiem FC | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 8 |
Results
| BäJ | CT | HóC | OA | ST | XT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BäJ | – | 1–2 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 |
| CT | 2–0 | – | 1–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 4–1 |
| HóC | 2–1 | 1–1 | – | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 |
| OA | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | – | 2–0 | 1–0 |
| ST | 1–1 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 1–2 | – | 0–0 |
| XT | 2–1 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | – |
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cherry Trees FC | 11 | |
| 2 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 9 | |
| 3 | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 6 | |
| 4 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 5 | |
| Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 5 | ||
| 6 | Cherry Trees FC | 4 | |
| 7 | Sverige Tiem FC | 3 | |
| 8 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 2 |