2003 CrFA League 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with 'The '''2003 CrFA League 1''' season was the inaugural edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league was contested by six teams, and w…' |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | |align=left|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
==Top scorers== | ==Top scorers== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=50 |Rank | |||
!width=175 |Player | |||
!width=175 |Club | |||
!width=50 |Goals | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|1 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Zyx Lydveldtsen}} | |||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Alexis Tereminus}} | |||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|3 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Hanast Pellegrino}} | |||
|align=left|Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Frakhemn Jacksen}} | |||
|align=left|Biulya äqi Jedu FC | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Erondo Mantólio}} | |||
|align=left|Sverige Tiem FC | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Paul Óma-ó-Täó}} | |||
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Feyenoord FC | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|7 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gaia|name=Demetrio Albertini}} | |||
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Feyenoord FC | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Tommy Hjansen}} | |||
|align=left|Osĵätoņ Feyenoord FC | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jorgeņ Lydveldtsen}} | |||
|align=left|Cherry Trees FC | |||
|3 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 00:13, 4 May 2020
The 2003 CrFA League 1 season was the inaugural edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league was contested by six teams, and was held between January and May 2003.
The league was won by Cherry Trees FC, who secured their first ever title in the last round of games with a 2–1 home win over Osĵätoņ Feyenoord FC.
Final league table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cherry Trees FC | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 28 |
| 2 | Osĵätoņ Feyenoord FC | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 23 |
| 3 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 15 |
| 4 | Sverige Tiem FC | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 11 | −2 | 14 |
| 5 | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 17 | −12 | 6 |
| 6 | Xäiville Teflons FC | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 19 | −15 | 0 |
Results
| BäJ | CT | HóC | OF | ST | XT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BäJ | – | 0–2 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 1–0 |
| CT | 3–1 | – | 1–0 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 2–0 |
| HóC | 1–0 | 0–1 | – | 0–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 |
| OF | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | – | 1–0 | 3–0 |
| ST | 2–0 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 0–3 | – | 2–1 |
| XT | 2–3 | 0–2 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 0–1 | – |
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cherry Trees FC | 6 | |
| Cherry Trees FC | 6 | ||
| 3 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 4 | |
| Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 4 | ||
| Sverige Tiem FC | 4 | ||
| Osĵätoņ Feyenoord FC | 4 | ||
| 7 | Osĵätoņ Feyenoord FC | 3 | |
| Osĵätoņ Feyenoord FC | 3 | ||
| Cherry Trees FC | 3 |