List of most expensive FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
(62 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of the '''most expensive transfers''' made between [[wikipedia:Association football|association football]] clubs under the jurisdiction of the [[FMF]]. This list details the highest [[wikipedia:Transfer (association football)|transfer]] fees paid for footballers on the planet of [[Micras]]. | This is a list of the '''most expensive transfers''' made between [[wikipedia:Association football|association football]] clubs under the jurisdiction of the [[FMF]]. This list details the highest [[wikipedia:Transfer (association football)|transfer]] fees paid for footballers on the planet of [[Micras]]. | ||
The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in [[Craitland|Craitish]] [[Craitish Cräite|Cräite]]s (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically | The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in [[Craitland|Craitish]] [[Craitish Cräite|Cräite]]s (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically, and transfers must have cost a minimum of Cr 20 million to qualify for this list. Players' and clubs' nationalities and names are correct as of the time of the transfer's finalisation. | ||
==Highest transfer fees== | ==Highest transfer fees== | ||
As of | As of 7 September 2023, a total of 27 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 20 million or higher, with six of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions; therefore equalling 33 transfers on this list. | ||
{{legend|#FFFFCC|Fee broke the Micras football transfer record at the time of the transfer}} | {{legend|#FFFFCC|Fee broke the Micras football transfer record at the time of the transfer}} | ||
{{legend|#D0E6FF|Fee broke the national club record}} | {{legend|#D0E6FF|Fee broke the national club record}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDDEE|Fee broke the record for a domestic transfer}} | {{legend|#EEDDEE|Fee broke the record for a domestic transfer}} | ||
{{legend|#D2FFD2|Fee broke the record for a goalkeeper}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | |- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|link=Joe Foxon (footballer)|alt=Joe Foxon}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |||
|Cr 64 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | |||
|2 | |||
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Nam-Hwan}} | |{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Nam-Hwan}} | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | ||
|{{team flag|Oscland|name=New Luanda FC}} | |{{team flag|Oscland|name=New Luanda FC}} | ||
|Cr 60 | |Cr 60{{Cref2|A}} | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |3 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Tamer Modrem}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Tamer Modrem}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | ||
Line 34: | Line 42: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Isaac Mahler}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas Scitenhima FK}} | |||
|Cr 40 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|5 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Sezer Özker}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Sezer Özker}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | ||
Line 41: | Line 56: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
Line 48: | Line 63: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | |- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|7 | ||
|{{team flag|New Brittania||old|name=Daniel Perry}} | |{{team flag|New Brittania||old|name=Daniel Perry}} | ||
|{{team flag|New Brittania||old|name=Royal Willow United}} | |{{team flag|New Brittania||old|name=Royal Willow United}} | ||
Line 58: | Line 73: | ||
|{{team flag|Gaia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |{{team flag|Gaia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | ||
|Cr 32 | |Cr 32{{Cref2|B}} | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |rowspan="4"|9 | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Barnaby Hands}} | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Barnaby Hands}} | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}} | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}} | ||
|Cr 30 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Markœ Minyorletsken}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas Scitenhima FK}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} | |||
|Cr 30 | |Cr 30 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Barnaby Hands}} | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}} | |||
|{{team flag|Lamantia|name=King's Lynn Town FC}} | |||
|Cr 30 | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Cristiano Ramirez}} | |||
|{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Northcliff United}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | |||
|Cr 30 | |||
|2021 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|13 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Sezer Özker}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Sezer Özker}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Romero Sport}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Romero Sport}} | ||
Line 75: | Line 108: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
Line 81: | Line 114: | ||
|Cr 27.5 | |Cr 27.5 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|rowspan="2"|15 | |||
|{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Bradley Russell}} | |||
|{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Stonehall Hotspur}} | |||
|{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Dragonmoor FC}} | |||
|Cr 27 | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Anthony Boretto}} | |||
|{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Stonehall Hotspur}} | |||
|{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Northcliff United}} | |||
|Cr 27{{Cref2|C}} | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jan-Morteņ Juliaĵsen}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury City}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | |||
|Cr 26.5 | |||
|2023 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|18 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Dräsen Isrdlvarien}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Northcliff City}} | |||
|Cr 26 | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{team flag|Novatainia|name=Chris Alberto}} | |{{team flag|Novatainia|name=Chris Alberto}} | ||
|{{team flag|Novatainia|name=St Nova Strikers}} | |{{team flag|Novatainia|name=St Nova Strikers}} | ||
Line 89: | Line 149: | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|20 | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=AC Zimia}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=AC Zimia}} | ||
Line 102: | Line 162: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Floria||old|name=Cristiano Ramirez}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Floria||old|name=Barkham FC}} | |||
|Cr 25 | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jan-Morteņ Juliaĵsen}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury City}} | |||
|Cr 24 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|24 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Florent Lassana-Traoré}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Florent Lassana-Traoré}} | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Club Imperiale}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Club Imperiale}} | ||
Line 109: | Line 182: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Har-m-ankh-amen Çolak}} | ||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Vanya Suvan FK}} | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff United}} | |||
|Cr 23 | |||
|2020 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|rowspan="2"|26 | |||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Andrew Miller}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Andrew Miller}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
Line 115: | Line 194: | ||
|Cr 22.5 | |Cr 22.5 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|{{team flag|Freeland|name=Robert Laskowski}} | |||
|{{team flag|Freeland|name=FC Polonia Viten}} | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff United}} | |||
|Cr 22.5 | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |28 | ||
|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Roland Théard}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Northcliff United}} | |||
|Cr 21 | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|29 | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | ||
Line 123: | Line 215: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Batavia|flag}} [[Jeroen van Veen (footballer)|Jeroen van Veen]] | |{{team flag|Batavia|flag|old}} [[Jeroen van Veen (footballer)|Jeroen van Veen]] | ||
|{{team flag|Batavia|name=Fortuna Davignon}} | |{{team flag|Batavia||old|name=Fortuna Davignon}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC}} | ||
|Cr 20 | |Cr 20 | ||
Line 140: | Line 232: | ||
|Cr 20 | |Cr 20 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Isaac Mahler}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas Scitenhima FK}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} | |||
|Cr 20 | |||
|2021 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name= | |||
|{{team flag| | |||
|Cr | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Notes=== | ===Notes=== | ||
{{Cnote2 Begin|liststyle=disc}} | |||
{{Cnote2|A|Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.}} | |||
{{Cnote2|B|Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.}} | |||
{{Cnote2|C|Cr 24.5 million initial fee, plus Cr 2.5 million in additional bonuses.}} | |||
{{Cnote2 End}} | |||
[[Category:Football]] | [[Category:Football]] | ||
[[Category:Football transfers|#]] |
Latest revision as of 23:27, 27 December 2023
This is a list of the most expensive transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF. This list details the highest transfer fees paid for footballers on the planet of Micras.
The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in Craitish Cräites (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically, and transfers must have cost a minimum of Cr 20 million to qualify for this list. Players' and clubs' nationalities and names are correct as of the time of the transfer's finalisation.
Highest transfer fees
As of 7 September 2023, a total of 27 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 20 million or higher, with six of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions; therefore equalling 33 transfers on this list.