2021–22 Senyan League Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Away Team (Tier)''' | | scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Away Team (Tier)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[CFC Svorgas]] (2) | ||
|– | |– | ||
| | |[[Svorgas FC]] (2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Somerleyton Athletic FC|Somerleyton Athletic]] (3) | ||
|– | |– | ||
| | |[[Jogasim Rovers FC|Jogasim Rovers]] (1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Sotringham Rovers FC|Sotringham Rovers]] (3) | ||
|– | |– | ||
| | |[[Lükanburg FK|Lükanburg]] (4) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Red Star Moroni FC|Red Star]] (2) | ||
|– | |– | ||
| | |[[FK Sehgie Torlkar Astros|Sehgie Torlkar Astros]] (2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Reepham United FC|Reepham United]] (2) | ||
|– | |– | ||
| | |[[FK Domĵarlæ Dyas|Domĵarlæ Dyas]] (2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Spartak Jogasim FC|Spartak Jogasim]] (1) | ||
|– | |– | ||
| | |[[Čæĵœ FK|Čæĵœ]] (3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Spazma Ƨonenčer FK|Spazma Ƨonenčer]] (2) | ||
|– | |– | ||
| | |[[Sanyanska Përœteknika FK|Sanyanska Përœteknika]] (2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Park Prinsipa FK|Park Prinsipa]] (1) | ||
|– | |– | ||
| | |[[Svorgas Scitenhima FK|Svorgas Scitenhima]] (1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ƨerinam FK|Ƨerinam]] (2) | ||
|– | |– | ||
| | |[[Partizan Dyas FK|Partizan Dyas]] (4) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hreĵnɏeg 75 FK|Hreĵnɏeg 75]] (4) | ||
|– | |– | ||
| | |[[Walderminster FC|Walderminster]] (3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[FK Tiga]] (1) | ||
|– | |– | ||
| | |[[Gertsa FK|Gertsa]] (3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Covehithe & Wrentham Athletic FC|Covehithe & Wrentham Athletic]] (4) | ||
|– | |– | ||
| | |[[FK Bordelor|Bordelor]] (1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Mɏelveka Nozaltern FK|Mɏelveka Nozaltern]] (4) | ||
|– | |– | ||
| | |[[San Cristóbal CF|San Cristóbal]] (5) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[FK Zvarëen|Zvarëen]] (1) | ||
|– | |– | ||
| | |[[Vōnam Svorgas FK|Vōnam Svorgas]] (2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Gertsa Gerenskan FK|Gertsa Gerenskan]] (5) | ||
|– | |– | ||
| | |[[Dyas Rangers FC|Dyas Rangers]] (2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Dallin Students' Union FK|Dallin Students' Union]] (3) | ||
|– | |– | ||
| | |[[FC Tiga Toroni]] (2) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:03, 31 October 2021
The 2021–22 Senyan League Cup is the eighth edition of the Senyan League Cup, the secondary club cup tournament in Senya. For this season, the format was changed to exclude all Senyan clubs participating in the FMF Champions' League and AEFA Champions' League, as well as all Lamantian clubs, to provide a greater opportunity for more Senyan clubs to participate in international compeitions, as well as levelling out prize money and ensuring fans of smaller teams had a greater chance to fight for major trophies. Any shortfalls would be made up by the best placed non-Lamantian sides in the previous season's Fifth League.
Teams
Round | Clubs remaining |
Clubs involved |
Winners from previous round |
New entries this round |
Leagues entering at this round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 64 | 64 | none | 64 | All teams |
Second Round | 32 | 32 | 32 | none | none |
Third Round | 16 | 16 | 16 | none | none |
Quarter-Finals | 8 | 8 | 8 | none | none |
Semi-Finals | 4 | 4 | 4 | none | none |
Final | 2 | 2 | 2 | none | none |
Tournament
First Round
Second Round
Home Team (Tier) | Score | Away Team (Tier) |
CFC Svorgas (2) | – | Svorgas FC (2) |
Somerleyton Athletic (3) | – | Jogasim Rovers (1) |
Sotringham Rovers (3) | – | Lükanburg (4) |
Red Star (2) | – | Sehgie Torlkar Astros (2) |
Reepham United (2) | – | Domĵarlæ Dyas (2) |
Spartak Jogasim (1) | – | Čæĵœ (3) |
Spazma Ƨonenčer (2) | – | Sanyanska Përœteknika (2) |
Park Prinsipa (1) | – | Svorgas Scitenhima (1) |
Ƨerinam (2) | – | Partizan Dyas (4) |
Hreĵnɏeg 75 (4) | – | Walderminster (3) |
FK Tiga (1) | – | Gertsa (3) |
Covehithe & Wrentham Athletic (4) | – | Bordelor (1) |
Mɏelveka Nozaltern (4) | – | San Cristóbal (5) |
Zvarëen (1) | – | Vōnam Svorgas (2) |
Gertsa Gerenskan (5) | – | Dyas Rangers (2) |
Dallin Students' Union (3) | – | FC Tiga Toroni (2) |
Final
See Also
|