2017–18 CTFA Cup: Difference between revisions
(→Final) |
(→Final) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Round of 16|Round of 16]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Round of 16|Round of 16]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25%|{{Team flag|Calbion|name=Pentyre Dragons}} <small>([[2017–18 CTFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | |width=25%|{{Team flag|Calbion||old|name=Pentyre Dragons}} <small>([[2017–18 CTFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
|width=25%|{{Team flag|Calbion|name=St. Edward FC}} <small>([[2017–18 CTFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | |width=25%|{{Team flag|Calbion||old|name=St. Edward FC}} <small>([[2017–18 CTFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
|width=25%|{{Team flag|Vyktory|name=Lionsgate City}} <small>([[2017–18 CTFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | |width=25%|{{Team flag|Vyktory|name=Lionsgate City}} <small>([[2017–18 CTFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
|width=25%|{{Team flag|Natopia|name=Frenzyville Ferrets}} <small>([[2017–18 CTFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | |width=25%|{{Team flag|Natopia|name=Frenzyville Ferrets}} <small>([[2017–18 CTFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|name=Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq}} <small>([[2017–18 CTFA Champions' League#Third qualifying round|CL 3QR]])</small> | |{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|name=Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq}} <small>([[2017–18 CTFA Champions' League#Third qualifying round|CL 3QR]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Calbion|name=Arwyn Llysthur}} <small>([[2016–17 Gynghrair Gyntaf|4th]])</small> | |{{Team flag|Calbion||old|name=Arwyn Llysthur}} <small>([[2016–17 Gynghrair Gyntaf|4th]])</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|name=SC Antarctica}} <small>([[2017–18 CTFA Champions' League#Third qualifying round|CL 3QR]])</small> | |{{Team flag|North Antarctica|name=SC Antarctica}} <small>([[2017–18 CTFA Champions' League#Third qualifying round|CL 3QR]])</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Natopia|name=Holstein Harriers}} <small>(4th)</small> | |{{Team flag|Natopia|name=Holstein Harriers}} <small>(4th)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Greater Sangun|name=Yasutomi FC}} <small>([[2017–18 CTFA Champions' League#Third qualifying round|CL 3QR]])</small> | |{{Team flag|Greater Sangun|name=Yasutomi FC}} <small>([[2017–18 CTFA Champions' League#Third qualifying round|CL 3QR]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Calbion|name=Aberford Town}} <small>([[2016–17 Gynghrair Gyntaf|5th]])</small> | |{{Team flag|Calbion||old|name=Aberford Town}} <small>([[2016–17 Gynghrair Gyntaf|5th]])</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|name=Batave Livingston United}} <small>([[2017 NAFA League#League 1|4th]])</small> | |{{Team flag|North Antarctica|name=Batave Livingston United}} <small>([[2017 NAFA League#League 1|4th]])</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Zandarijn|name=AFC Hamstadt}} <small>([[2017 Zandt League|3rd]])</small> | |{{Team flag|Zandarijn|name=AFC Hamstadt}} <small>([[2017 Zandt League|3rd]])</small> | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Calbion|name=Aberford Town}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Calbion||old|name=Aberford Town}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} −3 ||'''3''' | |6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} −3 ||'''3''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|team1 =Mëzal Birlæşňi FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | |team1 =Mëzal Birlæşňi FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 0 | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag}} Aberford Town | |team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} Aberford Town | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|team1 =Brabantia FC {{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|flag}} | |team1 =Brabantia FC {{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag}} Aberford Town | |team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} Aberford Town | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 November 2017 | |date =15 November 2017 | ||
|team1 =Aberford Town {{team flag|Calbion|flag}} | |team1 =Aberford Town {{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} | ||
|score =0 – 1 | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|flag}} Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq | |team2 ={{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|flag}} Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq | ||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =29 November 2017 | |date =29 November 2017 | ||
|team1 =Aberford Town {{team flag|Calbion|flag}} | |team1 =Aberford Town {{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} | ||
|score =0 – 0 | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Mëzal Birlæşňi FK | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Mëzal Birlæşňi FK | ||
Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =13 December 2017 | |date =13 December 2017 | ||
|team1 =Aberford Town {{team flag|Calbion|flag}} | |team1 =Aberford Town {{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} | ||
|score =0 – 1 | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|flag}} Brabantia FC | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|flag}} Brabantia FC | ||
Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
|team1 =Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq {{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|flag}} | |team1 =Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq {{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag}} Aberford Town | |team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} Aberford Town | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 690: | Line 690: | ||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Calbion|name=Arwyn Llysthur}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Calbion||old|name=Arwyn Llysthur}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} +1 ||'''10''' | |6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} +1 ||'''10''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 712: | Line 712: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 October 2017 | |date =18 October 2017 | ||
|team1 =Arwyn Llysthur {{team flag|Calbion|flag}} | |team1 =Arwyn Llysthur {{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} Hyde FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} Hyde FC | ||
Line 732: | Line 732: | ||
|team1 =Lindström Leopards {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | |team1 =Lindström Leopards {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag}} Arwyn Llysthur | |team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} Arwyn Llysthur | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 739: | Line 739: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 November 2017 | |date =15 November 2017 | ||
|team1 =Arwyn Llysthur {{team flag|Calbion|flag}} | |team1 =Arwyn Llysthur {{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Passio-Corum|flag}} Heart of Lucien SC | |team2 ={{team flag|Passio-Corum|flag}} Heart of Lucien SC | ||
Line 768: | Line 768: | ||
|team1 =Hyde FC {{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} | |team1 =Hyde FC {{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 0 | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag}} Arwyn Llysthur | |team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} Arwyn Llysthur | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 784: | Line 784: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =13 December 2017 | |date =13 December 2017 | ||
|team1 =Arwyn Llysthur {{team flag|Calbion|flag}} | |team1 =Arwyn Llysthur {{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} | ||
|score =1 – 3 | |score =1 – 3 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Lindström Leopards | |team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Lindström Leopards | ||
Line 795: | Line 795: | ||
|team1 =Heart of Lucien SC {{team flag|Passio-Corum|flag}} | |team1 =Heart of Lucien SC {{team flag|Passio-Corum|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 2 | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag}} Arwyn Llysthur | |team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} Arwyn Llysthur | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 998: | Line 998: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =10 January 2018 | |date =10 January 2018 | ||
|team1 =Arwyn Llysthur {{team flag|Calbion|flag}} | |team1 =Arwyn Llysthur {{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} | ||
|score =0 – 0 | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Lindström Leopards | |team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Lindström Leopards | ||
Line 1,010: | Line 1,010: | ||
|team1 =Lindström Leopards {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | |team1 =Lindström Leopards {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag}} Arwyn Llysthur | |team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} Arwyn Llysthur | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 1,021: | Line 1,021: | ||
|team1 =Grenstad Verenigd FC {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | |team1 =Grenstad Verenigd FC {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag}} Pentyre Dragons | |team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} Pentyre Dragons | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 1,029: | Line 1,029: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =17 January 2018 | |date =17 January 2018 | ||
|team1 =Pentyre Dragons {{team flag|Calbion|flag}} | |team1 =Pentyre Dragons {{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Grenstad Verenigd FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Grenstad Verenigd FC | ||
Line 1,042: | Line 1,042: | ||
|team1 =Mëzal Birlæşňi FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | |team1 =Mëzal Birlæşňi FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 2 | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag}} St. Edward FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} St. Edward FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 1,050: | Line 1,050: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =17 January 2018 | |date =17 January 2018 | ||
|team1 =St. Edward FC {{team flag|Calbion|flag}} | |team1 =St. Edward FC {{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Mëzal Birlæşňi FK | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Mëzal Birlæşňi FK | ||
Line 1,150: | Line 1,150: | ||
|team1 =Lindström Leopards {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | |team1 =Lindström Leopards {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 2 | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag}} St. Edward FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} St. Edward FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 1,158: | Line 1,158: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =21 February 2018 | |date =21 February 2018 | ||
|team1 =St. Edward FC {{team flag|Calbion|flag}} | |team1 =St. Edward FC {{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} | ||
|score =0 – 1 | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Lindström Leopards | |team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Lindström Leopards | ||
Line 1,216: | Line 1,216: | ||
|team1 =Vanya Suvan FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | |team1 =Vanya Suvan FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag}} St. Edward FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} St. Edward FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 1,224: | Line 1,224: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =4 April 2018 | |date =4 April 2018 | ||
|team1 =St. Edward FC {{team flag|Calbion|flag}} | |team1 =St. Edward FC {{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} | ||
|score =0 – 1 | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Vanya Suvan FK | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Vanya Suvan FK | ||
Line 1,264: | Line 1,264: | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium =[[The Barn]], [[Holstein]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:54, 24 March 2022
The 2017–18 CTFA Cup was the fifth edition of the CTFA Cup, which began on 30 August 2017 with the first qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2018. Forty-seven teams participated in the competition from nineteen nations.
List of qualified teams
Qualifying stages
First qualifying round
The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 August 2017, and the second on 6 September 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wychwood Town | 4–2 | Asara Eliana FC | 2–1 | 2–1 |
Heart of Lucien SC | 2–2 (a) | Shiroiwa FC | 0–1 | 2–1 |
Alttreisen United | 3–1 | FC Rovers | 2–0 | 1–1 |
Augustgrad FC | 1–1 (a) | Brabantia Monastery FC | 1–1 | 0–0 |
Second qualifying round
The second qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 13 September 2017, and the second on 20 September 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kangiinngik Kallerpoq | 1–3 | Alttreisen United | 1–2 | 0–1 |
Brabantia Monastery FC | 2–2 (a) | Etourney FC | 0–1 | 2–1 |
Manchester FC | 3–1 | Iunivesite N.V. | 1–0 | 2–1 (a.e.t.) |
Eupragia Athletic | 1–0 | Bath United | 1–0 | 0–0 |
Wychwood Town | 0–5 | Heart of Lucien SC | 0–0 | 0–5 |
United Mar Sara FC | 1–0 | Micronia Marauders | 1–0 | 0–0 |
Laverton Rovers | 2–4 | Brabantia FC | 2–0 | 0–4 |
Third qualifying round
The third qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 27 September 2017, and the second on 4 October 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eupragia Athletic | 1–3 | Stone Athletic | 1–2 | 0–1 |
Taulaga le Lusa N.V. | 1–4 | Alttreisen United | 0–1 | 1–3 (a.e.t.) |
Loto le Lusa'aii | 4–3 | FC Volksburg | 2–1 | 2–2 |
Den City | 1–2 | Brabantia FC | 0–1 | 1–1 |
Brabantia Monastery FC | 6–1 | IFC Two Martyrs | 1–0 | 5–1 |
Ranheim Rensdyr | 0–2 | Doza Dragons | 0–1 | 0–1 |
United Mar Sara FC | 1–2 | Hergon Heretics | 0–1 | 1–1 (a.e.t.) |
Heart of Lucien SC | 2–2 (a) | Manchester FC | 0–1 | 2–1 |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 13 | Advances to round of 16 |
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | |
Brabantia FC | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 6 | |
Aberford Town | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 3 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Batave Livingston United | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 10 | Advances to round of 16 |
Yasutomi FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 8 | |
Loto le Lusa'aii | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 8 | |
Hergon Heretics | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 6 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Pallisican Empire | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 16 | Advances to round of 16 |
AFC Hamstadt | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | |
Doza Dragons | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 8 | |
Alttreisen United | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 14 | −10 | 0 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vanya Suvan FK | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 14 | Advances to round of 16 |
Grenstad Verenigd FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | |
Jamestown United | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 7 | |
Livingston Celtic | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 4 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lindström Leopards | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 14 | Advances to round of 16 |
Arwyn Llysthur | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 10 | |
Hyde FC | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
Heart of Lucien SC | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | −9 | 2 |
Group E results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group F
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brabantia Monastery FC | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 12 | Advances to round of 16 |
Holstein Harriers | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | |
SC Antarctica | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | |
Stone Athletic | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 6 |
Group F results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
Round of 16
The second round was held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 10 January 2018, and the second on 17 January 2018. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
10 January 2018
|
Batave Livingston United | 2 – 0 | Lionsgate City |
---|---|---|
17 January 2018
|
Lionsgate City | 0 – 0 | Batave Livingston United |
---|---|---|
Batave Livingston United win 2–0 on aggregate.
10 January 2018
|
Holstein Harriers | 2 – 0 | New Pallisican Empire |
---|---|---|
17 January 2018
|
New Pallisican Empire | 0 – 2 | Holstein Harriers |
---|---|---|
Holstein Harriers win 4–0 on aggregate.
10 January 2018
|
Arwyn Llysthur | 0 – 0 | Lindström Leopards |
---|---|---|
17 January 2018
|
Lindström Leopards | 2 – 0 | Arwyn Llysthur |
---|---|---|
Lindström Leopards win 2–0 on aggregate.
10 January 2018
|
Grenstad Verenigd FC | 1 – 0 | Pentyre Dragons |
---|---|---|
17 January 2018
|
Pentyre Dragons | 1 – 1 | Grenstad Verenigd FC |
---|---|---|
Grenstad Verenigd FC win 2–1 on aggregate.
10 January 2018
|
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK | 1 – 2 | St. Edward FC |
---|---|---|
17 January 2018
|
St. Edward FC | 1 – 1 | Mëzal Birlæşňi FK |
---|---|---|
St. Edward FC win 3–2 on aggregate.
10 January 2018
|
Frenzyville Ferrets | 0 – 0 | Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq |
---|---|---|
17 January 2018
|
Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq | 1 – 0 | Frenzyville Ferrets |
---|---|---|
Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq win 1–0 on aggregate.
10 January 2018
|
AFC Hamstadt | 1 – 1 | Brabantia Monastery FC |
---|---|---|
17 January 2018
|
Brabantia Monastery FC | 0 – 3 | AFC Hamstadt |
---|---|---|
AFC Hamstadt win 4–1 on aggregate.
10 January 2018
|
Yasutomi FC | 1 – 1 | Vanya Suvan FK |
---|---|---|
17 January 2018
|
Vanya Suvan FK | 3 – 1 | Yasutomi FC |
---|---|---|
Vanya Suvan FK win 4–2 on aggregate.
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 7 February 2018, and the second on 21 February 2018. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
7 February 2018
|
Vanya Suvan FK | 1 – 1 | Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq |
---|---|---|
21 February 2018
|
Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq | 0 – 2 | Vanya Suvan FK |
---|---|---|
Vanya Suvan FK win 3–1 on aggregate.
7 February 2018
|
Lindström Leopards | 1 – 2 | St. Edward FC |
---|---|---|
21 February 2018
|
St. Edward FC | 0 – 1 | Lindström Leopards |
---|---|---|
Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. St. Edward FC win on away goals.
7 February 2018
|
AFC Hamstadt | 4 – 0 | Holstein Harriers |
---|---|---|
21 February 2018
|
Holstein Harriers | 1 – 0 | AFC Hamstadt |
---|---|---|
AFC Hamstadt win 4–1 on aggregate.
7 February 2018
|
Grenstad Verenigd FC | 1 – 0 | Batave Livingston United |
---|---|---|
21 February 2018
|
Batave Livingston United | 0 – 1 | Grenstad Verenigd FC |
---|---|---|
Grenstad Verenigd FC win 2–0 on aggregate.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 21 March 2018, and the second on 4 April 2018. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
21 March 2018
|
Vanya Suvan FK | 2 – 1 | St. Edward FC |
---|---|---|
4 April 2018
|
St. Edward FC | 0 – 1 | Vanya Suvan FK |
---|---|---|
Vanya Suvan FK win 3–1 on aggregate.
21 March 2018
|
Grenstad Verenigd | 0 – 3 | AFC Hamstadt |
---|---|---|
4 April 2018
|
AFC Hamstadt | 2 – 0 | Grenstad Verenigd |
---|---|---|
AFC Hamstadt win 5–0 on aggregate.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 16 May 2018. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
|
|