2016 Benacia Cup qualification: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Nordzibola flag.png|25px|border|Nordzibola]] [[Nordzibola national football team|Nordzibola]] | |align=left|[[File:Nordzibola flag.png|25px|border|Nordzibola]] [[Nordzibola national football team|Nordzibola]] | ||
| | |2||2||0||0||7||2||+5||'''6''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB rowspan="2"|Advances to [[2016 Benacia Cup|finals]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB rowspan="2"|Advances to [[2016 Benacia Cup|finals]] | ||
|- {{green line}} | |- {{green line}} | ||
|align=left|[[File:Avalon flag.png|25px|border|Avalon]] [[Avalon national football team|Avalon]] | |||
|1||1||0||0||4||0||+4||'''3''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Karalakh flag.png|25px|border|Karalakh]] [[Karalakh national football team|Karalakh]] | |align=left|[[File:Karalakh flag.png|25px|border|Karalakh]] [[Karalakh national football team|Karalakh]] | ||
|1||1||0||0||3||0||+3||'''3''' | |1||1||0||0||3||0||+3||'''3''' | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Holmes flag.png|25px|border|Holmes]] [[Holmes national football team|Holmes]] | |||
|2||0||0||2||1||6||−5||'''0''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Franklin islands flag.png|25px|border|Franklin Islands]] [[Franklin Islands national football team|Franklin Islands]] | |align=left|[[File:Franklin islands flag.png|25px|border|Franklin Islands]] [[Franklin Islands national football team|Franklin Islands]] | ||
|1||0||0|| | |1||0||0||2||1||8||−7||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Avalon flag.png|25px|border|Avalon]] | !style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Avalon flag.png|25px|border|Avalon]] | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |4–0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
| | | | ||
!|– | !|– |
Revision as of 17:01, 15 February 2016
The 2016 Benacia Cup qualification rounds are the qualifying competitions for the 2016 Benacia Cup, the fourth tournament of its kind.
There are four berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Elwynn and 2014 winners Tellia.
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
|