2015–16 Senyan League: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Qualification to [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup group stage]] | |Qualification to [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup group stage]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#CCF9FF | |-bgcolor=#CCF9FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[King's Lynn Town FC|King's Lynn Town]] | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
|Qualification to [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup third qualifying round]] | |Qualification to [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup third qualifying round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Politzëa FK Moroni|Politzëa]] | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Svorgas Scitenhima FK|Svorgas Scitenhima]] | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2016–17 Senyan League#Second League|Second League]] | |rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2016–17 Senyan League#Second League|Second League]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Urzi Magalatska FK|Urzi Magalatska]] | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|rowspan="2"|Advance to Play-off | |rowspan="2"|Advance to Play-off | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Jogasim Rovers FC|Jogasim Rovers]] | |||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Park Prinsipa FK|Park Prinsipa]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Park Prinsipa FK|Park Prinsipa]] | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
Line 79: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Spartak Jogasim FC|Spartak Jogasim]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Spartak Jogasim FC|Spartak Jogasim]] | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Svorgas FC]] | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2016–17 Senyan League#Third League|Third League]] | |rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2016–17 Senyan League#Third League|Third League]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Svorgas Knights FC|Svorgas Knights]] | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Abbot's Leigh FC|Abbot's Leigh]] | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
|rowspan="1"|Promotion to the [[2016–17 Senyan League#Second League|Second League]] | |rowspan="1"|Promotion to the [[2016–17 Senyan League#Second League|Second League]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[FK Bordelor|Bordelor]] | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Advance to Play-off | |rowspan="2"|Advance to Play-off | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Chocolate Svorgas FC|Chocolate Svorgas]] | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[FK Domĵarlæ Dyas|Domĵarlæ Dyas]] | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Eastern Mountain Glacier FC|Eastern Mountain Glacier]] | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Eprat City Harps FC|Eprat City Harps]] | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK|Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni]] | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Relegation to the [[2016–17 Senyan League#Fourth League|Fourth League]] | |rowspan="2"|Relegation to the [[2016–17 Senyan League#Fourth League|Fourth League]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Spazma Ƨonenčer FK|Spazma Ƨonenčer]] | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Vōnam Svorgas FK|Vōnam Svorgas]] | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFCCCC | |-bgcolor=#FFCCCC | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Walderminster FC|Walderminster]] | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
|rowspan="1"|Advance to Relegation/Promotion Play-off | |rowspan="1"|Advance to Relegation/Promotion Play-off |
Revision as of 13:26, 13 August 2015
The 2015–16 Senyan League will be the fourth season of the Senyan League. It will be the first to be contested over four division, with the introduction of the Fourth League.
Format changes
For the 2015–16 season, several changes were made. Firstly, a new division, the Fourth League, was created, using the best placed teams in the 2014–15 Senyan Conference. Each league will now automatically relegate the bottom two sides in the league, with first place in each being promoted and second and third playing a play-off for the remaining place. The exceptions will be in the Top League, where no teams can be promoted, and the Fourth League, where the bottom side will enter in a play-off with the winner of the Fifth Tier.
Top League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to Champions' League group stage |
FK Tiga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Jogasim Revolution | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to Champions' League third qualifying round |
Kateki Blavisen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to AEFA Cup group stage |
King's Lynn Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to AEFA Cup third qualifying round |
Politzëa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Svorgas Scitenhima | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to Second League |
Urzi Magalatska | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Note: Qualification to AEFA competitions is based on the allocations for 2015–16 and may be subject to change depending on the performance of Senyan clubs in that year's competitions.
Second League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dallin Students' Union | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to the Top League |
Dyas Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Play-off |
Jogasim Rovers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Park Prinsipa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Red Star | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Spartak Jogasim | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Svorgas FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to Third League |
Svorgas Knights | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Third League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abbot's Leigh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to the Second League |
Bordelor | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Play-off |
Chocolate Svorgas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Domĵarlæ Dyas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Eastern Mountain Glacier | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Eprat City Harps | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to the Fourth League |
Spazma Ƨonenčer | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fourth League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AFC Colgrad | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to the Third League |
Eprat Northern Star | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Play-off |
FC Tiga Toroni | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Nordkamp FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Olinket | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Reepham United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Vōnam Svorgas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Walderminster | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Relegation/Promotion Play-off |
|