2015–16 EMUFA Cup: Difference between revisions
Line 722: | Line 722: | ||
===Group D=== | ===Group D=== | ||
{{Col-begin}} | |||
{{Col-2/3}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="98%" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30% |Team | |||
!width=5% abbr="Played" |Pld | |||
!width=5% abbr="Won" |W | |||
!width=5% abbr="Drawn" |D | |||
!width=5% abbr="Lost" |L | |||
!width=5% abbr="Goals for" |GF | |||
!width=5% abbr="Goals against" |GA | |||
!width=7% abbr="Goal difference" |GD | |||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | |||
!width=26% |Qualification | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Taeland flag.png|25px|border|Taeland]] [[Ersoy Pirates]] | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +11 ||'''16''' | |||
|rowspan="2" |Advances to [[#Second round|second round]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Talenore flag old.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Traktor Talenore FC]] | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 ||'''8''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Juclandia flag.png|25px|border|Juclandia]] [[Bursești FC]] | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} −2 ||'''6''' | |||
|rowspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Skerry isles flag.png|25px|border|Skerry Isles]] [[Lighthouse Limpets]] | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} −9 ||'''4''' | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-3}} | |||
{{Col-end}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =21 October 2015 | |||
|team1 =Ersoy Pirates [[File:Taeland flag.png|25px|border|Taeland]] | |||
|score =3 – 0 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Skerry isles flag.png|25px|border|Skerry Isles]] Lighthouse Limpets | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =21 October 2015 | |||
|team1 =Bursești FC [[File:Juclandia flag.png|25px|border|Juclandia]] | |||
|score =1 – 0 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Talenore flag old.png|25px|border|Talenore]] Traktor Talenore FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =4 November 2015 | |||
|team1 =Ersoy Pirates [[File:Taeland flag.png|25px|border|Taeland]] | |||
|score =4 – 1 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Juclandia flag.png|25px|border|Juclandia]] Bursești FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =4 November 2015 | |||
|team1 =Traktor Talenore FC [[File:Talenore flag old.png|25px|border|Talenore]] | |||
|score =2 – 0 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Skerry isles flag.png|25px|border|Skerry Isles]] Lighthouse Limpets | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =18 November 2015 | |||
|team1 =Traktor Talenore FC [[File:Talenore flag old.png|25px|border|Talenore]] | |||
|score =1 – 1 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Taeland flag.png|25px|border|Taeland]] Ersoy Pirates | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =18 November 2015 | |||
|team1 =Lighthouse Limpets [[File:Skerry isles flag.png|25px|border|Skerry Isles]] | |||
|score =1 – 0 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Juclandia flag.png|25px|border|Juclandia]] Bursești FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 December 2015 | |||
|team1 =Lighthouse Limpets [[File:Skerry isles flag.png|25px|border|Skerry Isles]] | |||
|score =0 – 2 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Taeland flag.png|25px|border|Taeland]] Ersoy Pirates | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 December 2015 | |||
|team1 =Traktor Talenore FC [[File:Talenore flag old.png|25px|border|Talenore]] | |||
|score =1 – 0 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Juclandia flag.png|25px|border|Juclandia]] Bursești FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =16 December 2015 | |||
|team1 =Bursești FC [[File:Juclandia flag.png|25px|border|Juclandia]] | |||
|score =1 – 2 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Taeland flag.png|25px|border|Taeland]] Ersoy Pirates | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =16 December 2015 | |||
|team1 =Lighthouse Limpets [[File:Skerry isles flag.png|25px|border|Skerry Isles]] | |||
|score =0 – 0 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Talenore flag old.png|25px|border|Talenore]] Traktor Talenore FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =30 December 2015 | |||
|team1 =Ersoy Pirates [[File:Taeland flag.png|25px|border|Taeland]] | |||
|score =2 – 0 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Talenore flag old.png|25px|border|Talenore]] Traktor Talenore FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =30 December 2015 | |||
|team1 =Bursești FC [[File:Juclandia flag.png|25px|border|Juclandia]] | |||
|score =3 – 0 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Skerry isles flag.png|25px|border|Skerry Isles]] Lighthouse Limpets | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
===Group E=== | ===Group E=== |
Revision as of 00:33, 12 March 2017
The 2015–16 EMUFA Cup was the third edition of the EMUFA Cup, which began on 30 September 2015 with the Qualifying round and culminated with the Final in May 2016. Thirty-nine teams participated in the competition from 15 nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Second round | |||
---|---|---|---|
Porapa FC (CL) | FC New Vaduz (CL) | Maynor Hurricanes (CL) | Blue Valley FC (CL) |
Entered in Group stage | |||
Kilbay Rangers (4th) | Ad & Tkir United (5th) | Baldersborg FC (CL) | Harbourside Football (CL) |
Pedang FC (CL) | Mal'chiki Khor (CL) | May Wanderers (CL) | Mercury City (4th) |
Cook Island FC (5th) | Taylor Sporting Club (6th) | AFC Heartpool (CL, TH) | Soxceter FC (CL) |
Lighthouse Limpets (CL) | |||
Entered in Qualifying round | |||
Blitz Trauna 2012 (2nd) | Concordia Kronau (3rd) | FC Trollheim (2nd) | Kratskiy Chetgavanspor (2nd) |
Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau (2nd) | Pulhang Sulawan/Tsi-knuYa FC (3rd) | Bursești FC (3rd) | FK Dinamo (2nd) |
FC Spartak (3rd) | VB New Schaan (2nd) | St John's FC (3rd) | Lowhouse FC (4th) |
Gyeongju FC (3rd) | DaeZoom Dragons (4th) | AC Zimia (2nd) | South City Inter (3rd) |
Farpoint Fanatics (2nd) | Gowland Cavalliers (2nd) | Ersoy Pirates (3rd) | Traktor Talenore FC (CW) |
Shujima Talnûr'i KP (3rd) | Auraa FC (4th) |
Qualifying round
Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. Bursești FC win on away goals.
Auraa FC win 2–1 on aggregate.
Traktor Talenore FC win 13–1 on aggregate.
DaeZoom Dragons win 4–2 on aggregate.
Shujima Talnûr'i KP win 1–0 on aggregate.
Concordia Kronau win 2–1 on aggregate.
Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau win 2–1 on aggregate.
Gyeongju FC win 3–2 on aggregate.
AC Zimia win 6–0 on aggregate.
Ersoy Pirates win 4–2 on aggregate.
Pulhang Sulawan/Tsi-knuYa FC win 3–0 on aggregate.
Group stage
Group A
|
Group B
|
Group C
|
Group D
|
Group E
Group F
Knock-out stages
Second round
The second round was held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 13 January 2016, and the second on 20 January 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 17 February 2016, and the second on 2 March 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 March 2016, and the second on 13 April 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 25 May 2015. If the match was drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
|