2016–17 EMUFA Cup: Difference between revisions
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Austbard flag.png|25px|border|Austbard]] [[Blitz Trauna 2012]] <small>([[2016–17 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | ||
|[[File:Austbard flag.png|25px|border|Austbard]] [[Concordia Kronau]] <small>(3rd)</small> | |[[File:Austbard flag.png|25px|border|Austbard]] [[Concordia Kronau]] <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|[[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] [[Porapa FC]] <small>(5th)</small> | |[[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] [[Porapa FC]] <small>(5th)</small> | ||
|[[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] [[Ad & Tkir United]] <small>(6th)</small> | |[[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] [[Ad & Tkir United]] <small>(6th)</small> | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Høgmårk flag.png|25px|border|Høgmårk]] [[Korstangen FF]] <small>(3rd)</small> | |[[File:Høgmårk flag.png|25px|border|Høgmårk]] [[Korstangen FF]] <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|[[File:Juclandia flag.png|25px|border|25px|border|Juclandia]] [[New Jucărești FC]] <small>([[2016–17 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|[[File:Juclandia flag.png|25px|border|Juclandia]] [[FC Trinitas Novolandia]] <small>(3rd)</small> | |[[File:Juclandia flag.png|25px|border|Juclandia]] [[FC Trinitas Novolandia]] <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[May Wanderers]] <small>([[2015–16 EMUFA Cup|TH]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[A Kind of Magic]] <small>(CW)</small> | |[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[A Kind of Magic]] <small>(CW)</small> | ||
|[[File:New vaduz flag.png|25px|border|New Vaduz]] [[VB New Schaan]] <small>(2nd)</small> | |[[File:New vaduz flag.png|25px|border|New Vaduz]] [[VB New Schaan]] <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|[[File:Nova england flag.png|25px|border|25px|border|Nova England]] [[West Grinstead FC]] <small>([[2016–17 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|[[File:Nova england flag.png|25px|border|Nova England]] [[St John's FC]] <small>(3rd)</small> | |[[File:Nova england flag.png|25px|border|Nova England]] [[St John's FC]] <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nova english korea flag.png|25px|border|Nova English Korea]] [[Port Barret FC]] <small>([[2016–17 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|[[File:Nova english korea flag.png|25px|border|Nova English Korea]] [[Hanseong AFC]] <small>(2nd)</small> | |[[File:Nova english korea flag.png|25px|border|Nova English Korea]] [[Hanseong AFC]] <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[South City Inter]] <small>(3rd)</small> | |[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[South City Inter]] <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|[[File:Skerry isles flag.png|25px|border|Skerry Isles]] [[Lighthouse Limpets]] <small>([[2016–17 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Taeland flag.png|25px|border|Taeland]] [[Gowland Cavalliers]] <small>(2nd)</small> | |[[File:Taeland flag.png|25px|border|Taeland]] [[Gowland Cavalliers]] <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Blue Valley FC]] <small>([[2016–17 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|[[File:Valencia flag.png|25px|border|Valencia]] [[Trévoux Knights]] <small>([[2016–17 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:55, 19 September 2017
The 2016–17 EMUFA Cup was the fifth edition of the EMUFA Cup, which began on 31 August 2016 with the Qualifying round and culminated with the Final in May 2017. Forty-one teams participated in the competition from 22 nations.
List of qualified teams
| Entered in Second round | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Entered in Group stage | |||
| Entered in Third qualifying round | |||
| Entered in Second qualifying round | |||
| Entered in First qualifying round | |||
Qualifying stages
First qualifying round
Second qualifying round
Third qualifying round
Group stage
Group A
Group B
Group C
Group D
Group E
Group F
Knock-out stages
Second round
The second round was held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 11 January 2017, and the second on 18 January 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 15 February 2017, and the second on 1 March 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 29 March 2017, and the second on 12 April 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 24 May 2017. If the match was drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
| |||||||||||||||||||