2015–16 Senyan League: Difference between revisions
| Line 675: | Line 675: | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Vōnam Svorgas FK|Vōnam Svorgas]] '''(C, P)''' | ||
| | |26 |{{!!}} 16 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 58 {{!!}} 23 {{!!}} +35 ||'''54''' | ||
|rowspan="1"|Promotion to the [[2016–17 Senyan League#Third League|Third League]] | |rowspan="1"|Promotion to the [[2016–17 Senyan League#Third League|Third League]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Olinket FK|Olinket]] | ||
| | |26 |{{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 41 {{!!}} 26 {{!!}} +15 ||'''47''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Advance to Play-off | |rowspan="2"|Advance to Play-off | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[AFC Colgrad]] | ||
| | |26 |{{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 33 {{!!}} 27 {{!!}} +6 ||'''42''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Nordkamp FC]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Nordkamp FC]] | ||
| | |26 |{{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 49 {{!!}} 31 {{!!}} +18 ||'''41''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[FC Tiga Toroni]] | |||
|26 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 39 {{!!}} 33 {{!!}} +6 ||'''35''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Walderminster FC|Walderminster]] | ||
| | |26 |{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 15 {{!!}} 26 {{!!}} 61 {{!!}} −35 ||'''25''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Reepham United FC|Reepham United]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Reepham United FC|Reepham United]] | ||
| | |26 |{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} 27 {{!!}} 49 {{!!}} −22 ||'''24''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFCCCC | |-bgcolor=#FFCCCC | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Eprat Northern Star FC|Eprat Northern Star]] | ||
| | |26 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} 30 {{!!}} 53 {{!!}} −23 ||'''22''' | ||
|rowspan="1"|Advance to Relegation/Promotion Play-off | |rowspan="1"|Advance to Relegation/Promotion Play-off | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:20, 25 March 2016
The 2015–16 Senyan League will be the fourth season of the Senyan League. It will be the first to be contested over four division, with the introduction of the Fourth League.
Format changes
For the 2015–16 season, several changes were made. Firstly, a new division, the Fourth League, was created, using the best placed teams in the 2014–15 Senyan Conference. Each league will now automatically relegate the bottom two sides in the league, with first place in each being promoted and second and third playing a play-off for the remaining place. The exceptions will be in the Top League, where no teams can be promoted, and the Fourth League, where the bottom side will enter in a play-off with the winner of the Fifth Tier.
Top League
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to Champions' League group stage |
| FK Tiga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Jogasim Revolution | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to Champions' League third qualifying round |
| Kateki Blavisen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to AEFA Cup group stage |
| King's Lynn Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to AEFA Cup third qualifying round |
| Politzëa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Svorgas Scitenhima | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to Second League |
| Urzi Magalatska | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Note: Qualification to AEFA competitions is based on the allocations for 2015–16 and may be subject to change depending on the performance of Senyan clubs in that year's competitions.
Results
|
|
Second League
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dallin Students' Union | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to the Top League |
| Dyas Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Play-off |
| Jogasim Rovers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Park Prinsipa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Red Star | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Spartak Jogasim | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Svorgas FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to Third League |
| Svorgas Knights | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Results
|
|
Third League
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbot's Leigh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to the Second League |
| Bordelor | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Play-off |
| Chocolate Svorgas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Domĵarlæ Dyas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Eastern Mountain Glacier | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Eprat City Harps | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to the Fourth League |
| Spazma Ƨonenčer | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Results
|
|
Fourth League
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vōnam Svorgas (C, P) | 26 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 58 | 23 | +35 | 54 | Promotion to the Third League |
| Olinket | 26 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 41 | 26 | +15 | 47 | Advance to Play-off |
| AFC Colgrad | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 33 | 27 | +6 | 42 | |
| Nordkamp FC | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 49 | 31 | +18 | 41 | |
| FC Tiga Toroni | 26 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 39 | 33 | +6 | 35 | |
| Walderminster | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 26 | 61 | −35 | 25 | |
| Reepham United | 26 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 27 | 49 | −22 | 24 | |
| Eprat Northern Star | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 30 | 53 | −23 | 22 | Advance to Relegation/Promotion Play-off |
Results
|
|
See also
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||