2015–16 Kopa Sanya: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
! Round !! Clubs<br />remaining !! Clubs<br />involved !! Winners from<br />previous round !! New entries<br />this round !! Leagues entering at this round
! Round !! Clubs<br />remaining !! Clubs<br />involved !! Winners from<br />previous round !! New entries<br />this round !! Leagues entering at this round
|-
|-
| Preliminary Round || style="text-align:center;"|392 || style="text-align:center;"|136 || style="text-align:center;"|none || style="text-align:center;"|136 || Amateur Teams
| First Qualifying Round || style="text-align:center;"|304 || style="text-align:center;"|32 || style="text-align:center;"|none || style="text-align:center;"|32 || Amateur Teams (32)
|-
|-
| First Qualifying Round || style="text-align:center;"|256 || style="text-align:center;"|128 || style="text-align:center;"|68 || style="text-align:center;"|60 || Level 7 (60)
| Second Qualifying Round || style="text-align:center;"|288 || style="text-align:center;"|64 || style="text-align:center;"|16 || style="text-align:center;"|48 || [[Senyan football league pyramid#2015– structure|Level 9]] (48)
|-
|-
| Second Qualifying Round || style="text-align:center;"|128 || style="text-align:center;"|64 || style="text-align:center;"|64 || style="text-align:center;"|none || none
| Third Qualifying Round || style="text-align:center;"|256 || style="text-align:center;"|80 || style="text-align:center;"|32 || style="text-align:center;"|48 || [[Senyan football league pyramid#2015– structure|Level 8]] (48)
|-
|-
| Third Qualifying Round || style="text-align:center;"|96 || style="text-align:center;"|64 || style="text-align:center;"|32 || style="text-align:center;"|32 || Level 5 (12)<br>Level 6 (20)
| Fourth Qualifying Round || style="text-align:center;"|216 || style="text-align:center;"|160 || style="text-align:center;"|40 || style="text-align:center;"|120 || [[Senyan football league pyramid#2015– structure|Level 6]] (60)<br>[[Senyan football league pyramid#2015– structure|Level 7]] (60)
|-
| Fifth Qualifying Round || style="text-align:center;"|136 || style="text-align:center;"|80 || style="text-align:center;"|80 || style="text-align:center;"|none || none
|-
| Sixth Qualifying Round || style="text-align:center;"|96 || style="text-align:center;"|64 || style="text-align:center;"|40 || style="text-align:center;"|24 || [[Senyan football league pyramid#2015– structure|Level 5]] (24)
|-
|-
|First Round Proper || style="text-align:center;"|64 || style="text-align:center;"|64 || style="text-align:center;"|32 || style="text-align:center;"|32 || [[Senyan League|Senyan Top League<br>Senyan Second League<br>Senyan Third League<br>Senyan Fourth League]]
|First Round Proper || style="text-align:center;"|64 || style="text-align:center;"|64 || style="text-align:center;"|32 || style="text-align:center;"|32 || [[Senyan League|Senyan Top League<br>Senyan Second League<br>Senyan Third League<br>Senyan Fourth League]]

Revision as of 14:03, 18 July 2015

Teams

Round Clubs
remaining
Clubs
involved
Winners from
previous round
New entries
this round
Leagues entering at this round
First Qualifying Round 304 32 none 32 Amateur Teams (32)
Second Qualifying Round 288 64 16 48 Level 9 (48)
Third Qualifying Round 256 80 32 48 Level 8 (48)
Fourth Qualifying Round 216 160 40 120 Level 6 (60)
Level 7 (60)
Fifth Qualifying Round 136 80 80 none none
Sixth Qualifying Round 96 64 40 24 Level 5 (24)
First Round Proper 64 64 32 32 Senyan Top League
Senyan Second League
Senyan Third League
Senyan Fourth League
Second Round Proper 32 32 32 none none
Third Round Proper 16 16 16 none none
Fourth Round Proper 8 8 8 none none
Semi-Final 4 4 4 none none
Final 2 2 2 none none

See Also