|
|
Line 698: |
Line 698: |
| {{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=60% | | {{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=60% |
|
| |
|
| |team1=OOA|team2=STE|team3=VKS|team4=PED | | |team1=OOA|team2=STE|team3=PED|team4=VKS |
|
| |
|
| |qual_1=Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | | |qual_1=Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green |
Line 709: |
Line 709: |
| |VKS_name={{Team flag|New Batavia|name=VK Saladinstad}} | | |VKS_name={{Team flag|New Batavia|name=VK Saladinstad}} |
|
| |
|
| |OOA_w=1 |OOA_d=1 |OOA_l=0 |OOA_f=3 |OOA_a=1 | | |OOA_w=2 |OOA_d=1 |OOA_l=0 |OOA_f=5 |OOA_a=1 |
| |PED_w=0 |PED_d=0 |PED_l=2 |PED_f=1 |PED_a=4 | | |PED_w=1 |PED_d=0 |PED_l=2 |PED_f=3 |PED_a=5 |
| |STE_w=1 |STE_d=1 |STE_l=0 |STE_f=2 |STE_a=1 | | |STE_w=1 |STE_d=1 |STE_l=1 |STE_f=3 |STE_a=3 |
| |VKS_w=1 |VKS_d=0 |VKS_l=1 |VKS_f=2 |VKS_a=2 | | |VKS_w=1 |VKS_d=0 |VKS_l=2 |VKS_f=2 |VKS_a=4 |
| }} | | }} |
|
| |
|
Line 755: |
Line 755: |
| |date = 8 November 2023 | | |date = 8 November 2023 |
| |team1 = VK Saladinstad {{Team flag|New Batavia|flag}} | | |team1 = VK Saladinstad {{Team flag|New Batavia|flag}} |
| |score = – | | |score = 0 – 2 |
| |team2 = {{Team flag|Natopia|flag}} Oakham Oakers | | |team2 = {{Team flag|Natopia|flag}} Oakham Oakers |
| |goals1 = | | |goals1 = |
Line 764: |
Line 764: |
| |date = 8 November 2023 | | |date = 8 November 2023 |
| |team1 = Porth Edward FC {{Team flag|Calbion|flag}} | | |team1 = Porth Edward FC {{Team flag|Calbion|flag}} |
| |score = – | | |score = 2 – 1 |
| |team2 = {{Team flag|Steerswick|flag}} Steermouth FC | | |team2 = {{Team flag|Steerswick|flag}} Steermouth FC |
| |goals1 = | | |goals1 = |
Revision as of 20:34, 8 November 2023
The 2023–24 CTFA Champions' League will be the thirteenth edition of the CTFA Champions' League, and began on 11 October 2023 with the group stage and culminated with the final in May 2024. Twenty-four teams will participate in the competition from x nations.
Allocation of clubs
The number of berths awarded to each CTFA member depended on that nation's FMF club coefficient. The highest-ranked leagues received up to three berths each, whilst lower ranked nations would receive fewer places. Furthermore, nations that do not organise their own domestic leagues, whose clubs play in the domestic league of another member, would only be allocated one place.
Group stage
The 24 teams were seeded based on the FMF club coefficient (CC). The teams were divided into four pots, determined entirely on club coefficient.
Group A
Group B
Group C
Group D
Group E
Group F
Final