Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs (Hurmu): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || 1716 || rowspan="2"| [[Humanist List|H]] || rowspan="2"| [[Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman|Osman]] | | [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || 1716 || rowspan="2"| [[Humanist List|H]] || rowspan="2"| [[Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman|Osman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Fahime Jafarnejad]] || | || [[Fahime Jafarnejad]] || 1716–1719 | ||
|- | |||
| Ürimbay Bayböri || 1719– || [[Social and Democratic Party of Hurmu|SDP]] || [[Cabinet of Annika Raudsepp|Raudsepp]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | {{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | ||
Revision as of 19:25, 5 April 2023
The Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs is a position in the Executive of Hurmu. It oversees, among other matters, the Hurmu Customs Area as well as Hurmu's free trade treaties and membership in the Xäiville Convention.
Ministers
| Officer | Tenure | Party | Cabinet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eeva Lahesalu | 1690 | Koos | Spiik |
| Jamshid-e Osman | 1690–1695 | CDH | Al-Osman I |
| Eerik Vesik | 1695–1702 | Mod | Al-Osman II |
| Guðrið Aakarstroym | 1702–1704 | CDH | Al-Osman III |
| 1704–1708 | Al-Osman IV | ||
| 1708–1710 | Al-Osman V | ||
| Davaadembereliin Mönkhbayar | 1710–1713 | Edasi | Al-Osman VI |
| Ürimbay Bayböri | 1713–1716 | SDP | Djupvik |
| Daniyal al-Osman | 1716 | CDH | Djupvik |
| Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal | 1716 | H | Osman |
| Fahime Jafarnejad | 1716–1719 | ||
| Ürimbay Bayböri | 1719– | SDP | Raudsepp |