W-League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:blue;" colspan="6"| [[Eastern W-League|<span style="color:white;">Eastern Conference</span>]] | ! style="background:blue;" colspan="6"| [[Eastern W-League|<span style="color:white;">Eastern Conference</span>]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Morfaga Black Widows''' | | '''Morfaga Black Widows''' | ||
| Line 111: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:orange;" colspan="6"| [[Western W-League|<span style="color:white;">Western Conference</span>]] | ! style="background:orange;" colspan="6"| [[Western W-League|<span style="color:white;">Western Conference</span>]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''Afrikaana Ladies''' | |||
| TBA, [[Afrikaana]] | |||
| TBA | |||
| align=center | 2014 | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Anun FC Girls''' | | '''Anun FC Girls''' | ||
| [[Anun]], [[Amokolia]] | | [[Anun]], [[Amokolia]] | ||
| [[Amokolia Park Stadium]] | | [[Amokolia Park Stadium]] | ||
| align=center | 2014 | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| '''Livingston Ladies''' | |||
| [[Livingston]], [[North Antarctica]] | |||
| TBA | |||
| align=center | 2014 | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Lucerne Ladies]]''' | |||
| [[Lucerne (city)|Lucerne]], [[Lucerne]] | |||
| [[Westport Road]] | |||
| align=center | 2014 | | align=center | 2014 | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
Revision as of 17:27, 2 September 2013
| Founded | 2013 |
|---|---|
| First season | 2014 |
| Number of teams | TBD |
| Domestic cup(s) | Girls' Cup |
|
| |
The W-League is a projected all-women's association football league that will be competed for by teams from across Micras.
Conferences
The teams are split into conferences based on geographic location. Teams from WMFA and CTFA nations belong in the Western Conference with those from the EMUFA belonging to the Eastern Conference. Some teams located on continental Apollonia and close islands compete in the Apollonian Super League, whilst teams from other parts of the AEFA (ie Eura and Antarctica) compete in the Western Conference. Teams play each other twice for the main season, with a summer break for the conference competition. The winner and runner-up of the main season and of each conference participates in the end of season play-offs.
Teams
| Team | City | Stadium | Joined | Head Coach | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apollonian Super League | |||||
| All-Safiria College Queens | Takela, Safiria | Town Square | 2014 | ||
| Bruswerpen Ladies | Bruswerpen, Flanders | TBA | 2014 | TBA | |
| CÓNECT Vixens | Kahthajtensen, Craitland | CÓNECT Stadium | 2014 | TBA | |
| Mahūti Magpies | Mahūti, River Warriors | Stad Mahūti | 2014 | TBA | |
| Svorgas City Belles | Svorgas, Senya | TBA | 2014 | TBA | |
| Team-Mädchen | Colgrad, Senya | Kolgrad Stadium | 2014 | TBA | |
| White Chakras | TBC, Aryasht | TBA | 2014 | TBA | |
| Eastern Conference | |||||
| Morfaga Black Widows | Morfaga, Hamland | TBA | 2014 | TBA | |
| Plushelona FC | New Jucărești, Juclandia | MicroArena | 2014 | ||
| Western Conference | |||||
| Afrikaana Ladies | TBA, Afrikaana | TBA | 2014 | TBA | |
| Anun FC Girls | Anun, Amokolia | Amokolia Park Stadium | 2014 | TBA | |
| Livingston Ladies | Livingston, North Antarctica | TBA | 2014 | TBA | |
| Lucerne Ladies | Lucerne, Lucerne | Westport Road | 2014 | TBA | |