AEFA Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| confed = [[AEFA]] | | confed = [[AEFA]] | ||
| founded = 2013 | | founded = 2013 | ||
| number of teams = | | number of teams = | ||
| champions = {{team flag|Victoria|name=Victoria FC}} | | champions = {{team flag|Victoria|name=Victoria FC}} | ||
| season = [[2018–19 AEFA Cup|2018–19]] | | season = [[2018–19 AEFA Cup|2018–19]] | ||
| most titles = {{team flag|Safiria|name=Iyva AFC}} <br> {{team flag|Novatainia|name=Ridgedon Rams}} <br> {{team flag|Gerenia|name=KPSK Isherwood}} <br> {{team flag|Lakkvia|name=Huyenkula 07 Sport}} <br> {{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}}<br>{{team flag|Victoria|name=Victoria FC}} (1 title) | | most titles = {{team flag|Safiria|name=Iyva AFC}} <br> {{team flag|Novatainia|name=Ridgedon Rams}} <br> {{team flag|Gerenia|name=KPSK Isherwood}} <br> {{team flag|Lakkvia|name=Huyenkula 07 Sport}} <br> {{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}}<br>{{team flag|Victoria|name=Victoria FC}} (1 title) | ||
| current = [[ | | current = [[2019–20 AEFA Cup|2019–20]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| [[2018–19 AEFA Cup|2018–19]] | | [[2018–19 AEFA Cup|2018–19]] | ||
| {{team flag|Victoria|name=Victoria FC}} || '''[[2018–19 AEFA Cup#Final|1–1]]''' {{aet}}<br>3–1 {{pens}} || {{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas Scitenhima FK}} | | {{team flag|Victoria|name=Victoria FC}} || '''[[2018–19 AEFA Cup#Final|1–1]]''' {{aet}}<br>3–1 {{pens}} || {{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas Scitenhima FK}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[2019–20 AEFA Cup|2019–20]] | |||
| || '''[[2019–20 AEFA Cup#Final|–]]''' || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:51, 26 November 2019
| |
| Confederation | AEFA |
|---|---|
| Founded | 2013 |
| Current champions |
(2018–19) |
| Most titles |
|
|
| |
The AEFA Cup is the secondary continental competition for association football clubs from nations within the AEFA.
Results
| Year | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013–14 | 1–1 (a.e.t.) 4–2 (pens) |
||
| 2014–15 | 5–0 | ||
| 2015–16 | 4–2 | ||
| 2016–17 | 3–0 | ||
| 2017–18 | 3–1 | ||
| 2018–19 | 1–1 (a.e.t.) 3–1 (pens) |
||
| 2019–20 | – |
| ||||||||||||||||
