StadioSport: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) |
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Competition !! Details | ! Competition !! Details | ||
|- | |||
| [[MHL World Championships]] || Selected matches | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Micras Games.png|23px]] [[Micras Games]] || Selected events | | [[File:Micras Games.png|23px]] [[Micras Games]] || Selected events | ||
Revision as of 17:20, 1 June 2019
| StadioSport | |
Logo of StadioSport 1 | |
| Launched | June 2017 |
| Picture format | 1080i (16:9) (HDTV) |
| Broadcast area | Micras Balkans |
| Language | Krasnocorian |
| Headquarters | |
StadioSport is a group of sports television channels created in 2017 in Kingdom of Coria, later Krasnocoria. It broadcasts its contents to 5 channels via cable networks. It serves Krasnocoria and Srbozemska, but also offers broadcasts via internet in certain countries.
Summary of broadcasting rights
Football
| Competition | Details |
|---|---|
| All (proper) Selected (qualification) | |
| Selected matches | |
| Selected matches | |
| All (proper) Selected (qualification) | |
| All matches | |
| Two matches per round | |
| Selected matches | |
| All matches | |
| Selected matches | |
| Two matches per round | |
| All matches | |
| Selected matches | |
| One match per round | |
| Selected matches | |
| One match per round | |
| Selected matches | |
| One match per round | |
| All matches | |
| Selected matches | |
| Selected matches | |
| One match per round | |
| Selected matches | |
| One match per round |
Rugby League
| Competition | Details |
|---|---|
| All (proper) Selected (qualification) | |
| Selected matches | |
| Selected matches | |
| All matches | |
| Selected matches | |
| Selected matches | |
| Selected matches | |
| Selected matches | |
| All matches |
Basketball
| Competition | Details |
|---|---|
| All (proper) Selected (qualification) | |
| Selected matches | |
| Selected matches |
Other
| Competition | Details |
|---|---|
| MHL World Championships | Selected matches |
| Selected events | |
| All |
Radio
StadioSport Radio was created in July 2017 in order to broadcast it's content on radio frequencies. In 2018 it was the second most listened station in Krasnocoria.