2015–16 EMUFA Cup: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Round of 16|Round of 16]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Round of 16|Round of 16]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Porapa FC}} <small>([[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Porapa FC}} <small>([[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Taeland|name=Maynor Hurricanes}} <small>([[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|New Vaduz|name=FC New Vaduz}} <small>([[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Talenore||old|name=Blue Valley FC}} <small>([[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Talenore||old|name=Blue Valley FC}} <small>([[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} <small>([[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League#Qualifying round|CL QR]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name= | |{{team flag|Hamland|name=Kilbay Rangers}} <small>([[2014 Hamland Premier League|4th]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Nova England|name=Soxceter FC}} <small>([[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League#Qualifying round|CL QR]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Høgmårk|name=Baldersborg FC}} <small>([[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League#Qualifying round|CL QR]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury City}} <small>([[2015 Mercury League|4th]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Hamland|name=Ad & Tkir United}} <small>([[2014 Hamland Premier League|5th]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Indokistan|name=Pedang FC}} <small>([[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League#Qualifying round|CL QR]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Incontinentia|name=Harbourside Football}} <small>([[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League#Qualifying round|CL QR]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Cook Island FC}} <small>(5th)</small> | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Cook Island FC}} <small>([[2015 Mercury League|5th]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Nova England|name=AFC Heartpool}} <small>([[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League#Qualifying round|CL QR]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Lostisland|name=Mal'chiki Khor}} <small>([[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League#Qualifying round|CL QR]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Skerry Isles|name=Lighthouse Limpets}} <small>([[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League#Qualifying round|CL QR]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Taylor Sporting Club}} <small>([[2015 Mercury League|6th]])</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Qualifying round|Qualifying round]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Qualifying round|Qualifying round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Nova English Korea|name=Gyeongju FC}} <small>([[2015 NEK Cup|3rd]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|New Vaduz|name=VB New Schaan}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |||
|{{team flag| | |||
|{{team flag|Juclandia|name=Bursești FC}} <small>(3rd)</small> | |{{team flag|Juclandia|name=Bursești FC}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Lostisland|name=FK Dinamo}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |{{team flag|Lostisland|name=FK Dinamo}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|name=DaeZoom Dragons}} <small>([[2015 NEK Cup|4th]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Talenore||old|name=Traktor Talenore FC}} <small>(CW)</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Austbard|name=Blitz Trauna 2012}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Lostisland|name=FC Spartak}} <small>(3rd)</small> | |{{team flag|Lostisland|name=FC Spartak}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=AC Zimia}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |{{team flag|Passas|name=AC Zimia}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Talenore||old|name=Shujima Talnûr'i KP}} <small>(3rd)</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Austbard|name=Concordia Kronau}} <small>(3rd)</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Høgmårk|name=FC Trollheim}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=South City Inter}} <small>(3rd)</small> | |{{team flag|Passas|name=South City Inter}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Talenore||old|name=Auraa FC}} <small>(4th)</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Indokistan|name=Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Incontinentia|name=Kratskiy Chetgavanspor}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Taeland|name=Gowland Cavalliers}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Nova England|name=St John's FC}} <small>([[2015 Nova England Cup|3rd]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Indokistan|name=Pulhang Sulawan/Tsi-knuYa FC}} <small>(3rd)</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Skerry Isles|name=Farpoint Fanatics}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |{{team flag|Skerry Isles|name=Farpoint Fanatics}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Taeland|name=Ersoy Pirates}} <small>(3rd)</small> | |{{team flag|Taeland|name=Ersoy Pirates}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Nova England|name=Lowhouse FC}} <small>([[2015 Nova England Cup|4th]])</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
Revision as of 00:44, 17 April 2019
The 2015–16 EMUFA Cup was the fourth edition of the EMUFA Cup, which began on 30 September 2015 with the qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2016. Thirty-nine teams participated in the competition from 15 nations.
List of qualified teams
| Entered in Round of 16 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Entered in Group stage | |||
| Entered in Qualifying round | |||
Qualifying round
The qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 September 2015, and the second on 7 October 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| South City Inter |
2–2 (a) | 2–1 | 0–1 | |
| Auraa FC |
2–1 | 2–0 | 0–1 | |
| Kratskiy Chetgavanspor |
1–13 | 1–6 | 0–7 | |
| Farpoint Fanatics |
2–4 | 1–1 | 1–3 | |
| Gowland Cavalliers |
0–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 (a.e.t.) | |
| VB New Schaan |
1–2 | 1–0 | 0–2 | |
| Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau |
2–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 (a.e.t.) | |
| FK Dinamo |
2–3 | 2–1 | 0–2 | |
| FC Spartak |
0–6 | 0–2 | 0–4 | |
| Ersoy Pirates |
4–2 | 3–1 | 1–1 | |
| Pulhang Sulawan/Tsi-knuYa FC |
3–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 |
Group stage
Group A
|
21 October 2015
|
| AFC Heartpool |
2 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
21 October 2015
|
| Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
4 November 2015
|
| AFC Heartpool |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
4 November 2015
|
| Taylor Sporting Club |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
18 November 2015
|
| Taylor Sporting Club |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
18 November 2015
|
| Kilbay Rangers |
4 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
2 December 2015
|
| Kilbay Rangers |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
2 December 2015
|
| Taylor Sporting Club |
3 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
16 December 2015
|
| Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
16 December 2015
|
| Kilbay Rangers |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
30 December 2015
|
| AFC Heartpool |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
30 December 2015
|
| Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Group B
|
21 October 2015
|
| Baldersborg FC |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
21 October 2015
|
| Harbourside Football |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
4 November 2015
|
| Baldersborg FC |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
4 November 2015
|
| DaeZoom Dragons |
2 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
18 November 2015
|
| DaeZoom Dragons |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
18 November 2015
|
| Concordia Kronau |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
2 December 2015
|
| Concordia Kronau |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
2 December 2015
|
| DaeZoom Dragons |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
16 December 2015
|
| Harbourside Football |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
16 December 2015
|
| Concordia Kronau |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
30 December 2015
|
| Baldersborg FC |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
30 December 2015
|
| Harbourside Football |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Group C
|
21 October 2015
|
| Auraa FC |
5 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
21 October 2015
|
| Gyeongju FC |
0 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
4 November 2015
|
| Auraa FC |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
4 November 2015
|
| Cook Island FC |
8 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
18 November 2015
|
| Cook Island FC |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
18 November 2015
|
| Pulhang Sulawan/Tsi-knuYa FC |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
2 December 2015
|
| Pulhang Sulawan/Tsi-knuYa FC |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
2 December 2015
|
| Cook Island FC |
5 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
16 December 2015
|
| Gyeongju FC |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
16 December 2015
|
| Pulhang Sulawan/Tsi-knuYa FC |
0 – 6 | |
|---|---|---|
30 December 2015
|
| Auraa FC |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
30 December 2015
|
| Gyeongju FC |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Group D
|
21 October 2015
|
| Ersoy Pirates |
3 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
21 October 2015
|
| Bursești FC |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
4 November 2015
|
| Ersoy Pirates |
4 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
4 November 2015
|
| Traktor Talenore FC |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
18 November 2015
|
| Traktor Talenore FC |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
18 November 2015
|
| Lighthouse Limpets |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
2 December 2015
|
| Lighthouse Limpets |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
2 December 2015
|
| Traktor Talenore FC |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
16 December 2015
|
| Bursești FC |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
16 December 2015
|
| Lighthouse Limpets |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
30 December 2015
|
| Ersoy Pirates |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
30 December 2015
|
| Bursești FC |
3 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Group E
|
21 October 2015
|
| Mercury City |
4 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
21 October 2015
|
| Pedang FC |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
4 November 2015
|
| Mercury City |
3 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
4 November 2015
|
| AC Zimia |
5 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
18 November 2015
|
| AC Zimia |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
18 November 2015
|
| Mal'chiki Khor |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
2 December 2015
|
| Mal'chiki Khor |
0 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
2 December 2015
|
| AC Zimia |
3 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
16 December 2015
|
| Pedang FC |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
16 December 2015
|
| Mal'chiki Khor |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
30 December 2015
|
| Mercury City |
4 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
30 December 2015
|
| Pedang FC |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Group F
|
21 October 2015
|
| Shujima Talnûr'i KP |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
21 October 2015
|
| Soxceter FC |
0 – 4 | |
|---|---|---|
4 November 2015
|
| Shujima Talnûr'i KP |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
4 November 2015
|
| Ad & Tkir United |
2 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
18 November 2015
|
| Ad & Tkir United |
4 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
18 November 2015
|
| May Wanderers |
6 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
2 December 2015
|
| May Wanderers |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
2 December 2015
|
| Ad & Tkir United |
4 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
16 December 2015
|
| Soxceter FC |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
16 December 2015
|
| May Wanderers |
5 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
30 December 2015
|
| Shujima Talnûr'i KP |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
30 December 2015
|
| Soxceter FC |
0 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
Knock-out stages
Round of 16
The second round was held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 13 January 2016, and the second on 20 January 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
13 January 2016
|
| Blue Valley FC |
0 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
| Cook Island FC |
4 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Cook Island FC win 7–0 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
| Maynor Hurricanes |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
| Ersoy Pirates |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Maynor Hurricanes win 2–1 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
| Traktor Talenore FC |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
| Mercury City |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Mercury City win 2–1 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
| Concordia Kronau |
1 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
| AFC Heartpool |
3 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
AFC Heartpool win 6–1 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
| AC Zimia |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
| May Wanderers |
2 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
May Wanderers win 4–2 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
| Taylor Sporting Club |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
| DaeZoom Dragons |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Taylor Sporting Club win 4–0 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
| Auraa FC |
2 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
| Porapa FC |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Porapa FC win 5–3 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
| Ad & Tkir United |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
| FC New Vaduz |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Ad & Tkir United win 4–2 on aggregate.
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 17 February 2016, and the second on 2 March 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
17 February 2016
|
| Cook Island FC |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
2 March 2016
|
| Ad & Tkir United |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Ad & Tkir United win 2–1 on aggregate.
17 February 2016
|
| AFC Heartpool |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
2 March 2016
|
| May Wanderers |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
May Wanderers win 3–1 on aggregate.
17 February 2016
|
| Maynor Hurricanes |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
2 March 2016
|
| Porapa FC |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Maynor Hurricanes win 2–1 on aggregate.
17 February 2016
|
| Mercury City |
1 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
2 March 2016
|
| Taylor Sporting Club |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Taylor Sporting Club win 4–3 on aggregate.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 March 2016, and the second on 13 April 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
30 March 2016
|
| Ad & Tkir United |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
May Wanderers win 4–3 on aggregate.
30 March 2016
|
| Maynor Hurricanes |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
13 April 2016
|
| Taylor Sporting Club |
4 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Taylor Sporting Club win 4–2 on aggregate.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 25 May 2015. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
| |||||||||||||||||||