2007 EMUFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the first edition of the [[EMUFA Champions' League]], which was played in 2007. Eight teams participated in the competition from five nations. | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the first edition of the [[EMUFA Champions' League]], which was played in 2007. Eight teams participated in the competition from five nations. | ||
==List of qualified teams== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left;" width="80%" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Quarter-finals|Quarter-finals]] | |||
|- | |||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} <small>([[2006 CrFA League 1|1st]])</small> | |||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Passas|name=United Republic FC}} <small>([[2006 RNSL Division 1|1st]])</small> | |||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Seongchen FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | |||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} <small>(1st)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} <small>([[2006 CrFA League 1|2nd]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} <small>([[2006 RNSL Division 1|2nd]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Daegon United}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Nova England|name=AFC Heartpool}} <small>(1st)</small> | |||
|} | |||
==Quarter-finals== | ==Quarter-finals== | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 ={{team flag | |team1 =United Republic FC {{team flag|Passas|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland| | |team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
| Line 25: | Line 41: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 ={{team flag | |team1 =Seongchen FC {{team flag|Taesong|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 1 | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Nova England| | |team2 ={{team flag|Nova England|flag}} AFC Heartpool | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
| Line 46: | Line 62: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 ={{team flag | |team1 =Cherry Trees FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 4 | |score =2 – 4 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Riponia| | |team2 ={{team flag|Riponia|flag}} Port Rackham Rangers | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
| Line 67: | Line 83: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 ={{team flag | |team1 =Daegon United {{team flag|Taesong|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 1 | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Passas| | |team2 ={{team flag|Passas|flag}} Kingsland Mavericks | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Revision as of 12:37, 16 April 2019
The 2007 EMUFA Champions' League was the first edition of the EMUFA Champions' League, which was played in 2007. Eight teams participated in the competition from five nations.
List of qualified teams
| Entered in Quarter-finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals
| United Republic FC |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
| Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC |
1 – 4 | |
|---|---|---|
United Republic FC win 6–2 on aggregate
| Seongchen FC |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
| AFC Heartpool |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Seongchen FC win 3–1 on aggregate
| Cherry Trees FC |
2 – 4 | |
|---|---|---|
| Port Rackham Rangers |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Port Rackham Rangers win 7–3 on aggregate
| Daegon United |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
| Kingsland Mavericks |
2 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Kingsland Mavericks win 3–2 on aggregate
Semi-finals
| Seongchen FC |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
| United Republic FC |
3 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
United Republic FC win 4–3 on aggregate
| Kingsland Mavericks |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
| Port Rackham Rangers |
3 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Port Rackham Rangers win 4–0 on aggregate
Final
| Port Rackham Rangers |
5 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||||||||||