2007 EMUFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the first edition of the [[EMUFA Champions' League]], which was played in 2007. Eight teams participated in the competition from five nations.
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the first edition of the [[EMUFA Champions' League]], which was played in 2007. Eight teams participated in the competition from five nations.
==List of qualified teams==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left;" width="80%"
|-
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Quarter-finals|Quarter-finals]]
|-
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} <small>([[2006 CrFA League 1|1st]])</small>
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Passas|name=United Republic FC}} <small>([[2006 RNSL Division 1|1st]])</small>
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Seongchen FC}} <small>(1st)</small>
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} <small>(1st)</small>
|-
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} <small>([[2006 CrFA League 1|2nd]])</small>
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} <small>([[2006 RNSL Division 1|2nd]])</small>
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Daegon United}} <small>(2nd)</small>
|{{team flag|Nova England|name=AFC Heartpool}} <small>(1st)</small>
|}


==Quarter-finals==
==Quarter-finals==
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =
|date =
|team1 ={{team flag-rt|Passas|name=United Republic FC}}
|team1 =United Republic FC {{team flag|Passas|flag}}
|score =2 &ndash; 1
|score =2 &ndash; 1
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}}
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
Line 25: Line 41:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =
|date =
|team1 ={{team flag-rt|Taesong|name=Seongchen FC}}
|team1 =Seongchen FC {{team flag|Taesong|flag}}
|score =3 &ndash; 1
|score =3 &ndash; 1
|team2 ={{team flag|Nova England|name=AFC Heartpool}}
|team2 ={{team flag|Nova England|flag}} AFC Heartpool
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
Line 46: Line 62:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =
|date =
|team1 ={{team flag-rt|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}}
|team1 =Cherry Trees FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|score =2 &ndash; 4
|score =2 &ndash; 4
|team2 ={{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}}
|team2 ={{team flag|Riponia|flag}} Port Rackham Rangers
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
Line 67: Line 83:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =
|date =
|team1 ={{team flag-rt|Taesong|name=Daegon United}}
|team1 =Daegon United {{team flag|Taesong|flag}}
|score =0 &ndash; 1
|score =0 &ndash; 1
|team2 ={{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}}
|team2 ={{team flag|Passas|flag}} Kingsland Mavericks
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =

Revision as of 12:37, 16 April 2019

The 2007 EMUFA Champions' League was the first edition of the EMUFA Champions' League, which was played in 2007. Eight teams participated in the competition from five nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Quarter-finals
Craitland Cherry Trees FC (1st) Passas United Republic FC (1st) Taesong Seongchen FC (1st) Riponia Port Rackham Rangers (1st)
Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC (2nd) Passas Kingsland Mavericks (2nd) Taesong Daegon United (2nd) Nova England AFC Heartpool (1st)

Quarter-finals


United Republic FC Passas 2 – 1 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC


Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC Craitland 1 – 4 Passas United Republic FC

United Republic FC win 6–2 on aggregate


Seongchen FC Taesong 3 – 1 Nova England AFC Heartpool


AFC Heartpool Nova England 0 – 0 Taesong Seongchen FC

Seongchen FC win 3–1 on aggregate


Cherry Trees FC Craitland 2 – 4 Riponia Port Rackham Rangers


Port Rackham Rangers Riponia 3 – 1 Craitland Cherry Trees FC

Port Rackham Rangers win 7–3 on aggregate


Daegon United Taesong 0 – 1 Passas Kingsland Mavericks


Kingsland Mavericks Passas 2 – 2 Taesong Daegon United

Kingsland Mavericks win 3–2 on aggregate

Semi-finals


Seongchen FC Taesong 3 – 1 Passas United Republic FC


United Republic FC Passas 3 – 0 Taesong Seongchen FC

United Republic FC win 4–3 on aggregate


Kingsland Mavericks Passas 0 – 1 Riponia Port Rackham Rangers


Port Rackham Rangers Riponia 3 – 0 Passas Kingsland Mavericks

Port Rackham Rangers win 4–0 on aggregate

Final


Port Rackham Rangers Riponia 5 – 1 Passas United Republic FC