2016 Benacia Cup qualification: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 19: Line 19:
!width=26% |Qualification
!width=26% |Qualification
|-  
|-  
|align=left|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Shireroth national football team|Shireroth]]
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national football team|Craitland]]
|5||4||1||0||12||7||+5||'''13'''
|6||4||2||0||13||3||+10||'''14'''
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB rowspan="2"|Advances to [[2016 Benacia Cup|finals]]
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB rowspan="2"|Advances to [[2016 Benacia Cup|finals]]
|- {{green line}}
|- {{green line}}
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national football team|Craitland]]
|align=left|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Shireroth national football team|Shireroth]]
|5||3||2||0||10||3||+7||'''11'''
|6||4||1||1||13||9||+4||'''13'''
|-
|-
|align=left|[[File:Merenolitovina flag.png|25px|border|Merenolitovina]] [[Merenolitovina national football team|Merenolitovina]]
|align=left|[[File:Merenolitovina flag.png|25px|border|Merenolitovina]] [[Merenolitovina national football team|Merenolitovina]]
|5||2||2||1||8||5||+3||'''8'''
|6||2||2||2||8||6||+2||'''8'''
|rowspan="4"|
|rowspan="4"|
|-
|-
|align=left|[[File:Llæng flag.png|25px|border|Llæng]] [[Llæng national football team|Llæng]]
|align=left|[[File:Llæng flag.png|25px|border|Llæng]] [[Llæng national football team|Llæng]]
|5||1||2||2||5||6||−1||'''5'''
|6||2||2||2||7||7||0||'''8'''
|-
|align=left|[[File:Minarboria flag.png|25px|border|Minarboria]] [[Minarboria national football team|Minarboria]]
|6||1||1||4||3||7||−4||'''4'''
|-  
|-  
|align=left|[[File:Mishalan flag.png|25px|border|Mishalan]] [[Mishalan national football team|Mishalan]]
|align=left|[[File:Mishalan flag.png|25px|border|Mishalan]] [[Mishalan national football team|Mishalan]]
|5||1||0||4||4||13||−9||'''3'''
|6||1||0||5||4||16||−12||'''3'''
|-
|align=left|[[File:Minarboria flag.png|25px|border|Minarboria]] [[Minarboria national football team|Minarboria]]
|5||0||1||4||2||7||−5||'''1'''
|}
|}
{{Col-3}}
{{Col-3}}
Line 71: Line 71:
|
|
|0–0
|0–0
|
|1–0
!|–
!|–
|
|
Line 77: Line 77:
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Mishalan flag.png|25px|border|Mishalan]]
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Mishalan flag.png|25px|border|Mishalan]]
|
|0–3
|
|
|
|
Line 86: Line 86:
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]]
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]]
|1–1
|1–1
|
|1–2
|2–1
|2–1
|
|

Revision as of 08:42, 11 April 2016

The 2016 Benacia Cup qualification rounds are the qualifying competitions for the 2016 Benacia Cup, the fourth tournament of its kind.

There are four berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Elwynn and 2014 winners Tellia.

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Craitland Craitland 6 4 2 0 13 3 +10 14 Advances to finals
Shireroth Shireroth 6 4 1 1 13 9 +4 13
Merenolitovina Merenolitovina 6 2 2 2 8 6 +2 8
Llæng Llæng 6 2 2 2 7 7 0 8
Minarboria Minarboria 6 1 1 4 3 7 −4 4
Mishalan Mishalan 6 1 0 5 4 16 −12 3

  Craitland Llæng Merenolitovina Minarboria Mishalan Shireroth
Craitland 2–1 1–0 5–0
Llæng 1–1 2–0 1–3
Merenolitovina 1–1 2–0 3–1
Minarboria 0–0 1–0 2–3
Mishalan 0–3 1–0 2–3
Shireroth 1–1 1–2 2–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Karalakh Karalakh 4 4 0 0 16 2 +14 12 Advances to finals
Avalon Avalon 4 2 1 1 9 5 +4 7
Nordzibola Nordzibola 4 2 1 1 10 7 +3 7
Holmes Holmes 4 1 0 3 3 8 −5 3
Franklin Islands Franklin Islands 4 0 0 4 1 17 −16 0

  Avalon Franklin Islands Holmes Karalakh Nordzibola
Avalon 4–0 1–3
Franklin Islands 0–2 1–4
Holmes 0–2 0–3
Karalakh 7–0 3–1
Nordzibola 2–2 3–1