2016 Benacia Cup qualification: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 28: Line 28:
|align=left|[[File:Merenolitovina flag.png|25px|border|Merenolitovina]] [[Merenolitovina national football team|Merenolitovina]]
|align=left|[[File:Merenolitovina flag.png|25px|border|Merenolitovina]] [[Merenolitovina national football team|Merenolitovina]]
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|rowspan="3"|
|rowspan="4"|
|-  
|-  
|align=left|[[File:Minarboria flag.png|25px|border|Minarboria]] [[Minarboria national football team|Minarboria]]
|align=left|[[File:Minarboria flag.png|25px|border|Minarboria]] [[Minarboria national football team|Minarboria]]
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|-
|align=left|[[File:Mishalan flag.png|25px|border|Mishalan]] [[Mishalan national football team|Mishalan]]
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|-  
|-  
Line 39: Line 42:
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
|-
|-
!width="50"| !!width="50"|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] !!width="50"|[[File:Llæng flag.png|25px|border|Llæng]] !!width="50"|[[File:Merenolitovina flag.png|25px|border|Merenolitovina]] !!width="50"|[[File:Minarboria flag.png|25px|border|Minarboria]] !!width="50"|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]]
!width="50"| !!width="50"|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] !!width="50"|[[File:Llæng flag.png|25px|border|Llæng]] !!width="50"|[[File:Merenolitovina flag.png|25px|border|Merenolitovina]] !!width="50"|[[File:Minarboria flag.png|25px|border|Minarboria]] !!width="50"|[[File:Mishalan flag.png|25px|border|Mishalan]] !!width="50"|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]]
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]]
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]]
!|–
!|–
|
|
|
|
|
Line 51: Line 55:
|
|
!|–
!|–
|
|
|
|
|
Line 59: Line 64:
|
|
!|–
!|–
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Minarboria flag.png|25px|border|Minarboria]]
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Minarboria flag.png|25px|border|Minarboria]]
|
|
|
!|–
|
|
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Mishalan flag.png|25px|border|Mishalan]]
|
|
|
|
|
Line 70: Line 85:
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]]
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]]
|
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 23:58, 11 January 2016

The 2016 Benacia Cup qualification rounds are the qualifying competitions for the 2016 Benacia Cup, the fourth tournament of its kind.

There are four berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Elwynn and 2014 winners Tellia.

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Craitland Craitland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to finals
Llæng Llæng 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Merenolitovina Merenolitovina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Minarboria Minarboria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mishalan Mishalan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shireroth Shireroth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

  Craitland Llæng Merenolitovina Minarboria Mishalan Shireroth
Craitland
Llæng
Merenolitovina
Minarboria
Mishalan
Shireroth

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Avalon Avalon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to finals
Franklin Islands Franklin Islands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Holmes Holmes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Karalakh Karalakh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nordzibola Nordzibola 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

  Avalon Franklin Islands Holmes Karalakh Nordzibola
Avalon
Franklin Islands
Holmes
Karalakh
Nordzibola