Garrisoned Police Force of Zeed: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Continuator (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Personal equipment==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:15%;"|Name | |||
! style="width:15%;"|Origin | |||
! style="width:15%;"|Type | |||
! style="width:10%;"|№ in Service | |||
! style="width:15%;"|Image | |||
! style="width:30%;"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" | Equipment | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6"|''Presently provided under a Military Assistance scheme, paid for by the Imperial Constancian Government'' | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|M1699 Mess Tin||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Stahl Maschinenfabrik}}||Personal Kit||-||[[File:M1699 Mess Tin.png|200px]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|M1700 9 Pieces Cooking Set with Burner||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Stahl Maschinenfabrik}}||Personal Kit||-||[[File:M1700 9 Pieces Cooking Set with Burner.png|200px]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|M1701 Stainless Steel Coffee Pot||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Stahl Maschinenfabrik}}||Personal Kit||-||[[File:M1701 Stainless Steel Coffee Pot.png|200px]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" | Uniforms | |||
|- | |||
|Pattern M1716 Service Uniform (Officers)||{{team flag|Suren Confederacy|flag}} [[Zarrin-Baft Industrial Group]]||Field Uniform||-||[[File:Pattern M1716 Surenid Service Uniform Officers.png|200px]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|Pattern M1716 Service Uniform (Other Ranks)||{{team flag|Suren Confederacy|flag}} [[Zarrin-Baft Industrial Group]]||Field Uniform||-||[[File:Pattern M1716 Surenid Service Uniform Other Ranks.png|200px]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" | Personal weapons | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Vehicles==== | ====Vehicles==== | ||
Revision as of 22:35, 2 June 2025
| Garrisoned Police Force | |
| | |
| Predecessor | Revolutionary Armed Forces |
|---|---|
| Formation | 1709 AN |
| Type | National agency |
| Purpose/focus | Public order enforcement force |
| Headquarters | Rusjar |
| Location | Rusjar Detinets Citadel |
| Region served | National |
| Official languages |
|
| Minister for the Interior and the Preservation of Law and Order of the State | Gianis Shamsuddin |
| Parent organization | General Inspectorate of Eura and Corum |
| Budget | N/A |
| Staff | 135,253 |
The Garrisoned Police Force of Zeed was the public order enforcement force of Raspur Pact-Occupied Zeed and a subordinated entity of the General Inspectorate of Eura and Corum, established by Zeed Directive 10. The Garrisoned Police Force was the uniformed law enforcement presence in most Zeedic cities and large towns as the occupation following the Third Euran War shifted from a punitive model to one focused on constructing the long-term Humanist State. The Garrisoned Police Force was in charge of public order, criminal investigation, and administrative police. The force comprised of 112 regiments divided between corps for patrol duties, barracked police, traffic police, water police, mounted police, police communications units, and police aviation. Policemen had to have served in the non-commissioned ranks of the former Revolutionary Armed Forces or as an officer in the Zeedic Vanguard Division, demonstrate good physical and mental health, be of Euran descent and be members of the National Sector Party of the Nationalist & Humanist Party in Zeed.
Organisation
Structure

- Garrisoned Police Force of Zeed
- Central Command
- Administrative Directorate
- Operational Directorate
- Territorial Command Directorate
- Ashad Territorial Command
- GDAT Territorial Command
- Malirusenia Territorial Command
- Nyongolo Territorial Command
- Rusenian Territorial Command
- Police Commissariat
- Police Inspectorate
- Patrol Corps
- Mounted Police Division
- Traffic Police Division
- Corps of Barracked Police Forces
- Garrisoned Communications Division
- Police Investigations Division
- Public Order Forces Division
- Aviation Corps
- Air Policing Division
- Air Support Division
- Maritime & Riverine Patrol Corps
- Maritime Policing Division
- Riverine Policing Division
- Reserve Command
- Central Command
Establishment
Equipment
Aircraft
| Name | Origin | Type | Image | № in Service | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F-9 Ashavan II | Multi-role strike aircraft | 3 |
| ||
| FA-9A Banshee | fighter (single-seat Multirole) | 23 |
| ||
| FA-9B Banshee | fighter (Two-seat trainer/Multirole) | 3 |
| ||
| T-4/A-4 Flecha | Turboprop trainer | 120 |
|
Personal equipment
| Name | Origin | Type | № in Service | Image | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equipment | |||||
| Presently provided under a Military Assistance scheme, paid for by the Imperial Constancian Government | |||||
| M1699 Mess Tin | Personal Kit | - | |||
| M1700 9 Pieces Cooking Set with Burner | Personal Kit | - | |||
| M1701 Stainless Steel Coffee Pot | Personal Kit | - | |||
| Uniforms | |||||
| Pattern M1716 Service Uniform (Officers) | Field Uniform | - | |||
| Pattern M1716 Service Uniform (Other Ranks) | Field Uniform | - | |||
| Personal weapons | |||||
Vehicles
| Name | Origin | Type | № in Service | Image | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armoured vehicles | |||||
| BK-VI 102A CV | Command Vehicle | 625 | Assigned to Territorial Command Directorate | ||
| BK-VI 102B IMV | Infantry Mobility Vehicle | 5,000 | Assigned to Corps of Barracked Police Forces | ||
| Support vehicles | |||||
Vessels
| Name | Origin | Type | № in Service | Image | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrol | |||||
| Coastal Patrol Boat | Fast attack craft | 169 | Received from Constancia as security aid, 1729 AN. | ||
| Auxiliary | |||||
| Armed yacht "Rusjar" | Offshore policing duties | 1 | Fitted out to demonstrate Zeedic commitment to maritime security in the Euran continental theatre. | ||
Ranks
| RP Rank Code | Rank | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Officer ranks | ||
| OF-8 | Sepahbod | Commander of the whole force |
| OF-7 | Sarlashkar | Commander of administrative corps or territorial command |
| OF-6 | Sartip |
|
| OF-5 | Sarhang |
|
| OF-4 | Podpolkóvnik |
|
| OF-3 | Majór |
|
| OF-2 | Kapitán |
|
| OF-1 | Leytenant |
|
| OF(C) | Kursant |
|
| Other Ranks | ||
| OR-8 | Praporshchik | Exercises discipline over one hundred and twenty men |
| OR-3 | Havildar | Exercises discipline over forty men |
| OR-2 | Yefreytor | Exercises discipline over eight men |
| OR-1 | Ryadovoy | Private, subject to discipline |