Collectivities of Phinbella: Difference between revisions
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Territory of Kota Hilir}} | | rowspan="5" |{{team flag|Territory of Kota Hilir}} | ||
|[[Matunggoi Precinct]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kota Hilio Interior Precinct|Interior Precinct]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eldian Nannim Precinct]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hiliran Tengah Precinct]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hiliorian Islands Precinct]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |{{team flag|Tri-State Area}} | |||
|[[Jefferson County|Jefferson County Precinct]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Adjacent Area|Adjacent Area Precinct]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 212: | Line 255: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Kertau|Kertau Precinct]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hebron|Hebron Precinct]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mantanani|Mantanani Precinct]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Padang Pauh|Padang Pauh Precinct]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Petite Martinique|Petite Martinique Precinct]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 06:02, 13 November 2022
| This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
| Collectivities of Phinbella Jajahan-jajahan Phinbella 핀벨라의 식민지 Phinbella-ui shikminji | |
| Also known as: Daerah/구/Gu (District) (Federal Special Capital Territory) Presint/구내/Gu-nae (Precinct) (Phinbellan Special Administrative Territories) | |
| Category | Second-level administrative division |
|---|---|
| Location | Territories of Phinbella |
| Number | 208 (as of RP 2616) |
| Government |
City hall, city council, municipal council, district council (in all territories) Shire, development shire (in special administrative territories, directly-administrated territories and autonomous districts) Corporation, town board (in autonomous districts) |
| Subdivisions |
Daerah/Gun (District) Jajahan kecil/Daerah kecil (Autonomous district) Mukim (Commune) (Federal Special Capital Territory) |
| This article is part of a series on the |
| Administrative divisions of Phinbella |
|---|
| Entity level |
| Free area of the Federation |
| Oriental Taemhwan |
| Niuē i Taman Lawang |
| Territorial level |
| Territory (list) |
| Special administrative territory |
| Territorial unit |
| Collectivity level |
| Specific city (list) |
| City (list) |
| Collectivity (list) |
| District (list) |
| Division (list) |
| District level |
| Administrative city (list) |
| Non-autonomous District (list) |
| Autonomous District (list) |
| Town (list) |
| Communal level |
| Village (list) |
| Commune (list) |
| Neighborhood (list) |
| Village (list) |
| Hamlet |
Collectivity (Phineaner: Jajahan; Taesongean: 식민지; RR: Shikminji), also known as a District (Phineaner: Daerah; Taesongean: 구; RR: Gu) in the Federal Special Capital Territory and Precinct (Phineaner: Presint; Taesongean: 구내; RR: Gu-nae) in the Phinbellan special administrative territories, is a type of administrative division below the territorial level in the Free area of the Federation in the Federal Republic of Phinbella. Each administrative collectivity is administered by the Collectivity Land Office (Phineaner: Pejabat Tanah Jajahan; Taesongean: 식민청; RR: Shikmin-cheong) headed by a collectivity officer (pegawai jajahan; 식민지 장교/shikminji janggyo). The term Collectivity is indeed used as a third-level administrative division in the Free area of the Federation after entities and territories.
Classification
List of collectivities
Territories (영토)
| Territories | Collectivity name | Capital/Largest settlement | Local Government | Population (RP 2616) | Area (km2) | Density |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Special administrative territories (특별행정구역)
| Territories | Precinct name | Capital/Largest settlement | Local Government | Population (RP 2616) | Area (km2) | Density |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matunggoi Precinct | ||||||
| Interior Precinct | ||||||
| Eldian Nannim Precinct | ||||||
| Hiliran Tengah Precinct | ||||||
| Hiliorian Islands Precinct | ||||||
| Jefferson County Precinct | ||||||
| Adjacent Area Precinct | ||||||
| Kertau Precinct | ||||||
| Hebron Precinct | ||||||
| Mantanani Precinct | ||||||
| Padang Pauh Precinct | ||||||
| Petite Martinique Precinct | ||||||
Federal directly-administrated territories (직할영토) and dependent territories
District and autonomous sub-district
See also
| Administrative divisions of the Federal Republic of Phinbella | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Entities | Special administrative territories | Phinbellan Unincorporated Territory | ||||||||||
| Territories | 17 territories | 4 territories | Syōnan Archipelago | Maritime Kachi Kochi Straits Settlements Extraterritorial Authority |
Ross Dependency | 4 unincorporated areas Niuē i Taman Lawang Kernsopol National Park | ||||||
| Collectivities | 11 cities and 50 districts | 20 collectivities | ||||||||||
| Notes | Some districts lie in more than one territory | Directly-administered territories | Special territorial authority | Phinbellan Maritime Territories administrative group (under the DITCRDLG) | Non-self-governing territory of Phinbella | Phinbella's Antarctic dependency | States in free association with Phinbella | |||||