W-League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| align=center | 2014 | | align=center | 2014 | ||
| [[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] [[Aska Vasseian]] | | [[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] [[Aska Vasseian]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''Bruswerpen Ladies''' | |||
| [[Bruswerpen]], [[Flanders]] | |||
| TBA | |||
| align=center | 2014 | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Bruswerpen Ladies''' | | '''Bruswerpen Ladies''' | ||
| Line 54: | Line 60: | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Champions of Mercury Womens League''' | ||
| [[ | | [[TBD]], [[Mercury]] | ||
| [[ | | [[TBD]] | ||
| align=center | 2014 | | align=center | 2014 | ||
| | | TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Svorgas City Belles''' | | '''Svorgas City Belles''' | ||
Revision as of 17:30, 2 September 2013
| Founded | 2013 |
|---|---|
| First season | 2014 |
| Number of teams | TBD |
| Domestic cup(s) | Girls' Cup |
|
| |
The W-League is a projected all-women's association football league that will be competed for by teams from across Micras.
Conferences
The teams are split into conferences based on geographic location. Teams from WMFA and CTFA nations belong in the Western Conference with those from the EMUFA belonging to the Eastern Conference. Some teams located on continental Apollonia and close islands compete in the Apollonian Super League, whilst teams from other parts of the AEFA (ie Eura and Antarctica) compete in the Western Conference. Teams play each other twice for the main season, with a summer break for the conference competition. The winner and runner-up of the main season and of each conference participates in the end of season play-offs.
Teams
| Team | City | Stadium | Joined | Head Coach | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apollonian Super League | |||||
| All-Safiria College Queens | Takela, Safiria | Town Square | 2014 | ||
| Bruswerpen Ladies | Bruswerpen, Flanders | TBA | 2014 | TBA | |
| Bruswerpen Ladies | Bruswerpen, Flanders | TBA | 2014 | TBA | |
| CÓNECT Vixens | Kahthajtensen, Craitland | CÓNECT Stadium | 2014 | TBA | |
| Champions of Mercury Womens League | TBD, Mercury | TBD | 2014 | TBD | |
| Svorgas City Belles | Svorgas, Senya | TBA | 2014 | TBA | |
| Team-Mädchen | Colgrad, Senya | Kolgrad Stadium | 2014 | TBA | |
| White Chakras | TBC, Aryasht | TBA | 2014 | TBA | |
| Eastern Conference | |||||
| Morfaga Black Widows | Morfaga, Hamland | TBA | 2014 | TBA | |
| Plushelona FC | New Jucărești, Juclandia | MicroArena | 2014 | ||
| Western Conference | |||||
| Afrikaana Ladies | TBA, Afrikaana | TBA | 2014 | TBA | |
| Anun FC Girls | Anun, Amokolia | Amokolia Park Stadium | 2014 | TBA | |
| Livingston Ladies | Livingston, North Antarctica | TBA | 2014 | TBA | |
| Lucerne Ladies | Lucerne, Lucerne | Westport Road | 2014 | TBA | |