Oportia national football team statistics: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|align=left |Friendly | |align=left |Friendly | ||
|align=left |{{team flag|Oportia|name=Stade de Zoghâllab}}, [[Vanie]] | |align=left |{{team flag|Oportia|name=Stade de Zoghâllab}}, [[Vanie]] | ||
|align=left |{{team flag|Daau|football}} | |align=left |{{team flag|Daau|football|old}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|2023–02–08 | |2023–02–08 | ||
|align=left |Friendly | |align=left |Friendly | ||
|align=left |{{team flag|Floria|name=Sports City}}, [[Northcliff]] | |align=left |{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Sports City}}, [[Northcliff]] | ||
|align=left |{{team flag|Floria|football}} | |align=left |{{team flag|Floria|football|old 2}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|2023–03–08 | |2023–03–08 | ||
|align=left |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification|World Cup qualification]] | |align=left |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification|World Cup qualification]] | ||
|align=left |{{team flag|Daau|name=Daau National Stadium}}, [[Seragaan]] | |align=left |{{team flag|Daau||old|name=Daau National Stadium}}, [[Seragaan]] | ||
|align=left |{{team flag|Daau|football}} | |align=left |{{team flag|Daau|football|old}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|align=left |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification|World Cup qualification]] | |align=left |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification|World Cup qualification]] | ||
|align=left |{{team flag|Oportia|name=Stade de Zoghâllab}}, [[Vanie]] | |align=left |{{team flag|Oportia|name=Stade de Zoghâllab}}, [[Vanie]] | ||
|align=left |{{team flag|Daau|football}} | |align=left |{{team flag|Daau|football|old}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
!scope="col" colspan="2"|Goals<sup>Penalties</sup> | !scope="col" colspan="2"|Goals<sup>Penalties</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |||
|2023–07–07 | |||
|Friendly | |||
|{{team flag|Oportia|name=Pahlavia Stadium}}, [[Pahlavye]] | |||
|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 153: | Line 158: | ||
!width=28|{{Tooltip|GD|Goal difference}} | !width=28|{{Tooltip|GD|Goal difference}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| | | −4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 185: | Line 190: | ||
!width=28|{{Tooltip|GA|Goals against}} | !width=28|{{Tooltip|GA|Goals against}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Taesong|notext=yes}} [[2006 FMF World Cup|2006]] to {{team flag|Floria|notext=yes}} [[2021 FMF World Cup|2021]] | |{{team flag|Taesong|notext=yes}} [[2006 FMF World Cup|2006]] to {{team flag|Floria||old 2|notext=yes}} [[2021 FMF World Cup|2021]] | ||
|colspan=8|''Not an [[FMF]] member'' | |colspan=8|''Not an [[FMF]] member'' | ||
|colspan=7|''Not an FMF member'' | |colspan=7|''Not an FMF member'' | ||
Line 268: | Line 273: | ||
!scope="col" colspan="2"|Cards | !scope="col" colspan="2"|Cards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chee Obea]] | |||
|FW | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leandro Zayas]] | |||
|FW | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Damian Narvaez]] | |||
|FW | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Oportia]] [[Category:Football in Oportia]] [[Category:Football statistics]] | [[Category:Oportia]] [[Category:Football in Oportia]] [[Category:Football statistics]] |
Latest revision as of 01:33, 29 December 2023
This article contains lists of statistics relating to the Oportia national football team. This includes a full results list of every match the national team has played, including date and stadium data, and any known upcoming fixtures. In addition, the records of every player to represent Oportia, listing appearances, goals and cards, can be found in this article.
National team results
Matches are listed chronologically by default.
Upcoming fixtures
No. | Date | Match type | Venue | Opposition | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GoalsPenalties | ||||||
15 | 2023–07–07 | Friendly | Pahlavia Stadium, Pahlavye | Osktrava |
Competitive record
Overall record
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 22 | −4 |
FMF World Cup
FMF World Cup record | Qualification record | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
2006 to 2021 | Not an FMF member | Not an FMF member | ||||||||||||||
2023 | Did not qualify | 4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 |
Copa Apollonia
Copa Apollonia record | Qualification record | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
2012 to 2022 | Not an AEFA member | Not an AEFA member | ||||||||||||||
2024 | To be determined | To be determined |
Confederations Cup
Confederations Cup record | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
2016 to 2022 | Not an FMF member | |||||||
2024 | Did not qualify |
Player statistics
This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
Players are listed alphabetically by their most commonly used shirt name by default.
Player | Pos. | Caps | Goals | Yellow | Red |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cards | |||||
Chee Obea | FW | 4 | 4 | ||
Leandro Zayas | FW | 1 | 1 | ||
Damian Narvaez | FW | 1 | 1 |