2015–16 Senyan League: Difference between revisions
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK|Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK|Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets]] '''(C)''' | ||
| | |26 |{{!!}} 15 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 47 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} +23 ||'''53''' | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|Qualification to [[2016–17 AEFA Champions' League|Champions' League]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Jogasim Revolution FC|Jogasim Revolution]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Jogasim Revolution FC|Jogasim Revolution]] | ||
| | |26 |{{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 40 {{!!}} 22 {{!!}} +18 ||'''45''' | ||
| | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Svorgas Scitenhima FK|Svorgas Scitenhima]] | |||
|26 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 36 {{!!}} 25 {{!!}} +11 ||'''41''' | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Kateki Blavisen FK|Kateki Blavisen]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Kateki Blavisen FK|Kateki Blavisen]] | ||
| | |26 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 34 {{!!}} 26 {{!!}} +8 ||'''39''' | ||
|Qualification to [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup | |Qualification to [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[King's Lynn Town FC|King's Lynn Town]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[King's Lynn Town FC|King's Lynn Town]] | ||
| | |26 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 31 {{!!}} 30 {{!!}} +1 ||'''37''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Urzi Magalatska FK|Urzi Magalatska]] | ||
| | |26 |{{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} 33 {{!!}} −9 ||'''31''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Politzëa FK Moroni|Politzëa]] '''(R)''' | ||
| | |26 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} 27 {{!!}} 51 {{!!}} −24 ||'''22''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2016–17 Senyan League#Second League|Second League]] | |rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2016–17 Senyan League#Second League|Second League]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[FK Tiga]] '''(R)''' | ||
| | |26 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} 23 {{!!}} 51 {{!!}} −28 ||'''21''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small>Note: Qualification to [[AEFA]] competitions is based on the allocations for [[2015–16 AEFA Cup#Allocation of places|2015–16]] and may be subject to change depending on the performance of Senyan clubs in that year's competitions.</small> | <small>Note: Qualification to [[AEFA]] competitions is based on the allocations for [[2015–16 AEFA Cup#Allocation of places|2015–16]] and may be subject to change depending on the performance of Senyan clubs in that year's competitions. Due to being based in Fort Kolgrad, [[King's Lynn Town FC|King's Lynn Town]] are ineligible to qualify for AEFA competitions via their league position, and instead must qualify through the [[FKFB-Pokal]].</small> | ||
===Results=== | ===Results=== |
Revision as of 17:30, 25 March 2016
The 2015–16 Senyan League will be the fourth season of the Senyan League. It will be the first to be contested over four division, with the introduction of the Fourth League.
Format changes
For the 2015–16 season, several changes were made. Firstly, a new division, the Fourth League, was created, using the best placed teams in the 2014–15 Senyan Conference. Each league will now automatically relegate the bottom two sides in the league, with first place in each being promoted and second and third playing a play-off for the remaining place. The exceptions will be in the Top League, where no teams can be promoted, and the Fourth League, where the bottom side will enter in a play-off with the winner of the Fifth Tier.
Top League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets (C) | 26 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 47 | 24 | +23 | 53 | Qualification to Champions' League |
Jogasim Revolution | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 40 | 22 | +18 | 45 | |
Svorgas Scitenhima | 26 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 41 | |
Kateki Blavisen | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 34 | 26 | +8 | 39 | Qualification to AEFA Cup |
King's Lynn Town | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 37 | |
Urzi Magalatska | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 24 | 33 | −9 | 31 | |
Politzëa (R) | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 27 | 51 | −24 | 22 | Relegation to Second League |
FK Tiga (R) | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 23 | 51 | −28 | 21 |
Note: Qualification to AEFA competitions is based on the allocations for 2015–16 and may be subject to change depending on the performance of Senyan clubs in that year's competitions. Due to being based in Fort Kolgrad, King's Lynn Town are ineligible to qualify for AEFA competitions via their league position, and instead must qualify through the FKFB-Pokal.
Results
|
|
Second League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Svorgas FC (C, P) | 26 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 54 | 15 | +39 | 62 | Promotion to the Top League |
Red Star | 26 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 30 | 21 | +9 | 47 | Advance to Play-off |
Park Prinsipa | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 34 | 21 | +13 | 45 | |
Dyas Rangers | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 40 | |
Svorgas Knights | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 34 | |
Jogasim Rovers | 26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 38 | −20 | 22 | |
Dallin Students' Union | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 44 | −21 | 19 | Relegation to Third League |
Spartak Jogasim | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 19 | 41 | −22 | 19 |
Results
|
|
Third League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 35 | 27 | +8 | 44 | Promotion to the Second League |
Bordelor | 26 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 38 | 30 | +8 | 42 | Advance to Play-off |
Spazma Ƨonenčer | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 35 | 22 | +13 | 40 | |
Eprat City Harps | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 32 | 34 | +8 | 37 | |
Eastern Mountain Glacier | 26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 32 | 30 | +2 | 36 | |
Chocolate Svorgas | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 36 | 31 | +5 | 34 | |
Abbot's Leigh (R) | 26 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 29 | 43 | −14 | 24 | Relegation to the Fourth League |
Domĵarlæ Dyas (R) | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 24 | 47 | −23 | 23 |
Results
|
|
Fourth League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vōnam Svorgas (C, P) | 26 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 58 | 23 | +35 | 54 | Promotion to the Third League |
Olinket | 26 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 41 | 26 | +15 | 47 | Advance to Play-off |
AFC Colgrad | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 33 | 27 | +6 | 42 | |
Nordkamp FC | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 49 | 31 | +18 | 41 | |
FC Tiga Toroni | 26 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 39 | 33 | +6 | 35 | |
Walderminster | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 26 | 61 | −35 | 25 | |
Reepham United | 26 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 27 | 49 | −22 | 24 | |
Eprat Northern Star | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 30 | 53 | −23 | 22 | Advance to Relegation/Promotion Play-off |
Results
|
|
See also
|