Raspur Railway Corporation: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary
Edgard (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Raspur Railway Corporation''' is a corporation and public-private partnership incorporated under the laws of the [[Imperial State of Constancia]], on 14.VII.1694 with its head office in [[Aqaba City]], but with offices in [[Raspur City]], [[Nivardom]], [[Bandar-e Saghi]] and [[Bandar-e Zinjibar]] in the [[Suren Confederacy]]. Created as a consequence of the [[Fontainebleau Accords]], its purpose is to establish a working railroad between the aforementioned cities, in aid of the vision of the [[Trans-Euran Railway]].  
'''Raspur Railway Corporation''' is a corporation and public-private partnership incorporated under the laws of the [[Imperial State of Constancia]], on 14.VII.1694 with its head office in [[Aqaba|Aqaba City]], but with offices in [[Raspur City]], [[Nivardom]], [[Bandar-e Saghi]] and [[Bandar-e Zinjibar]] in the [[Suren Confederacy]]. Created as a consequence of the [[Fontainebleau Accords]], its purpose is to establish a working railroad between the aforementioned cities, in aid of the vision of the [[Trans-Euran Railway]].  


In {{AN|1708}} the company was subordinated to the [[Grand Commissariat of Eura and Corum]], established in that year by the [[Trans-Euran Command]] and reporting to the [[Committee of Euran Salvation]]. With the implementation of this order the company was mandated to establish offices in [[Mehrshahr]] and commence work on a connecting road at the earliest practicable moment. The residual assets of the '''[[Zjandarian Railway & Development Corporation]]''' were transferred to the {{PAGENAME}} in that same year.
In {{AN|1708}} the company was subordinated to the [[Grand Commissariat of Eura and Corum]], established in that year by the [[Trans-Euran Command]] and reporting to the [[Committee of Euran Salvation]]. With the implementation of this order the company was mandated to establish offices in [[Mehrshahr]] and commence work on a connecting road at the earliest practicable moment. The residual assets of the '''[[Zjandarian Railway & Development Corporation]]''' were transferred to the {{PAGENAME}} in that same year.


[[Kul]]s attached in bonded servitude to the {{PAGENAME}} would periodically be conscripted into supporting the campaigns of [[Trans-Euran Command]] during the [[Wars of the Dispossessed]], particular in order to serve as porters and labourers during the [[Norasht campaign]] and its aftermath.
[[Kul]]s attached in bonded servitude to the {{PAGENAME}} would periodically be conscripted into supporting the campaigns of [[Trans-Euran Command]] during the [[Wars of the Dispossessed]], particular in order to serve as porters and labourers during the [[Norasht campaign]] and its aftermath.
The Grand Commissariat of Eura and Corum directed in 1741 for construction to commence on the [[Southwestern Spur]], connecting [[Raspur City]] and [[Surenshahr]] to [[Ganzak-Gor]] and the [[Republic of Vey]] via Lake Erik.


==Officials and Court of Directors==
==Officials and Court of Directors==
Line 10: Line 12:
|+ Office Holders of the {{PAGENAME}}
|+ Office Holders of the {{PAGENAME}}
|-
|-
! Office !! Name !! Year appointed
! Office !! Name !! Years of Service
|-
|-
| Vice Chairman || [[Aniketos Pachis]] || {{AN|1694}}
| Vice Chairman || [[Aniketos Pachis]] || {{AN|1694}} - 1.X.1701
|-
| Superintendent of Works || [[Aniketos Pachis]] || {{AN|1669}} – {{AN|1700}}
|-
|-
| Superintendent of Works || [[Periklês Metaxas]] || {{AN|1708}} – {{AN|1717}}
| Superintendent of Works || [[Periklês Metaxas]] || {{AN|1708}} – {{AN|1717}}
|-
|-
| Director || [[Civil Administrator for Raspur]] ||  
|Superintendent of Works||[[Grand Vizier of Raspur]]||{{AN|1717}} –
|-
| Director || [[Civil Administrator for Raspur]] || {{AN|1668}} –
|}
|}


Line 22: Line 28:
[[Category:Fontainebleau Accords]]
[[Category:Fontainebleau Accords]]
[[Category: Companies]][[Category: Railways]][[Category: Raspur]]
[[Category: Companies]][[Category: Railways]][[Category: Raspur]]
[[Category:Economy of the Suren Confederacy]]
[[Category:Economy of Constancia]]

Revision as of 05:04, 23 September 2025

Raspur Railway Corporation is a corporation and public-private partnership incorporated under the laws of the Imperial State of Constancia, on 14.VII.1694 with its head office in Aqaba City, but with offices in Raspur City, Nivardom, Bandar-e Saghi and Bandar-e Zinjibar in the Suren Confederacy. Created as a consequence of the Fontainebleau Accords, its purpose is to establish a working railroad between the aforementioned cities, in aid of the vision of the Trans-Euran Railway.

In 1708 AN the company was subordinated to the Grand Commissariat of Eura and Corum, established in that year by the Trans-Euran Command and reporting to the Committee of Euran Salvation. With the implementation of this order the company was mandated to establish offices in Mehrshahr and commence work on a connecting road at the earliest practicable moment. The residual assets of the Zjandarian Railway & Development Corporation were transferred to the Raspur Railway Corporation in that same year.

Kuls attached in bonded servitude to the Raspur Railway Corporation would periodically be conscripted into supporting the campaigns of Trans-Euran Command during the Wars of the Dispossessed, particular in order to serve as porters and labourers during the Norasht campaign and its aftermath.

The Grand Commissariat of Eura and Corum directed in 1741 for construction to commence on the Southwestern Spur, connecting Raspur City and Surenshahr to Ganzak-Gor and the Republic of Vey via Lake Erik.

Officials and Court of Directors

Office Holders of the Raspur Railway Corporation
Office Name Years of Service
Vice Chairman Aniketos Pachis 1694 AN - 1.X.1701
Superintendent of Works Aniketos Pachis 1669 AN1700 AN
Superintendent of Works Periklês Metaxas 1708 AN1717 AN
Superintendent of Works Grand Vizier of Raspur 1717 AN
Director Civil Administrator for Raspur 1668 AN