Minister of International Trade (Hurmu): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| [[Abigail Elenkoo]]|| 1726–1728 || [[Post-Verionist Movement in Hurmu|PVM]] || [[Secretariat of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal II]] | | [[Abigail Elenkoo]]|| 1726–1728 || [[Post-Verionist Movement in Hurmu|PVM]] || [[Secretariat of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Padmini Munshif]] || 1728-1734 || [[Conservative Faction|C]] || [[Secretariat of Anastasia]] | | [[Padmini Munshif]] || 1728-1734 || [[Conservative Faction|C]] || [[Secretariat of Anastasia|Anastasia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"| [[Muhammad Furkorn Mat Jeen]] ||1734–1738 || | | rowspan="3"| [[Muhammad Furkorn Mat Jeen]] || 1734–1738 || [[Phineonesian faction|P]] || [[Secretariat of Tsatse Vaykok|Vaykok]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1738–1739 || [[Secretariat of Marcus Avon-El Myksos|Avon-El Myksos]] | | [[Phineonesian faction|P]] || 1738–1739 || [[Secretariat of Marcus Avon-El Myksos|Avon-El Myksos]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Phineonesian faction|P]] || 1739– || [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Jovanović-Smičić]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | {{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | ||
Revision as of 10:33, 6 January 2025
The Minister of International Trade is a position in the Executive of Hurmu. While foreign affairs is under the jurisdiction of the Senate, trade belongs to the Executive. The Minister and the Senate coordinate on matters of foreign policy trade.
Ministers
| Officer | Tenure | Party | Cabinet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkejin Tokuremur | 1690 | CDH | Spiik |
| 1690–1695 | Al-Osman I | ||
| Chaghagan Khoga | 1695–1702 | CDH | Al-Osman II |
| Suzana Novaković | 1702–1704 | SY | Al-Osman III |
| 1704–1708 | Al-Osman IV | ||
| Davaadembereliin Mönkhbayar | 1708–1710 | Edasi | Al-Osman V |
| Đorđe Babić | 1710–1713 | U | Al-Osman VI |
| Aake Simunsson | 1713–1716 | Edasi | Djupvik |
| 1716–1719 | Osman | ||
| Mukarram Zubeir | 1719–1720 | SDP | Raudsepp |
| Aake Simunsson | 1720 | Edasi | Enkhjargal I |
| Abigail Elenkoo | 1726–1728 | PVM | Enkhjargal II |
| Padmini Munshif | 1728-1734 | C | Anastasia |
| Muhammad Furkorn Mat Jeen | 1734–1738 | P | Vaykok |
| P | 1738–1739 | Avon-El Myksos | |
| P | 1739– | Jovanović-Smičić |