CTFA Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| [[2013–14 CTFA Cup|2013–14]] | | [[2013–14 CTFA Cup|2013–14]] | ||
| [[File:Hammish monovia flag.png|25px|border|Hammish Monovia]] [[Geneva Speed FC]] || '''[[2013–14 CTFA Cup#Final|2–1]]''' || [[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Grenstad Verenigd FC]] | | [[File:Hammish monovia flag.png|25px|border|Hammish Monovia]] [[Geneva Speed FC]] || '''[[2013–14 CTFA Cup#Final|2–1]]''' || [[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Grenstad Verenigd FC]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[2014–15 CTFA Cup|2014–15]] | |||
| [[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[A.C. Napianeso]] || '''[[2014–15 CTFA Cup#Final|3–1]]''' || [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Vanya Suvan FK]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:42, 26 June 2015
The CTFA Cup is the secondary continental competition for association football clubs from nations within the CTFA.
General structure
Group stage
Six clubs participated in the group stage for the 2013–14 CTFA Cup.
Knockout rounds
The top two teams from each group will advance to the semi-finals, which will be played over two legs. The semi-final winners advance to the final, which is a one-off game at a neutral venue.
Results
| Year | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013–14 | 2–1 | ||
| 2014–15 | 3–1 |
| ||||||||||||||||